Warragul

Tuesday, 11th Jul 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 26.286 3
2 1 1RAHNI Marion Clay 26.47 7.2
3 7 7DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 26.538 3.7
4 8 8FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.564 11.4
5 6 6CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 26.573 22.6
6 2 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.614 7.9
7 3 3SANTANA Gregory Tatti 26.901 38
8 4 4INDA WAY Christopher Watson 27.027 6.2
R - 9INVICTUS LEGION Des Douch 0
R - 10ICE COLD YUG Leigh Howard 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 26.569 16.1
2 5 5SHARK TANK Karen Pitt 26.578 2.4
3 1 1RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman 26.643 11.9
4 6 6TERPILLAR Des Douch 26.665 4.2
5 3 3DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 26.806 4.6
6 7 7RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 26.889 10.1
7 4 4OFF YA ROCKET Patrick Wilson 27.302 34.1
8 2 2KYANTE Leigh Howard 27.349 27.7
R - 9DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 0
R - 10FALLING IN LOVE Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 3
WGL GIRLS NIGHT OUT 22/7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 26.365 6.7
2 2 2BOOM FLASH Donald Rhodes 26.522 10.8
3 4 4SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 26.607 16.9
4 3 3ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.659 3.3
5 6 9SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 26.727 30
6 8 8RUBY OHARA Marlene Schmidt 26.932 3.8
7 1 1ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 26.943 4.4
F 7 7LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 21.1
S - 6RURIK Simon Barker 0
R - 10MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 0
RACE 4
MEL'S KITCHEN (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KYLIE'S BOY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.144 8.5
2 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Paul Galea 26.168 4.7
3 7 7COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.239 13.3
4 5 5ROBS ROCKET Donna Dean 26.348 9.8
5 3 3JOE'S DOLLY Graeme Jose 26.409 12.4
6 6 6ACROSTAR Peter Schofield 26.513 2.9
7 2 2ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 26.536 4.8
8 8 8WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 26.629 24.6
S - 9DAVE'S MISTAKE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 26.156 5.4
2 4 4SIR RODERICK Brian Alford 26.167 9.8
3 5 5DOZER TRON William Backhoy 26.206 15.3
4 1 1PERMAFROST Dennis Pulis 26.417 4.8
5 8 8OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 26.618 20.6
6 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 26.62 2.5
7 3 3SERENDIPITOUS Lyn Smith 26.738 8.2
8 6 9BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 26.819 19
S - 6DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 26.286 21.8
2 8 8CRY LATER Robert Cunningham 26.316 2.1
3 3 3ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 26.321 8.5
4 6 6LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 26.343 7.7
5 1 1JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 26.375 5.4
6 4 4WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 26.477 6.6
7= 2 2VANISHKA Ian Brown 26.551 19.3
7= 7 7REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 26.551 26.3
R - 9BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 26.189 3.9
2 6 6LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 26.196 5.7
3 3 3PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 26.391 18.9
4 4 4WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.496 23.8
5 2 2DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 26.556 13
6 8 8ZIPPING MOSS Stanley Ralph 26.989 6.8
7 7 7TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 27.698 2.3
S - 5BIG HOOK Paul Galea 0
R - 9BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley 26.1 5.5
2 2 2PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 26.166 2.4
3 1 1KNOCKA FELLER Steven White 26.281 4
4 7 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 26.288 8.6
5 4 4RIVER CROSSING Kate Gorman 26.338 15.2
6 6 6BLACK PONTIAC Debbie Selleck 26.353 31.7
7 5 5ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 26.437 16.8
8 3 3CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 26.508 16.8
R - 9BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING HENRY Stanley Ralph 22.981 2.2
2 4 4PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 23.01 15.3
3 1 1TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 23.057 5.4
4 6 6TANKSTER David Mckenzie 23.083 12.4
5 7 7LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 23.192 8.3
6 2 2LADY OF ELLIE David Dawson 23.246 38.8
7 3 3SATURDAY SIP Paul Galea 23.444 5.3
8 5 9RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.542 17.2
S - 5BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 0
S - 10GIROUD Paul Galea 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 22.838 5.4
2 4 4ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 22.989 8.6
3 7 7MYSTIC QUALITY William Mcmahon 23.051 6.9
4 3 3OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.07 13.9
5 6 6PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 23.122 9.9
6 2 2GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.126 43.2
7 5 5SAN PABLO Carl Haas 23.31 15.7
8 8 8SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 23.328 2.1
R - 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 0
RACE 11
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 23.172 4.7
2 4 4HURUNUI JACK David Agius 23.191 2.6
3 2 2ALLEN EAMON Heather Collins 23.22 4.9
4 7 7RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.292 19.2
5 3 3LE SANDS Donna Dean 23.31 28.6
6 6 6ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 23.392 7.6
7 5 5HALO EXPRESS Phillis Brown 23.514 7.9
8 8 8RAPANA Jason Formosa 23.563 23.6
S - 10WHY NOT MICK 0
R - 9IT'S MY SECRET Edward Dowsey 0
RACE 12
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 22.795 1.7
2 1 1CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 22.963 12.3
3 5 5COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.069 6.4
4 6 6SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 23.17 8.2
5 3 3MOVE THAT ENERGY Dawn Johnston 23.25 26.2
6 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.361 17.9
7 8 8PETA SKETA Terry Burns 23.469 25.2
8 7 10WADELOCK MINDY Donald Hay 23.62 8.2
S - 7REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 0
S - 9OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 0
Click here for more detailed results