Warragul

Thursday, 6th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 23.334 1.9
2 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 23.526 18.4
3 2 2BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 23.73 5.1
4 5 5NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 23.746 8.2
5 3 3BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 23.821 21.9
6 1 1SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.991 5.4
7 6 6JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 24.242 30.4
8 4 4SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 24.255 38.5
R - 9WOLOWIZARD Gavin Beggs 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 2
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PSY GOANNA Nicole Lund 23.273 4.8
2 5 5SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 23.277 5.2
3 3 3MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 23.452 4.6
4 1 1BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 23.46 4.4
5 2 2APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 24.14 6.3
6 6 6REGAS BABY Geoffrey Dalton 24.209 15.3
7 4 4BOYDY Susan Trim 24.28 25.2
8 8 8LONESOME GEORGE Sheila Donlon 24.34 14.1
R - 9BEKIM INSTINCT Garry Condon 0
R - 10OUR SWEETIE Susan Trim 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Brad Sands 26.37 5.8
2 6 6BELJAY LILAC Jason Leonard-scott 26.699 9.7
3 3 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.829 3.3
4 5 5HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 26.84 4.3
5 2 2TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.958 36.7
6 1 1ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 27.173 4.1
7 8 8BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 27.495 9.9
S - 7BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
R - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 26.471 15.3
2 8 8COFFEE BOY Guiseppe Girvasi 26.541 8.6
3 4 4VINTAGE MILLANE Jihad Talgi 26.596 2.1
4 5 5FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 26.726 8
5 7 7FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.788 5.9
6 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.793 7.3
7 6 6ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 26.796 35.2
8 1 1DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.86 13.7
R - 9STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 0
R - 10MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO ROAD Pamela Burns 23.065 3.1
2 8 8BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 23.101 7
3 4 4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.138 16.7
4 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 23.183 5.3
5 5 10BARROOM PROMISE Gavin Burke 23.257 10.2
6 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.261 16
7 6 6ARROW ALLEN Travis Howell 23.425 13.9
8 7 7MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.551 4.3
S - 5BURNSY'S SAM Pamela Burns 0
R - 9MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 26.415 10.8
2 5 5MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 26.482 14.2
3 4 4CELTIC CHARM John Carr 26.522 7.5
4 8 8MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 26.548 2.7
5 2 2RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.673 10.6
6 7 7SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.695 6.1
7 3 3JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.717 9.1
8 1 1VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 26.846 7.2
R - 9JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 23.073 5
2 7 7GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 23.141 2.9
3 5 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 23.164 8.8
4 1 1BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 23.286 5
5 4 4DEE BIG RIG Ian Dann 23.435 8.9
6 8 8JARVIS RHODE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.446 33.7
7 3 3ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 23.515 31
8 2 2BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 23.626 6.6
R - 9IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 0
R - 10LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.542 4.2
2 4 4JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 26.618 3.4
3 2 2NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 26.65 15.9
4 8 8WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.666 6.6
5 5 5LEKTRA DANGER David Condon 26.826 5.5
6 3 3LOPSIDED Brad Sands 26.981 30.9
7 6 6CASANOVA Michael Said 27.074 17.7
8 7 7GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 27.094 6
R - 9ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.289 9.1
2 2 2MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.348 4.6
3 1 1CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 23.372 3.7
4 3 3BELUGA William Mcneil 23.407 4.8
5 4 4CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 23.753 42.8
6 5 5RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.764 6.3
7 7 7LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.801 6.4
8 8 8BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim 23.848 27.5
S - 6EXCUSE ME BABY Lina Repici 0
R - 10RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 10
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 23.292 3.8
2 7 10ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 23.298 8.3
3 4 4NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 23.393 2.4
4 5 5OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 23.599 5
5 6 6KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 23.615 81.6
6 3 3JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.802 29.1
7 2 2JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.819 11.7
8 8 8TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 24.193 22.2
S - 7FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 0
R - 9KAYLA LAS William Dawes 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JETMAG SKIPPER Mark Grima 26.49 6.2
2 6 6ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 26.602 10
3 1 1MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 26.627 3.4
4 7 7FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 26.658 3.9
5 8 8ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.726 13.7
6 2 2I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 26.817 7.5
7 5 5VIEWING Deborah Churchill 26.994 7.3
8 4 4MAGIC SUPER Sam Labozzetta 26.997 36.9
R - 9LATIFI NICK NACK Kevin Wright 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FACE TO FACE William Donlon 23.197 4.2
2 1 1SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 23.391 4.4
3 3 3EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.413 3.2
4 7 9RETENTION Luke Harris 23.462 10.3
5 4 4TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.615 54.3
6 2 2BRAHMA'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 23.661 4.9
7 5 5AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 23.745 16.9
8 6 6JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.947 39
S - 7LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
R - 10MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 0
Click here for more detailed results