Warragul

Tuesday, 1st Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 23.196 4.2
2 8 8SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 23.24 2.8
3 1 1VELOCITY WHISPER Simon Barker 23.39 5.7
4 4 4CHUCKY THUMP Allan Wright 23.414 25.5
5 5 5IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 23.549 17.6
6 7 7STEVIE GEE Karen Pitt 23.753 3.6
7 2 2RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 24.055 23.6
S - 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 0
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 2
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 22.911 4.4
2 8 8OUR AQUA BLUE Emilio Prazza 22.912 4.5
3 3 3OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 23.007 8.9
4 6 6DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 23.202 12.4
5 7 7IT'S A KISS Wayne Vassallo 23.29 4.6
6 5 10MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 23.461 12.8
7 2 2ARCTIC IGGY Neil Parsons 23.817 7.2
8 1 1RUBY TWO SHOES Yvonne Cassidy 24.132 9.8
S - 4RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 0
S - 5STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 0
RACE 3
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.78 3.2
2 8 8TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 22.894 10.3
3 7 7COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 22.906 4.1
4 6 6KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.235 4.8
5 1 1ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 23.341 6
6 3 3MOTO GIRL David Agius 23.513 10.6
7 5 5ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.567 15.4
S - 4SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 0
S - 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
R - 9GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 0
RACE 4
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK ECLIPSE Cassandra Barnard 26.225 3.9
2 4 4ZIPPING DANII Darren Pattinson 26.481 3
3 1 1MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 26.695 9.7
4 5 5SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 26.775 14.9
5 3 3RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 26.776 3.6
6 8 10VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 27.05 23.2
7 7 9STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 27.051 9.3
S - 2BELLE DEITY Robert Cunningham 0
S - 7ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 0
S - 8SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 26.317 12.3
2 3 3SODA MAN Graeme Jose 26.455 4.2
3 4 4VANISHKA Ian Brown 26.63 33.9
4 8 8JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 26.648 1.9
5 1 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 26.65 4.9
6 7 7LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 26.86 13.9
F 5 5TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 23.8
S - 6WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZARA'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough 25.724 1.6
2 1 1MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.749 5.1
3 6 6MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 25.957 18
4 8 8WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 26.159 9.5
5 3 3CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 26.216 5.7
6 5 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 26.6 89
7 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 26.71 23.8
S - 5GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 0
S - 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
S - 9PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PETADALE Des Douch 25.897 3.8
2 4 4PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 25.942 4.8
3 5 5ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 25.991 25.8
4 3 3ASTON HODGE Jacqueline Greenough 26.021 5.7
5 7 7PARADISO LASS Jeffrey Britton 26.088 4.4
6 8 8WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 26.115 25.3
7 2 2WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 26.207 5.8
8 1 1MAC Wendy Duve 26.369 17.4
S - 9NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 0
S - 10PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton 25.669 1.7
2 7 7TROUPER Karen Leek 25.87 7.5
3 1 1NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 26.029 7.3
4 5 5DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 26.193 13.3
5 2 2ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 26.243 6.9
6 6 6CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 26.387 29.9
7 4 4ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 26.486 21.4
8 3 10RELLIM DIESEL John Magri 26.814 28.4
S - 3GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
S - 9NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 9
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 26.204 24
2 8 8HYPERACTIVE Karen Pitt 26.214 3.6
3 5 5JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 26.276 14.2
4 1 1MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.283 3.2
5 4 4TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 26.426 10.6
6 2 2JOE'S DOLLY Graeme Jose 26.461 4
7 7 7GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.507 10.1
8 3 3OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 26.65 31
RACE 10
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.679 2.9
2 5 5BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.68 8.9
3 7 7BLACK PAWS Graham Hall 22.73 2.7
4 8 8TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 22.779 10
5 3 3EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 22.954 8.9
6 4 4LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 23.11 23.1
7 2 2NO ROAD Pamela Burns 23.174 27.8
8 1 1IT GETS BETTER Leanne Hall 23.349 15.4
R - 9REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 0
R - 10RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 22.925 11.3
2 2 2HALO EXPRESS Phillis Brown 22.973 10.4
3 8 8RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 23.005 3.1
4 3 3COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 23.026 4.6
5 1 1LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 23.048 11.7
6 5 5COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 23.14 7.4
7 7 7DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.385 6.9
8 6 6SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.499 10.9
R - 9ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 0
R - 10RED HOT BELLA Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LION REBEL Anthony Karabitsakos 22.869 1.4
2 6 6HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 23.055 14.4
3 2 10COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.128 8.2
4 8 8SAN PABLO Carl Haas 23.196 13.1
5 4 4BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 23.228 20.3
6 5 5PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 23.272 7.7
7 3 3ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.563 29.9
S - 2GEMANNA SHELBY Narelle Tapp 0
S - 7DEMON JESSE Louise Allen 0
R - 9GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 0
Click here for more detailed results