Warragul

Thursday, 10th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (300+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 23.114 4.8
2 7 7BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 23.371 9
3 2 2RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 23.461 5.2
4 6 6FLYING ROSE Brian Selleck 23.584 3.5
5 4 4TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 23.683 27.5
6 8 8PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington 23.956 6.5
7 5 5I'LL SWAP YA Neil Parsons 24.041 7.1
8 1 1MIKEY Daryl Evans 24.08 19.2
R - 9I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 0
R - 10STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 23.061 2.3
2 5 5BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 23.319 14.7
3 6 6PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 23.677 6.4
4 8 8PINK LIPSTICK Suzanne Reaper 23.766 3.5
5 7 7GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 23.906 8.9
6 3 3MISS BAROSSA Darrell Saunders 24.049 10.2
7 4 4DAY WALKER Daryl Evans 24.472 32.6
S - 2GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9TAYLOR TAYLOR Susan Trim 0
R - 10RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 27.031 4.5
2 7 7GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 27.043 33.4
3 2 2SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 27.046 4.1
4 1 1MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 27.047 22.5
5 6 6ICE COLD YUG Leigh Howard 27.075 2.9
6 5 5GAMBLER'S LOOT Edward Dowsey 27.177 8.8
7 3 3JUST CRYSTAL Leigh Mitchell 27.216 11.8
8 4 4IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 27.482 10.3
S - 10BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
R - 9BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 4
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.251 4.7
2 3 3OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 23.307 14.1
3 2 2BUCKLE UP SPITZ Terry Burns 23.437 7.1
4 1 1ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.705 27.8
5 4 4KID DYNAMO David Basile 23.712 20.4
6 6 6FAN THE TOP Robert Ferris 23.835 11.1
7 8 8BLING LEGACY Russell Eades 23.948 2
8 5 9BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 24.603 10.7
S - 5NICK Patricia Lowe 0
R - 10CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 26.343 6.5
2 3 3TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.519 2.7
3 1 1APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 26.795 4.1
4 7 7AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 26.847 5.2
5 5 5WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 26.868 12.2
6 8 8CALL ME MATT Robert Moles 27.004 14.8
7 4 10DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.136 32.3
8 2 2HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 27.247 30.3
S - 4HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 9RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
MEL'S KITCHEN (300+RANK) (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.446 3.9
2 1 1BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.461 3.9
3 6 6ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.495 8.3
4 4 4MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 26.54 7.6
5 8 8LETTY BEE Ian Newcombe 26.608 10.5
6 5 5PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.68 4.4
7 2 2SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 26.829 14.3
8 3 3IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 26.89 38
R - 9SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 0
R - 10STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 0
RACE 7
WWR SAWDUST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 23.021 4.5
2 4 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.298 5.1
3 8 8GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.352 6.3
4 7 7WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.549 14.8
5 3 3MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.586 7
6 1 1WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 23.672 4.5
7 6 6RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.685 9.3
8 5 5ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.787 15.7
R - 9PETA SKETA Terry Burns 0
R - 10ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INTER SAM Tony Interligi 26.443 4.1
2 3 3MAGIC MALDINI Luke Harris 26.639 5.9
3 5 5LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 26.671 7.4
4 4 4RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 26.873 5.5
5 8 8OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 27.027 23
6 6 6FIESTY FAIRY Neil Parsons 27.078 13.3
7 1 1ARROW ALLEN Melissa Elliott 27.14 3.6
8 2 2SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 27.224 17
R - 9RIVERSIDE DEB Melissa Payne 0
R - 10OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 9
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.251 8
2 7 7SPRING STITCH Deborah White 23.359 12.4
3 1 1GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.614 3.3
4 8 8UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 23.822 4.3
5 6 6SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 23.964 5.4
6 5 5WHY NOT LYN Pamela Burns 24.005 11
7 4 4BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 24.046 11.1
8 2 2KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh 24.103 13.4
R - 9DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 0
R - 10HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 23.121 9.5
2 7 7NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.179 6
3 1 1DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 23.194 3.4
4 3 3KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.288 31.5
5 2 2MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.351 3.1
6 4 4LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 23.441 6.4
7 6 6ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 23.577 14.1
8 8 8TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 23.859 24.7
R - 9MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 22.853 4.3
2 2 2BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 23 3.8
3 7 7CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 23.067 5.1
4 5 5BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.3 9.8
5 8 8JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 23.477 7.4
6 1 1BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 23.504 6.5
7 6 6RETENTION Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.52 10.8
S - 3BRUISER SENOR Corey Fulford 0
R - 9SHIRO Deborah White 0
R - 10PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 23.177 10
2 6 6HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.332 17.4
3 1 1MO GREEN Kenneth Mitchell 23.44 4.2
4 7 7MINI LOAD Leonard Absalom 23.712 7.7
5 8 8BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 23.714 6.5
6 5 5GIROUD Paul Galea 23.721 3.4
7 4 4SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 23.775 7.6
8 2 2LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 23.946 13.6
S - 10RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 0
R - 9TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
Click here for more detailed results