Warragul

Tuesday, 29th Aug 2017


RACE 1
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 22.948 3.1
2 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 23.375 4.1
3 7 7URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 23.417 11.1
4 5 5SIMPLE TIPS Debbie Selleck 23.705 11.9
5 3 9URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 23.808 4.5
6 4 4MISS COFFEE Cassandra Barnard 23.915 12
7 2 10DYNA PIETRO Jake Collins 24.029 7.3
S - 1WOT PRICE SLICK Garry Allen 0
S - 2WANNEROO Trevor Allen 0
S - 3WOT PRICE BOOFA Garry Allen 0
RACE 2
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.956 2.4
2 1 1SAN PABLO Carl Haas 23.349 2.9
3 3 3LEGAL Joyce Condon 23.585 5.7
4 4 4STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 23.628 53.2
5 6 6GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.688 40.9
6 7 7SNIP SNAP Sharon Mifsud 23.78 6.8
7 8 8BUSTA VOE William Read 23.928 75.5
8 5 5EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.988 27.8
R - 9COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 0
R - 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
RACE 3
TAB -WE LOVE A BET HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LELANI David Condon 26.469 2.9
2 1 1FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.709 6.9
3 4 4BOOM FLASH Donald Rhodes 27.028 11.7
4 7 7DR. PAULINA William Mcmahon 27.077 25.8
5 6 6WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 27.087 2.4
6 5 9JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 27.295 24.8
7 2 2SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 27.376 9.2
S - 3KNEW IT Maureen Brown 0
S - 5FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IONA WHITEFLASH Jess Grima 26.749 12.5
2 5 5RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.829 5.4
3 3 3BILL HEENY Peter Elston 26.85 4
4 1 1MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.86 13.5
5 2 2STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 26.863 20
6 8 8TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.867 22.1
7 7 7DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 26.936 2.6
8 4 4FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 27.079 8.2
R - 9RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 0
R - 10DR. JEZABEL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
MEL'S KITCHEN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 26.185 2
2 4 4EDGE OF TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 26.589 4.7
3 6 6ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.598 10.7
4 7 7BURNOUT John Magri 26.6 5
5 3 3ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 26.715 17.6
6 5 5DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 26.918 19.5
7 2 9ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 26.927 34.1
8 8 8FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.943 24.3
S - 2BRANDEEN FI Ian Dann 0
S - 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 0
RACE 6
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 26.245 4.1
2 5 5SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo 26.276 3.9
3 7 7REBEL LAD Raymond Gilmore 26.369 19.5
4 4 4STEEL Kate Gorman 26.562 6
5 8 8TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 26.608 12.5
6 3 9MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 26.686 49.1
7 6 6RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 27.006 6.9
8 1 1HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 27.072 4.6
S - 3SECRET CHOICE Stephen Elsum 0
R - 10GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 26.032 2.1
2 8 8JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 26.27 5
3 1 1HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.427 5.1
4 6 6SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 26.488 13.4
5 5 5DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 26.784 5.8
6 7 7BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 26.901 39.1
7 4 4STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 26.986 51.3
8 3 3SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 27.065 47.9
R - 9WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
R - 10SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 26.464 17.1
2 2 2FLAT TWIN Samantha Ferguson 26.467 4.8
3 5 5UNBACKABLE Garry Selkrig 26.544 4.2
4 4 4MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.622 9.3
5 6 6NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley 26.908 2.7
6 7 9LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 27.152 11.5
7 3 3TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 27.173 63
P 8 8CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 9.9
S - 7KNOCKA FELLER Steven Bruce White 0
R - 10JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAUA TO AVOID Garry Selkrig 22.908 2
2 2 2TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.204 8.7
3 6 6WILD ANGEL William Read 23.332 35
4 8 8WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 23.339 16.8
5 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 23.426 5.8
6 7 7BLACK PAWS Leanne Hall 23.448 3.7
7 3 3ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 23.954 36.8
8 5 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 24.16 57.5
S - 5JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
R - 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 22.946 1.7
2 3 3YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 22.978 4.1
3 5 5WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 23.092 22.2
4 2 2DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 23.122 7
5 1 1USAIN GILBERT Dawn Johnston 23.342 13.8
6 6 6NO ROAD Pamela Burns 23.371 21.7
7 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 23.376 24.8
S - 4ZALL GOOD Maureen Brown 0
R - 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
R - 10FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 22.886 2.4
2 3 3JOSIE RUMBLE Sharon Mifsud 22.918 9.4
3 7 7BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.937 3.4
4 5 5RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 22.998 7.3
5 6 6ICONIC ROCK Stephen Elsum 23.135 7.7
6 2 2PINK FLOYD John Brown 23.152 23.6
7 1 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.204 54.2
8 8 10BRUISER SENOR Corey Fulford 23.944 23.8
S - 1DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 0
S - 8ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.841 9
2 3 3DREAMY JULIAN Paul Galea 22.967 1.6
3 6 6JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 23.014 8.1
4 2 2LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 23.044 9
5 8 8TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 23.207 7.5
6 1 1DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 23.322 41.9
7 7 7REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 23.355 17.3
8 4 10BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.584 53.7
S - 4ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
R - 9BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results