Warragul

Thursday, 31st Aug 2017


RACE 1
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 23.332 1.8
2 3 3WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 23.525 7.2
3 2 2SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 23.592 6.5
4 1 1HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.756 17.9
5 7 7BUCKLE UP SPITZ Terry Burns 23.852 12.2
6 5 5PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 24.019 9.7
7 4 4WHY NOT LYN Pamela Burns 24.072 22.2
8 6 6GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 24.171 15.6
R - 9UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 23.257 3.8
2 4 4DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.342 9.7
3 5 5DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.454 9.7
4 7 7FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 23.541 16.4
5 2 2ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.561 12.6
6 6 6RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 23.584 3.5
7 1 1DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 23.652 3.8
8 8 8WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.707 41.7
R - 9KAYLA LAS William Dawes 0
R - 10ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOOD SWINGS Lyn Smith 26.598 3.9
2 4 4RED HOT ROBYN John Boreland 26.68 4.2
3 5 5GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 26.729 38.9
4 3 3LARICO Bradley Keel 26.758 2.9
5 7 7SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 26.788 13.7
6 1 1RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 26.961 5.5
7 2 2KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh 27.174 34.2
8 8 8GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 27.259 24.1
R - 9LIGHTNING LIL William Read 0
R - 10CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 26.68 5.5
2 6 6WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 26.7325 13.6
3 4 10LOTTIE GLENDA Luke Harris 26.7675 7.8
4 2 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 26.82 7.8
5 5 5FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 26.8725 8.8
6 3 3PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.9425 3
7 1 1LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 26.96 12.8
8 8 8MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 27.1175 7.1
S - 2JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 0
S - 4NOSEY Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 26.508 8.2
2 2 2NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 26.58 6.2
3 7 7BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.703 4.2
4 6 6ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 26.887 19.8
5 5 5AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 26.909 19.2
6 8 8INTER SAM Tony Interligi 27.595 1.8
S - 1ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 0
S - 3MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 26.403 8.8
2 1 1BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 26.604 3.2
3 8 8SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.738 3.1
4 6 6AZZA Constance Mcmillan 26.811 26.6
5 2 2JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 26.849 12.2
6 7 7LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 26.861 12.4
7 3 3CELTIC CHARM John Carr 26.894 7.1
8 5 5PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 27.268 11.3
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
R - 10SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
RACE 7
MEL'S KITCHEN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.168 17.4
2 8 8BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 23.208 4.6
3 4 4STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.248 8.9
4 5 10SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 23.316 12.4
5 1 1TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 23.517 2.7
6 7 7MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 23.531 5.2
7 3 3RAPANA Jason Formosa 23.632 6.8
S - 5ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 0
S - 6MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 0
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.49 7.2
2 1 1RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 26.727 2.2
3 2 2IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 26.79 3.6
4 6 6SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 26.849 11.8
5 8 8ARROW ALLEN Travis Howell 26.864 10.2
6 4 4LORD SOMERSBY Constance Mcmillan 26.948 33
7 7 7MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 26.996 16.6
8 5 5CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 27.176 22.1
R - 9SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10FIESTY FAIRY Neil Parsons 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 23.153 16.9
2 8 9SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 23.232 8.7
3 7 7MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 23.536 9.8
4 4 4PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 23.618 2.9
5 3 3GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.757 6.8
6 6 6WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.867 11.1
7 2 2PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 23.902 4.6
8 1 10CELTIC FIRE John Carr 23.981 9.6
S - 1ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0
S - 8BRUISER SENOR Corey Fulford 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAMBORA PRIDE Wayne Boreland 23.025 3.3
2 1 1EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 23.211 6.2
3 7 7NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 23.279 10.9
4 2 2MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.315 5.6
5 8 8BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 23.386 4.8
6 3 3MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 23.449 9.4
7 4 4BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 23.5 19.7
8 6 6BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.659 12.5
R - 9IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 0
R - 10FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell 0
RACE 11
LUCA NEVEELK @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 22.834 3.9
2 8 8BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.026 3
3 4 4BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 23.101 4.5
4 3 3LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.21 24
5 5 9SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.304 19.6
6 7 7HUNCHBACK Joe La Rosa 23.457 11.3
7 6 6ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 23.631 7.2
8 2 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 23.687 19
S - 2CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
S - 5MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 0
RACE 12
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PACIFIC DREAMER Uta Bickerton 23.194 2.6
2 1 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 23.365 11.4
3 2 2BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 23.415 7.4
4 5 5ZIPPING FAITH Susan Northway 23.533 7
5 4 4SHIRO Deborah White 23.601 26.8
6 3 3COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 23.695 8.3
7 6 6BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 23.778 5.5
8 7 7SHEZZA'S NITRO Adam Oakley 23.931 11.1
S - 1BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 0
R - 10NINETYMILE ACE Rob Little 0
Click here for more detailed results