Warragul

Thursday, 7th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 23.195 2.7
2 6 6INVICTUS SHIRELY Marlene Schmidt 23.469 4.4
3 1 1JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 23.635 4.4
4 4 4REGAS BABY Damian Meade 23.935 36.6
5 5 5TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.962 62.1
6 7 7CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 24.012 9.8
7 8 8PINK LIPSTICK Suzanne Reaper 24.069 5.7
8 2 2MISS CHLOE JANE Daryl Evans 24.653 27.5
R - 9LITTLE BIG GIRL John Martinovic 0
R - 10TAYLOR TAYLOR Susan Trim 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEKIM INSTINCT Garry Condon 26.682 3
2 5 5AYE MILO Maria Musselwhite 26.895 20.7
3 7 7OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 26.902 5.2
4 2 2CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 27.115 4.2
5 1 1VIOLET SKY Ian Dann 27.152 6.3
6 3 3DASHIN DAYZ Ronald Winter 27.332 8.6
7 4 4TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 27.39 29.2
8 6 6MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 27.6 14.9
R - 9GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
R - 10DEADWOOD KATE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 3
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 23.281 6.2
2 6 6ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 23.329 3.5
3 3 3WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.387 3.4
4 5 5BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 23.409 8
5 7 7EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.952 22
6 4 4LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 23.991 36.5
F 2 2WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 6.2
B 1 1BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim 12.1
R - 9ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 0
R - 10HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED HOT ROBYN John Boreland 26.44 2.9
2 4 4ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 26.539 4.8
3 7 9KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 26.675 2.9
4 5 5CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 26.803 8.4
5 3 3LOTTIE GLENDA Luke Harris 26.95 11.8
6 8 8DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.98 22.7
7 2 2VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 27.025 25
S - 6CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill 0
S - 7MISS FAB William Bickerton 0
R - 10BARON'S BREEZE Julie Grindley 0
RACE 5
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 6 6DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 23.562 10
1= 8 8COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 23.562 2.1
3 4 4DR. DUNSTAN Cassandra Barnard 23.612 31.6
4 2 2HUNCHBACK Joe La Rosa 23.696 13.5
5 3 3BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 23.712 12.2
6 1 1MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 23.77 4.5
7 7 7LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 23.925 44.8
8 5 5BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 24.005 5.5
R - 9PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 0
R - 10ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
RACE 6
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUMBLE DRIVE Michael Whyte 26.424 2.6
2 4 4MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 26.499 8.4
3 1 1GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.562 4.5
4 2 2HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 26.62 16.4
5 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.712 8.1
6 3 3MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 26.718 8.4
7 7 7ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 26.926 10
8 8 10BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 27.016 17.9
S - 8FIESTY FAIRY 0
R - 9REX ON Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 7
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 26.516 2.9
2 1 1NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 26.748 14.5
3 2 2BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 26.876 8
4 8 8IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 27.027 10
5 6 6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 27.104 13.7
6 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 27.167 4.6
7 5 5WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 27.222 5
8 3 3SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 27.235 22.6
R - 9LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 0
R - 10OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.339 6.8
2 6 6JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.477 10.2
3 7 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.629 4.6
4 8 8DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 26.645 9.5
5 1 1BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 26.666 4.2
6 4 4RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 26.731 4.7
7 2 2ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 27.106 7.8
8 5 5ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 27.234 25.4
R - 9VIEWING Deborah Churchill 0
R - 10LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.492 5.6
2 3 3MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.585 9.5
3 8 8MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 26.594 1.7
4 2 2HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 26.697 27.2
5 4 4USEFUL Peter Dedes 26.729 41.8
6 7 7ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 26.923 25
7 5 5LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 26.951 67.6
8 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 27.179 5
R - 9ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 0
R - 10HE'S CLEVER Graeme Jose 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.134 3.4
2 3 3DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.229 4
3 1 1LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.393 11.2
4 4 4ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 23.402 10.1
5 6 6ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.514 18.1
6 2 2ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.537 4.6
7 8 8KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.599 30.7
8 7 7LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 23.637 7
R - 9BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0
R - 10CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PACIFIC DREAMER Uta Bickerton 23.207 5.3
2 3 3ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.247 14.1
3 6 6MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 23.288 2.2
4 5 5LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.34 13
5 7 7GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.471 10.8
6 8 8ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.769 12.2
7 2 2STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.794 5.2
8 1 1MINI LOAD Leonard Absalom 23.956 27.3
R - 9OUR MISS DEENA Leanne Hall 0
R - 10BUSTA VOE William Read 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 23.146 33.9
2 2 2NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 23.251 3.8
3 8 8SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 23.263 4.3
4 3 3WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 23.28 2.1
5 5 5MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 23.353 19.7
6 7 7NAT Pauline Bailey 23.724 8.4
7 6 6OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 23.746 99
S - 1TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
R - 9ZIPPING FAITH Susan Northway 0
R - 10PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results