Warragul

Tuesday, 24th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOTALLY BULLISH Lisa Davis 23.009 8.9
2 1 1INDA WAY Christopher Watson 23.093 3.8
3 8 8ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 23.171 12.7
4 3 3COUNTRY GAL Ray Cunneen 23.181 3.1
5 4 4ZIPPING OAKS Heather Collins 23.199 16.8
6 6 6DISSEMBLER Benjamin Divirgilio 23.469 5.5
7 7 7STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 23.632 7.6
8 5 5LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.771 31.4
R - 9SHANLYN BUBBLES Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING SMART Terrence Erenshaw 26.405 2.2
2 6 6IN ORBIT Graham Brown 26.607 11
3 4 4DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.806 3.2
4 7 7SHANLYN SPRITE Amy Lauterboom 26.933 10.2
5 5 5AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.977 37.3
6 8 8MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 27.053 34.4
7 3 3SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 27.311 40.7
F 1 1ZIPPING HAYNE Neil Baker 6.9
R - 9HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 22.751 4.4
2 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 23.009 17.3
3 1 1ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 23.033 3.3
4 6 6VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 23.389 15.4
5 5 5ALAMO MIKE Kerrie Smyth 23.47 4
6 4 4SHADY WHIP Jess Grima 23.816 5.3
7 7 7JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 23.999 18.1
8 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 24.502 27.9
R - 9HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
R - 10ZIPPING OAKS Heather Collins 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KARAKA Neville Haigh 26.201 2
2 8 8NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.409 31.6
3 1 1RUMBLING Graham Brown 26.427 3.9
4 6 6CANTERBURY Maddison Toner 26.511 9.4
5 7 7FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.528 33.7
6 5 5SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 26.551 24.3
7 3 3CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 26.645 4.9
8 4 4WHY NOT LIV Graeme Jennings 26.789 64.5
R - 9DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 0
R - 10VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL ST LEGER 12/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 26.217 4.4
2 8 8EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 26.23 3
3 7 7DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 26.425 11.3
4 4 4NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 26.438 27.7
5 3 3KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 26.44 8.9
6 1 1SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 26.526 18.7
7 2 2MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.608 6.6
8 6 6MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 26.625 5.6
R - 9BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 25.894 2.4
2 2 2SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 26.074 5
3 8 8SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 26.251 8.4
4 5 5KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 26.434 10.6
5 4 4SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.449 7.5
6 1 1DYNA DREW Steven Collins 26.492 16.3
7 6 6COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 26.64 8.3
8 7 7DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 26.916 23.6
R - 9BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWANSEA CERI David Geall 26.368 3.6
2 5 5SODA KING Lisa Davis 26.37 2
3 1 1THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.437 5.3
4 7 7CALL ME WAYLAN Maureen Brown 26.546 23.6
5 6 6PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.549 20.5
6 8 8RINGADING BLING Graeme Jose 26.576 9.6
7 4 9BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 27.002 41.2
S - 2BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 0
S - 4DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL GAP DAY 5/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 26.059 2.9
2 4 4ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 26.074 2.7
3 8 8WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 26.364 7.8
4 3 3DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 26.436 28.1
5 5 5IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.453 25.2
6 6 6MARS RISING Des Douch 26.51 11.2
7 2 2CHARLY SHU SHINE Eddie Lieshout 26.625 18.1
8 7 7AUDACIOUS BELL Stephanie Tyler 26.704 7.7
R - 9FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALABAR Dawn Johnston 22.878 1.4
2 8 8VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 22.993 6.7
3 7 7ENZO William Mcmahon 23.001 28.5
4 5 5GO GO GURU David Crawford 23.02 60.3
5 3 3PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.076 7.5
6 2 2MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 23.609 34.2
7 6 6ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 24.002 63.2
8 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 24.152 9.2
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUSAIN BOLT Robert Colpoys 23.086 6.3
2 3 3NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 23.199 21
3 4 4SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 23.353 9.9
4 2 9DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.508 18.5
5 1 1ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 23.544 9.4
6 6 6VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 23.584 4.5
7 7 7CROCODILE SENOR Stephen Whyte 23.658 2.5
8 5 5QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 23.709 11
S - 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 11
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILBURN Judith Mcmahon 22.569 3.3
2 4 4MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.029 12.7
3 3 3FULL TILT Brad Sands 23.142 3.1
4 6 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.32 35.8
5 2 2DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 23.469 33.3
6 1 1CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 23.703 4.2
7 7 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 23.802 15.3
T 5 5GILBERTO William Mcmahon 8
S - 6DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 22.831 2.2
2 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.866 7.1
3 1 1NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.014 16.2
4 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 23.022 14.6
5 4 4EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 23.231 5
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 23.404 6.8
7 3 3MAV Leslie Kenyon 23.427 8.8
S - 6FEAR THE BOSS Jennifer Gill 0
R - 9CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
Click here for more detailed results