Warragul

Thursday, 30th Jan 2020


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR CRIPPS David Condon 22.624 2.5
2 2 2FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 22.934 3.3
3 1 1CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.083 6.6
4 5 5CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.3 7.2
5 4 4MADALIA DAISY Peter Mckenzie 23.653 9.1
6 6 6ENCANTADOR Justin Bowman 23.684 19.3
7 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.695 44.2
S - 8DIAMOND LADY Kate Gorman 0
S - 10MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 0
R - 9DIAMOND DUCHESS Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 2
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 25.766 3.7
2 4 4LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.301 3
3 8 8NEXT UP NIGEL Carly Feltham 26.536 3
4 2 2HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 26.582 27.8
5 1 1GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 26.852 12.6
6 3 3TAYA BALE Shane Jack 26.864 35.2
7 6 6WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 27.041 9.6
S - 5GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWN KNOX Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.109 11
2 5 5MAX THE MANIAC Jess Grima 23.134 15.7
3 8 8ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 23.361 2.7
4 2 2HINT OF MAGIC Justin Bowman 23.373 3
5 4 4WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 23.408 9.8
6 1 1LITTLE DANISH Reginald Boyce 23.505 6.7
7 3 3MADALIA BRODIE Peter Mckenzie 23.574 25.3
8 6 6TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 23.623 27
R - 9ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 0
R - 10POPPO'S LEGACY Kate Gorman 0
RACE 4
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY ERA RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 26.145 1.9
2 1 1WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 26.225 31.4
3 8 8GEENA BALE Luke Harris 26.754 12
4 6 6COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson 26.801 11.2
5 2 2AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.817 7.4
6 7 7BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.839 8
7 5 5MISS MONSTER Robert Colpoys 26.871 5.5
S - 4JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEARDROP Anne Carr 26.41 21.1
2 8 8JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 26.425 3
3 3 3MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 26.539 11.4
4 5 5FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 26.589 3.5
5 6 9BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.781 40.1
6 2 2PLAY WIN Dalton Templeton 27.031 4.8
7 7 7HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 28.009 25.7
8 1 1DOUBLE BOLT Trevor Whitford 28.01 6.6
S - 6SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
S - 10GALLOPING BLUEAR Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 25.999 1.9
2 2 2ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 26.132 6.2
3 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.5 3.2
4 6 6ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.635 19.3
5 8 8FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 26.827 11.4
6 7 7ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 26.916 20.7
S - 3JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.117 7
2 2 2COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.237 7.8
3 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.408 7
4 6 6BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.5 3.8
5 4 4PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 23.501 7.3
6 8 8HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.561 9
7 5 5PARUMBA TAYLAH Justin Bowman 24.427 9.7
8 3 3MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 24.743 6.6
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
R - 10PEAKED Damien Belsham 0
RACE 8
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.39 1.9
2 1 1PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.4 3.9
3 8 8SMASH HIT Kenneth Holland 26.549 13.8
4 6 6SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford 26.711 14.5
5 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 26.9 12
6 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 27.483 5.7
S - 2DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 3JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 9
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10ULTIMATE MAC Frank Andrighetto 22.756 3.7
2 2 2PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 22.77 3.4
3 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.014 6.5
4 4 4SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.051 6.4
5 3 3BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 23.061 8.6
6 6 6BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.449 11.1
7 7 7HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 23.628 20.8
8 5 5SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 23.723 18
S - 8YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
R - 9TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 22.617 10.8
2 4 9TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 22.931 2.5
3 3 3ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.31 30.1
4 6 6BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 23.345 6.3
5 2 2LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 23.41 6.4
6 1 1SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 23.483 37.6
7 8 8EBONY LAKES Justin Bowman 23.726 3.6
8 7 7BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 23.805 27.6
S - 4LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10ULTIMATE MAC Frank Andrighetto 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KHANDELA Ben Joske 23.021 2.9
2 5 5SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 23.276 50.4
3 4 4BLUWY Gregory Graham 23.424 17.1
4 1 1GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 23.576 45
5 6 6MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.605 45.9
6 8 8PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.648 1.6
7 2 2WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 23.84 10.1
S - 3ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERAKI Damian Meade 22.789 1.4
2 8 8MENZIES AVENUE Peter Borradale 23.21 4.9
3 7 7MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.268 11.3
4 3 3ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 23.41 8.8
5 6 6TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.562 15.2
S - 2PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 4SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
S - 5MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 9WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
S - 10MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
Click here for more detailed results