Warragul

Thursday, 11th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 23.168 9.8
2 7 7PINE GEM Lesley Russell 23.24 2.4
3 6 6SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.308 4.7
4 4 4WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 23.403 9.4
5 3 3ORION BALE Luke Harris 23.405 4.7
6 1 1MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 23.678 11.2
7 2 2WANAMINGO Terrence Churchill 23.83 54.6
8 5 5HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.909 34.8
R - 9ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 23.147 8
2 3 3HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 23.26 4.2
3 5 5ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 23.387 4.5
4 1 1LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 23.563 62.5
5 4 4MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 23.567 6.6
6 6 6MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 23.663 3.4
7 8 8PAISLEY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.807 10.5
8 7 7GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.996 27.6
R - 9HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10NO INTRO Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.205 2.7
2 7 7MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 26.506 6.7
3 5 5FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.613 9.5
4 3 3GET A JOB Frank Italia 26.655 5.1
5 4 4HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 26.731 4.5
6 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.75 24.6
7 1 1THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.887 25.9
8 8 8AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 27.111 19.2
R - 9PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 0
R - 10WILD NIPPA Justin Bowman 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.829 2.4
2 2 2ALL TO LUCKY David Kerr 22.919 2
3 6 6POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 23.109 19.3
4 3 3OLIN BALE Luke Harris 23.191 21.2
5 5 5CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.308 20
6 8 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.309 30.1
7 4 4PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.366 31.7
8 7 7ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 23.645 16.6
R - 9FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 0
R - 10GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BOY WILL John Boreland 26.027 2.5
2 1 1AGENT PIPER Leslie Hughes 26.193 2.5
3 6 6MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.332 14.2
4 3 3YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.753 63.5
5 2 2FLYWHEEL STORM Samuel Bye 26.929 6.9
6 7 7LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.961 54.7
7 8 8SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 27.054 8.5
8 5 5BLAZIN' HAWK Chloe Kerr 27.112 56.6
R - 9ARANCINI Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SASSY KEATS Dalton Templeton 26.358 2.8
2 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.409 2.7
3 1 1ROSIE REIGNS Jennifer Gieschen 26.621 10.9
4 4 4PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 26.653 10.2
5 3 3GEENA BALE Susan Northway 26.781 7.9
6 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 26.785 10.7
7 6 6MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 26.877 21.9
S - 5BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
R - 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
R - 10ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.905 2.3
2 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.996 4.1
3 5 5MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths 23.229 12.4
4 8 8TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 23.243 13.1
5 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 23.253 22.7
6 7 7PUSH START Kevin Ward 23.306 19.9
7 4 4AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 23.336 6.6
8 6 6PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.366 9.3
R - 9SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 0
R - 10HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 8
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 26.073 1.9
2 5 5JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.299 25.5
3 3 3TEARDROP Anne Carr 26.377 11.8
4= 6 6AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 26.564 5.9
4= 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 26.564 6.4
6 2 2RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 26.656 16.3
7 7 7TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 26.673 47.3
8 1 1ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck 26.752 7.4
S - 4DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 9USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KAI VALLEY ROCKS Kenneth Mccann 23.181 1.8
2 1 1ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.235 5.8
3 5 5JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.329 7.2
4 2 2NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 23.552 17.6
5 7 7CATCH ME SPOLLY John Bosnich 23.575 11.9
6 6 6TIZZA GEM Robert Whitford 23.67 17.4
7 3 3ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 23.828 37.2
8 4 4QUEEN OF PROMISE David Kerr 24.036 9.2
R - 9GUNNER'S HAWK Rosalie Kerr 0
R - 10EBONY LAKES Matthew Forsyth 0
RACE 10
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 22.863 2.8
2 4 4WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.064 4.5
3 3 3WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 23.213 3.1
4 1 1MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.33 25.6
5 6 6ISLAND CRUISER Peter Schofield 23.543 6.6
6 7 7KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 23.552 21
7 2 9MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 23.747 28.9
8 5 5INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 23.93 82.3
S - 2ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 0
RACE 11
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY LUCKY MIA Tyllah Cornell 22.784 2.3
2 1 1KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 22.943 7.4
3 2 2STAGGER LOOT Kevin Ward 23.122 26.9
4 7 7LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 23.139 7.8
5 6 6JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.251 58.8
6 8 8INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 23.639 3.8
7 4 4SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 23.824 11.9
8 5 5FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 23.941 13.1
R - 9BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 0
R - 10ROCK ME ELIJAH Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 22.978 22.2
2 8 8THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 23.067 1.6
3 4 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 23.426 10.5
4 2 2CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 23.462 4.9
5 5 5PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 23.496 19.2
6 3 3MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings 23.71 29.6
7 1 1ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.716 14.2
8 7 7GO ROSIE Kevin Ward 24.062 17
R - 9MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
R - 10TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0
Click here for more detailed results