Warragul

Thursday, 20th May 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUMANITY Jason Nibbs 26.63 4
2 1 1DRAGON'S KISS Peter Elston 26.705 9
3 8 8MIKADO GAL Paul Jones 26.709 4.6
4 6 6SHOW QUEEN Kate Gorman 26.789 4.7
5 3 9SHREK'S THUNDER Robert Lesjak 26.862 29.6
6 5 5BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 26.944 6.6
7 4 4COLD FEET Garry Condon 27.023 6.8
8 7 7SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 27.109 18.1
S - 3BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.537 10.2
2 6 6RUB A TUB David Mckenzie 24.039 6.7
3 8 8HE CAN TALK Arend Gringhuis 24.052 9.2
4 5 5CLAY FEET Kaylah Thorburn 24.149 17.4
5 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 24.159 10.1
6 2 10LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 24.161 2.4
7 1 1RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 24.596 16
8 7 7NELL BELL Tyllah Cornell 24.633 5.2
S - 2TRUST I SEEK Judy Brereton 0
R - 9MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GET AROUND ME Bethany Garrick 23.237 5.1
2 1 1CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.282 18.8
3 4 4ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 23.326 5.9
4 7 7JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 23.352 6.2
5 3 3FANCY MIKADO Maria Barber 23.495 11
6 8 8WAY TO STAND Guiseppe Girvasi 23.513 30.5
7 2 2STORMY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 23.7 2.2
8 6 6AL'S BROTHER Margaret Read 23.916 32.6
R - 9FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 0
R - 10BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 23.557 5.3
2 5 5CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.56 28.2
3 2 2BIGSY Matthew Height 23.601 1.9
4 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.817 31.1
5 1 1IT'S ALL LUCK Ian Brown 23.82 4
6 7 7HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 23.842 10
7 8 8MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.919 33.7
8 4 4BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 24.019 56.4
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 26.558 7.2
2 8 8HOT SAUCE SALLY David Mckenzie 26.6 2.9
3 1 1QUEEN OF MOJO Christa Spiteri 26.623 2.3
4 4 4PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.702 17.9
5 2 2AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 26.899 14.3
6 7 7NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 27.089 24.2
7 3 3HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 27.206 34.9
8 5 5JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 27.461 16
RACE 6
THE BARN BAR (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 26.16 3.8
2 4 4RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 26.6 2.9
3= 3 3FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.728 33.4
3= 7 7KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.728 17.8
5 8 8POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 26.764 31.9
6 5 5SEDONA Russell Mcrae 26.834 3.6
7 2 2SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 26.895 5.6
S - 6BLACK POWER John Brown 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 22.98 5.8
2 6 6WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.033 5.1
3 5 5ULTIMATE MAYHEM Tyllah Cornell 23.178 3.4
4 2 2RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 23.246 7.3
5 3 3ROULETTE Corey Fulford 23.407 4
6 4 4MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.473 22.8
7 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.557 17.6
8 8 8SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.72 33.4
R - 9PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 26.302 9.1
2 8 8SAMP DE KEATS John Boreland 26.305 7.1
3 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.484 22.9
4 2 2HOOK ALONG BOOK Chloe Kerr 26.526 2.9
5 4 4ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.535 9.6
6 3 3ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 26.594 3.5
7 5 5LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 26.732 7.5
8 7 7MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 27.409 52.3
S - 6BLACK HONEY Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 10PRIME TIME Corey Fulford 0
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ATLAS Nicole Lund 23.184 1.6
2 6 6LUCERO Damian Meade 23.286 16.2
3 4 4MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.481 29.4
4 5 5HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lyn Smith 23.507 4.5
5 1 1BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.581 15.1
6 2 2TROUBLED OASIS David Kerr 23.591 33.4
7 8 8MIKADO SET Maria Barber 23.83 7.2
S - 3HANDS ON DECK Corey Fulford 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.122 2.8
2 5 5RIVERHAWK Rosalie Kerr 23.469 7.1
3 4 4TOTAL BABE Leigh Jennings 23.49 3.9
4 7 7HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.521 32.8
5 1 1LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.578 11.2
6 2 2AUDACIOUS PEARL Kevin Wainwright 23.62 8.1
7 8 8BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.642 6.4
8 6 9WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.945 34.2
S - 6HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 0
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIRE STRAITS Corey Fulford 23.127 7.1
2 1 1GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.307 3.6
3 3 3METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.371 5.9
4 4 4RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 23.537 4.6
5 8 8FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.588 6.8
6 5 5SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.614 15.1
7 6 6MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 23.655 13.7
8 7 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 23.72 11.2
R - 9PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.212 18
2 8 8FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.227 4.3
3 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.305 25.5
4 3 3VERNE BALE Raymond Floyd 23.323 7
5 6 6BLAZIN' POPPY Andrea Condon 23.738 4.5
6 4 4ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 23.758 3.7
7 2 2WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 23.863 13.8
8 5 5INTER LANA Jan Brooks 23.865 6.7
R - 9PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 0
Click here for more detailed results