Warragul

Thursday, 23rd Dec 2021


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEADLY REDEEMER Kate Gorman 23.244 1.2
2 8 8RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.405 7.7
3 2 2AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.416 11.7
4 1 1SPECTER LITT Arend Gringhuis 23.489 10.6
5 7 7STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.618 23.3
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 23.728 31
S - 3HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 23.068 14.2
2 7 7HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.403 20.3
3 1 1AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.551 3.7
4 4 4SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.593 12
5 6 6MINNIE WINNIE Bethany Garrick 23.65 4.8
6 3 3CALYPSO PRINCESS Christa Spiteri 23.69 2.1
7 2 2MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 23.874 33.6
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 22.847 1.6
2 6 6WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 23.069 14.4
3 1 1PEACOCK Christopher Langley 23.13 4.4
4 2 2SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.266 67.1
5 3 3MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 23.293 59.6
6 8 8LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 23.332 11.5
7 4 10BONNIE GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.672 10.4
8 7 7HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.673 23.4
S - 4GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 9AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEVON LASS John Carr 23.181 9.6
2 5 5MORBIUS Andrew Wood 23.334 6.3
3 4 4JACKIE'S LASS Chloe Kerr 23.338 2.5
4 7 7BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.353 7.4
5 3 3SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 23.414 53
6 8 8SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 23.585 4
7 6 6BELLA'S NIGHT Corey Fulford 23.694 10.5
8 1 1BIG LUG Brad Sands 23.898 74.5
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 22.722 2
2 3 3BLACK POWER John Brown 22.807 2.7
3 2 2MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 22.981 9.7
4 4 4LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 23.075 31.7
5 8 8MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.26 13.1
6 7 7ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.302 32.1
7 6 6DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 23.353 12.4
RACE 6
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 26.26 1.5
2 2 2LIBERTY ROYAL Greg Doyle 26.273 11.6
3 3 3DIAMOND CARTEL Lindsay Fulford 26.482 10.3
4 6 6MOROKA MAGIC Gayle Elston 26.552 6.2
5 4 4FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.563 23.6
6 7 7ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 26.695 18.1
7 8 8ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 26.85 15.5
RACE 7
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 22.85 8.8
2 4 4ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 22.868 5.3
3 3 3NITROGLYCERINE John Lindrea 22.928 3.4
4 6 6ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 22.962 13.5
5 7 7BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 23.007 37
6 8 8DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 23.025 2
S - 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 0
RACE 8
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.196 1.9
2 8 8HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 26.332 6
3 4 4HIGH PRIORITY David Kerr 26.448 7.5
4 3 3ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.452 4.8
5 2 2FAIRYTALE BLISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.543 15.1
6 1 1HECKLE ME Corry Kas 26.649 12.4
S - 7MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST SAYING Chloe Kerr 26.054 2.5
2 2 2STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 26.266 4.4
3 7 7CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.464 20.3
4 8 8KRAKATOA Dennis Langley 26.636 4.1
5 4 4MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 26.66 4.4
6 5 5UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 26.729 23.2
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.159 4.1
2 7 7KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.236 5.5
3 4 4GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 26.321 1.7
4 8 8BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 26.386 16.3
5 5 5PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 26.502 39.3
6 2 2DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.503 13
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 22.538 1.9
2 3 3MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 22.959 2.9
3 7 7BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.006 16.5
4 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.014 7.5
T 8 8CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 8.8
S - 2CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
S - 6MY GEM Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONCRETE FEVER Corey Fulford 22.803 1.9
2 6 6BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 22.969 3.5
3 2 2STANLEY BOY John Burch 23.003 6.2
4 8 8SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 23.21 17.7
5 7 7TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 23.29 8.4
6 1 1BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.302 28.7
7 3 3SPEEDY LEMON Vincent Daffy 23.493 66.1
Click here for more detailed results