Warragul

Thursday, 14th Apr 2022


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 22.784 7.7
2 8 8ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins 23.141 3.4
3 2 2WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 23.389 5
4 4 4SELECT MAGIC Lindsay Fulford 23.392 5.8
5 3 3STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.419 41.8
6 1 1BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 23.458 4.6
7 7 7MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.685 52.6
8 5 5POPYRIN Ian Brown 23.814 8.1
R - 9HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10PANCHO TOMMY John Musselwhite 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST A JESTER Nicole Lund 23.024 4.6
2 1 1NEXT MINUTE Stephanie Tyler 23.102 3.3
3 8 8VICTORY HEIST Adrian Smit 23.126 7.2
4 5 10ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 23.319 9.1
5 4 4JESSICA PEARSON Corey Fulford 23.48 3.2
6 2 2EMMA WADE Kenneth Buxton 24.4 27.8
7 7 7MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 24.638 66.6
8 6 6HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 24.713 17.8
S - 5CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 0
R - 9GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OCTARE STRIDE Stavros Kipirtidis 22.801 19.2
2 2 2SELECT MOSS Corey Fulford 23.309 23.4
3 8 8LIMERANCE Susan Northway 23.381 21.6
4 1 1MY MATE SID Danny Cortese 23.406 6.7
5 3 3INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.458 5.7
6 5 5LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.555 3.5
7 6 6EBONY TARA John Lindrea 24.08 21.8
8 4 4LATER ON Stephanie Tyler 24.167 2.6
R - 9SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.254 9.6
2 2 2RAW PANIC Evangelos Karalis 23.277 2.5
3 5 5ASTON MARLA Susan Northway 23.336 3.9
4 7 7AUDACIOUS PEARL Kevin Wainwright 23.383 12
5 6 6BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.394 13.6
6 8 10MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.416 22.7
7 1 1ASTON LILA John Bosnich 23.451 5.1
8 4 4ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.561 37.7
S - 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 0
R - 9BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX David Bickerton 22.706 4.4
2 2 2ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 22.948 9.2
3 3 3GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 23.153 2.3
4 8 8METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.237 35.4
5 5 5WARM BEER David Phillips 23.259 60.5
6 6 9ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 23.391 6.7
7 4 4KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 23.425 15.3
8 1 1AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 23.796 6.8
S - 6SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 6
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 25.889 1.8
2 1 1GOLDEN LESTER Shane Jack 26.443 49.1
3 7 7LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 26.553 5.8
4 8 8EVANLEE Christine Haigh 26.592 4.8
5 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.623 9.3
6 3 3MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 26.643 23
7 4 4BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 26.722 19.9
8 5 5FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.842 48.9
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 26.211 8.3
2 4 4MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 26.287 4.1
3 3 3DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.421 37.6
4 5 5SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 26.509 5.3
5 7 7FREE RIDE Stephen Whyte 26.786 2
6 8 8ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 26.903 21.8
7 1 1RUBY RUNNER Jennifer Holden 26.905 33.9
8 2 2OUR SOLITAIRE Cheryl Pirani 27.176 52
R - 9KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 8
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M A LAWYER Ronald Dunne 26.038 4.8
2 2 2CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.07 4.1
3 6 6PARZIVAL Steven Curtain 26.133 7
4 3 3BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 26.388 26.7
5 4 4ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 26.419 20.1
6 5 5DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.486 2.5
7 7 7SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 26.641 24.5
8 1 1TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 26.762 16.1
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SURPRISING Nicole Lund 22.62 1.8
2 8 8ZARA'S HAND Susan Northway 22.859 11.2
3 3 3AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.172 35.8
4 4 4STARLIGHT NELLY Shane Jack 23.25 13.9
5 5 5SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.32 21.6
6 7 7RUSTY KINGSWOOD Rosalie Kerr 23.427 5.5
7 2 2PIOPIO Mark Giddings 23.61 8
8 6 6TAKING A TOLL Maria Musselwhite 23.84 10.4
R - 9SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 23.135 3.2
2 4 4MILEENA Lina Repici 23.17 5.1
3 2 2ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.372 14.8
4 6 6CITY LIFE Stephen Whyte 23.42 2.8
5 3 3HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.449 11.9
6 7 7CRAWL BACK Geoffrey Howell 23.474 6.7
7 5 5HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 23.838 68.3
S - 8OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 0
R - 9SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 22.865 3.9
2 2 2AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 22.997 12.5
3 6 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 23.101 46.9
4 8 8RAZZLE DAZZLE Nicole Lund 23.275 3.8
5 3 3SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 23.308 2.6
6 5 5AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 23.558 5.8
S - 4BELLA'S NIGHT Linda Castrogiovanni 0
S - 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 0
R - 9SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 22.967 2.6
2 2 2GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 23.019 5.1
3 4 4COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.065 7.8
4 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.157 16
5 3 3VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 23.251 19.2
6 5 5ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 23.347 5.1
7 6 6MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.388 27.8
8 8 8STAINES Leon Lacy 23.832 8.3
R - 9PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 0
R - 10VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 0
Click here for more detailed results