Warragul

Thursday, 12th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JAN WILSON OAM (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALDY'S BILLY Kenneth Holland 26.442 7.2
2 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.505 3.7
3 5 9SPIRITED DIAMOND Donald Hay 26.626 6.2
4 7 7TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 26.746 9.6
5 1 1VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 26.885 3.9
6 3 3ZAMAZAN Reginald Boyce 26.952 5.9
7 2 2BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 26.987 22
8 4 4LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 27.336 26.6
S - 5JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 0
R - 10IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 2
MAWARRA CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 22.906 1.7
2 6 6EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 23.253 10.5
3 2 2VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.27 27.5
4 7 7BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 23.417 5.5
5 1 1RIDGY BOY Kerrie Smyth 23.6 9.3
6 8 8SIMPLE TIPS Debbie Selleck 23.685 6.3
7 5 5KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 23.833 40.5
S - 4KHAWAJA Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 9BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 0
R - 10NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 0
RACE 3
YORALLA DAY SERVICE DROUIN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 23.596 3.5
2 1 1MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 23.642 7.1
3 6 6SABOTEUR Christopher Sinclair 23.664 2.7
4 8 8HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 23.712 8.8
5 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.802 14.9
6 4 9CRIME MINISTER Kerrie Smyth 23.909 10.5
7 7 10BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 23.956 22.7
8 5 5ELLISA'S OATH Pasquale Derubeis 24.052 14.8
S - 4CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
S - 7ABLE BESS Robert Bean 0
RACE 4
VISION AUSTRALIA (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.493 8
2 3 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 26.662 2.7
3 7 7WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 26.667 12.8
4 8 8STEVIE GEE Karen Pitt 26.795 2.9
5 1 1PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 26.849 5.5
6 6 6TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 27.019 31.4
7 2 2HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 27.464 31.5
8 4 4SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 27.857 46.3
R - 9CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10BARON'S BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 5
E W TIPPING FOUNDATION (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.964 3.2
2 3 3COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.999 2.8
3 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.03 16.5
4 6 6BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.1 24.6
5 5 5BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 23.178 15.2
6 2 2DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 23.222 8.1
7 1 9DOZER TRON William Backhoy 23.312 5.4
8 7 7RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.489 23.2
S - 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10PISTOL John Carr 0
RACE 6
SCOPE GIPPSLAND (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAWFECTION Leanne Hall 23.001 4.9
2 8 8JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.107 11.7
3 3 3AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.173 10.3
4 1 1HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.363 10.2
5 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.404 8
6 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.412 10.5
7 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 23.556 3.7
8 5 5BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 24.131 4.9
R - 9KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
R - 10CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
RACE 7
ANDREWS HOUSE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.141 11.7
2 7 7BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 23.225 5.3
3 6 6TURFMAN John Carr 23.413 25.1
4 8 8BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 23.463 3.8
5 3 3FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 23.696 19.2
6 5 5IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.759 5.3
7 1 1ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.859 3.9
8 4 4BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 24.278 9.3
S - 2RENBERG John Clay 0
R - 10ZIPPING FAITH Susan Northway 0
RACE 8
MOE LIFE SKILLS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.334 6
2 3 3ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.442 3.9
3 2 2PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.498 4.8
4 6 6EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 26.576 10.3
5 4 4JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.581 8.8
6 7 7MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 26.659 13.1
7 8 8ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.775 23.3
8 1 10PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 26.991 4.6
S - 1CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 9BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 9
RDA MOE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 22.937 4.1
2 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.155 10.3
3 8 8WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 23.284 11.8
4 1 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 23.306 3.4
5 3 3CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 23.495 4
6 2 2GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 23.667 7.6
7 7 7BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 23.717 21.8
8 4 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.989 30.7
R - 9GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 10REGAS BABY Damian Meade 0
RACE 10
RDA WARRAGUL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.023 2.4
2 6 6HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Jason Formosa 23.139 27.2
3 8 8JAGGERED NIKKI Kelvin Iles 23.264 4.8
4 1 1EMILIA MAGIC Lui Forte 23.368 4.5
5 4 4BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 23.529 9.9
6 5 5ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 23.817 10.4
7 3 3MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 24.221 13.5
8 2 2KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh 24.23 31.7
R - 9EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 11
HEADWAY GIPPSLAND (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 23.076 6.6
2 2 2SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 23.191 2.1
3 7 7ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 23.359 7.9
4 6 6ZAK'S TURBO Jade Mifsud 23.592 4.7
5 8 8STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 24.009 26
6 3 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 24.038 21.4
7 5 5RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 24.073 11.8
8 4 4PICTURES OF ME Rodney Cowling 24.329 17.4
R - 9MAGIC SUPER Sam Labozzetta 0
R - 10IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 12
COOINDA WARRAGUL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 26.348 13.1
2 1 1AMAROO BAZINGA Charlie Schembri 26.482 4.5
3 6 6SOON NOW Susan Eustace 26.644 21.6
4 5 5FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.666 12
5 7 7HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.958 7.1
6 4 4NOSEY Reginald Boyce 27.1 2.3
7 8 8ALLEN SIMON Deborah Coleman 27.256 6.6
8 2 2HE'S CLEVER Graeme Jose 27.443 39.9
R - 9RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 0
R - 10USEFUL Peter Dedes 0