Warragul

Thursday, 8th Feb 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 22.884 3
2 3 3SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.03 8
3 2 2NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.036 2.8
4 8 9TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.169 5.1
5 7 7I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 23.375 13.2
6 4 4JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.658 29.7
7 1 1SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 23.77 27.5
8 5 5ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 23.997 45.6
S - 8JUST WON LOTTO Mark Braithwaite 0
R - 10GHOSTLY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 23.195 5.7
2 3 3STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce 23.222 4.9
3 2 2WY YUNG FLOODS Matthew Clark 23.258 7.5
4 6 9NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose 23.336 5.7
5 5 5MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.405 3.2
6 7 7GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.647 8.3
7 1 1DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.842 26.5
8 8 8I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.876 50.6
S - 6JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall 0
S - 10PEAKED Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PICTURES TO BURN Mark Johnson 26.219 2.9
2 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.718 4.5
3 8 8MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 26.836 39.6
4 1 1SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 27.002 6.3
5 2 2TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 27.112 4.9
6 5 5YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 27.128 6.4
7 6 6BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 27.153 23.9
8 4 4BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 27.177 35
R - 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.501 22.3
2 6 6RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 26.574 6.3
3 1 1PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 26.579 1.4
4 2 2BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 26.606 39.4
5 8 8BRANDEEN FI Jessica Bean 26.631 8
6 3 3LADY CHING Michael Chilcott 26.865 45.2
7 4 4TEGXCELLENT Paul Galea 26.961 11.1
8 5 5BELJAY LILAC Jason Leonard-scott 27.335 38.2
R - 9STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SHADOW WALKER Scott James 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 23.071 23.8
2 8 8FLIP Brendan Moles 23.11 4.6
3 4 4ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 23.261 5.2
4 2 2ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 23.45 3.2
5 5 5GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 23.472 12.2
6 1 1MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.505 12.1
7 6 6MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 23.57 7.1
8 3 3STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.573 9.1
S - 7BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
S - 10PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.255 7
2 1 1JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 26.32 3.9
3 6 9HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.45 26.4
4 2 2MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 26.51 10.8
5 4 4MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 26.524 10.8
6 8 8MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.591 3.2
7 7 7BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 27.14 4.5
8 3 3BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 27.187 30.2
S - 6SHIRO Corey Fulford 0
R - 10MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 22.928 6.6
2 7 7SAZANA Trevor Whitford 23.049 11.7
3 6 6KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.123 5
4 4 4PISTOL Malcolm Carr 23.125 2.4
5 3 3INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 23.146 6.6
6 5 5BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 23.197 10.8
7 1 1JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.4 22.6
8 2 2VIRGIL Scott Gibson 23.438 21.8
R - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
R - 10BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.2 3.5
2 7 9PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.272 6.7
3 6 6VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.486 31.1
4 3 3INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 26.493 3.2
5 5 5SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 26.564 38
6 4 4TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.605 12.7
7 1 1VIEWING Deborah Churchill 26.684 10.7
8 8 8ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 27.111 5
S - 7ABLE BESS Robert Bean 0
R - 10MIGNON Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 9
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 23.056 1.3
2 6 6KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 23.154 24.7
3 2 2TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 23.606 20.4
4 7 7BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 23.695 10.4
5 8 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 23.716 34.7
6 3 9BAUDELAIRE Matthew Clark 23.976 11
7 4 4BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 24.25 9.7
S - 3WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
S - 5SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
S - 10BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
RACE 10
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.149 71.6
2 8 8LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 23.273 5.5
3 5 5GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 23.469 29.9
4 6 6JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.59 41.2
5 1 1MALICK Jason Formosa 23.678 1.9
6 3 3FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 23.825 11.4
7 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.256 5.2
F 7 7ZIPPING BOB John Lindrea 8.2
S - 9DELLMO Marion Clay 0
R - 10LA TIANA Scott James 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 22.975 5.6
2 4 4NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 22.996 21.2
3 2 2ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.132 11.7
4 7 7HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.158 24.3
5 8 10GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 23.251 3.6
6 3 3RICLESKY Jeanette Imlach 23.26 6
7 6 6MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 23.39 2.8
8 5 5LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.579 45.4
S - 8POTERE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 23.113 2
2 6 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 23.414 15.7
3 2 10ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 23.491 3.8
4 1 1BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 23.499 8.1
5 3 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.527 50.9
6 7 7NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 23.612 37.1
7 5 5TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 23.721 5.6
S - 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
S - 4SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 9SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes 0