Warragul

Sunday, 12th Aug 2018


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 23.17 2.5
2 8 8SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 23.202 2.7
3 3 3ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 23.23 7.1
4 1 1HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 23.375 5.9
5 7 7MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 23.396 29.1
6 4 4ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.415 49.3
7 2 9CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 23.642 45.8
8 6 6SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.745 26.6
S - 2GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 0
R - 10MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 23.054 11.1
2 6 6ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 23.063 3
3 3 3SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 23.081 3.6
4 4 4SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 23.106 12.4
5 8 8WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 23.121 11.7
6 1 1WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 23.136 5.2
7 5 5IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.198 14.7
8 2 2QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 23.269 18.3
R - 9MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIBBY'S DREAM Peter Dedes 22.761 2.6
2 1 1JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 23.089 5
3 7 7SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 23.131 5
4 2 2NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 23.132 3.5
5 3 3ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 23.134 30.3
6 6 9MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 23.483 32.8
7 5 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.583 52.6
8 4 4GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.612 27.1
S - 5PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 0
S - 6KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUMPER FARRELL Michael Tharle 26.385 2.1
2 4 4ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 26.563 2.5
3 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.693 21.4
4 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 26.838 29.5
5 3 3BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 26.923 20.9
6 2 2ECLIPSE THE SUN Reginald Boyce 27.169 11.6
7 5 5MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 27.436 12.7
8 6 6VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 27.576 59.4
R - 9DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 25.922 3.2
2 1 1MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 26.144 21.7
3 8 8MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 26.25 11.4
4 3 3TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 26.284 10.3
5 7 7GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.357 21
6 4 4NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.516 8.6
7 6 6WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 26.608 3.2
8 5 5HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 26.855 6.2
R - 9RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 6
PRESIDENT'S CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$6,250 - $1,665 - $835 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 39.714 11
2 1 1MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 39.743 3.9
3 4 4BECKHAM Seona Thompson 39.801 1.6
4 5 5SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 40.161 46.1
5 3 3MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 40.176 8.7
6 6 10SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 40.203 24.5
7 8 8RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 40.236 40.5
8 2 2GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 40.964 64.4
S - 6WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 0
R - 9TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 7
THANKS GARRY ALLEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.865 1.8
2 8 8PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 26.088 6
3 4 4VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.173 57.8
4 1 1COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.223 9.6
5 7 7HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 26.389 7.5
6 6 6KHALEESI GIRL Christine Cortese 26.421 9.9
7 5 5WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 26.734 17
8 2 2FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 26.78 28.7
S - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 9MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 25.709 8.2
2= 4 4CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.855 5.3
2= 8 8PINDARI EXPRESS Tracey Scruse 25.855 3.2
4 3 3BLACK FORGE Darren Sultana 25.975 6.5
5 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.991 9.1
6 7 7NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 26.03 6.4
7 2 2MY REDEEMER David Geall 26.038 8
8 6 6JUNIPER PEARL Brett Mackie 26.157 75.2
R - 9FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 0
R - 10BREAKOUT Graham James 0
RACE 9
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.666 4.2
2 2 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.797 2.1
3 6 6REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 22.933 11.2
4 4 9PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.259 40.8
5 1 1VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 23.268 13.9
6 7 7LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 23.378 15.6
7 5 5WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 23.409 7
8 3 3ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 23.556 12.4
S - 4JOSIE RUMBLE 0
R - 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 22.892 2.4
2 1 1CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 23.064 3.1
3 2 10PEAKED Mark Johnson 23.202 37.4
4 7 7JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 23.263 4.6
5 3 3DODGE AN' STEELE Craig Treherne 23.299 6.7
6 6 6VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.398 19.8
S - 2VITALISER Kate Gorman 0
S - 4WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 0
S - 8ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 0
S - 9SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 23.15 5.8
2 7 7TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 23.156 5.9
3 2 2CROCODILE SENOR Stephen Whyte 23.314 3.4
4 3 3NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.418 11.6
5 8 8SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 23.452 37.5
6 4 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.456 39.2
7 6 6BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 23.539 2.6
8 5 5FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.717 48.6
S - 4SLINGSHOT STORM Deborah Coleman 0
S - 10ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
RACE 12
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.357 4.3
2 2 2COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 26.45 3.9
3 8 8LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 26.463 29.7
4 7 7YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 26.479 14.5
5 6 6ASTON TOBIN Lee Rowe 26.509 6.7
6 3 3FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 26.609 10
7 5 5CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 26.721 17.6
8 4 4CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 26.824 3.5
S - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 9MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0