Warragul

Tuesday, 7th Aug 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 26.116 1.5
2 2 2RUMBLING Graham Brown 26.202 6.4
3 7 7IN ORBIT Graham Brown 26.32 27.1
4 4 4SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 26.594 7
5 3 3ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 26.71 31.9
6 8 8CEE ME SHINE Peter Borradale 26.804 11.1
7 5 9MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.855 89.2
8 6 6NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.986 26.5
S - 5INVICTUS HELENA David Agius 0
R - 10PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMINENCE KEROMA Jessica Hopkins 26.089 18.1
2 2 2PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 26.162 2.4
3 4 9VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 26.233 34.7
4 7 7POISE Matt Johnson 26.422 7.7
5 8 8WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 26.485 4.3
6 6 6QUENA DEE AIR Ashlee Terry 26.537 5.7
7 5 5WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 26.608 7.8
8 3 3KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 26.999 65.6
S - 4DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EUREKA CREEK Steven Bruce White 22.9 1.7
2 3 3CROCODILE SENOR Stephen Whyte 22.951 4.9
3 6 6COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 22.985 10.7
4 2 2COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.07 15.3
5 4 4ORANGE BLOSSOM John Van-konynenburg 23.236 28.2
6 8 8WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.258 6.3
7 7 7PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.285 24
S - 5FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 0
S - 9NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 0
S - 10KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.946 4.5
2 3 3BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.17 11
3 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.331 2.5
4 7 7JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 26.374 5.5
5 1 1FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 26.384 8.3
6 8 8FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 26.399 14.9
7 6 6ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 26.508 15.8
8 5 5DEWANA DIMIE Matthew Dewan 26.601 21.9
S - 9SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 0
R - 10LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 25.695 7.4
2 8 8EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.71 6.4
3 7 7BREAKOUT Graham James 25.953 5.5
4 4 4ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 26.028 5.6
5 3 3GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 26.071 6
6 1 1STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 26.25 25.6
7 6 6BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 26.259 3.1
S - 2DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
S - 9YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUNIPER PEARL Brett Mackie 26.007 10.8
2 4 4MY REDEEMER David Geall 26.1 1.2
3 2 2MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 26.17 11.2
4 8 8FULL TILT Brad Sands 26.207 17.2
5 5 5ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton 26.391 20.6
6 1 1KARAKA Neville Haigh 26.781 11.4
S - 3STAR RAD Michael Tharle 0
S - 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 9YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.486 2.4
2 3 3MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 40.092 8
3 7 7RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 40.172 73.5
4 4 9ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 40.193 63.5
5 1 1TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 40.33 25.7
6 8 8LULLY SINGH Brett Mackie 40.348 14.5
7 5 5JANE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 40.486 2.1
8 2 2JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 40.53 29.6
S - 4DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK FORGE Darren Sultana 25.777 3.3
2 7 7NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 25.834 1.7
3 2 2FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.888 12
4 8 8MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 25.933 20
5 5 5OFTEN IMITATED Brad Greenough 26.119 9.3
6 1 1PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 26.244 15.9
S - 4STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 0
S - 6DRAMA CLUB David Agius 0
S - 9YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.776 4
2 7 7PINDARI EXPRESS Tracey Scruse 26.036 1.2
3 5 5BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 26.067 30.3
4 8 8CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 26.109 33.5
5 2 2JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 26.191 36.6
6 3 3OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 26.414 36.2
S - 4COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 0
S - 6TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 0
S - 9YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 10
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 22.871 2.9
2 4 4STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 22.907 1.8
3 2 2ENZO William Mcmahon 22.908 8.8
4 5 9KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.961 20.1
5 3 3MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 23.032 26.3
6 7 7VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 23.149 16.5
7 6 6HURUNUI JACK David Agius 23.348 43.2
S - 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 0
S - 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAISLEY William Mcmahon 22.597 5.3
2 6 6JOSIE RUMBLE David Agius 22.635 6.5
3 8 8VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.758 4
4 4 4WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 22.797 6.6
5 5 5VANISHKA Maureen Brown 22.843 33.7
6 3 3MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.899 7.9
7 2 10MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Geoffrey Dalton 23.065 49.6
8 1 1CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 23.28 3.9
S - 2DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 0
R - 9SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO GO GURU David Crawford 23.006 3.5
2 2 10CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.039 14.2
3 5 5ASTON TOBIN Lee Rowe 23.078 3.6
4 6 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.178 26.3
5 8 8NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.217 4.2
6 7 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.325 8.8
7 3 3MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 23.463 6.4
S - 2SIVER LIGHTNING Christopher Sinclair 0
S - 4NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 0
S - 6DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 0