Warragul

Thursday, 16th Aug 2018


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.717 4.3
2 5 5EYE OWE YOU Tracey Holmes 23.749 7.3
3 4 4HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 23.797 1.9
4 6 6CRACKERJACK MAN Brendan Moles 23.923 11.1
5 1 1GOLDIE'S NUGGET Mark Busuttil 23.926 9.7
6 8 8MOLLY THE LOLLY Daniel Despard 23.945 33.6
7 2 2IONA ROBY Garry Condon 24.127 16.6
8 3 3MANIAC MATILDA Sharlene Whitford 24.205 46
R - 9DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6XEVRA ALLEN Luke Harris 26.619 4.3
2 8 8MISS ENERGISER Kelvin Iles 26.7 3.3
3 4 4MY UNCLE BOB Brian Toner 26.745 2.6
4 7 7WYAXEHI Malcolm Carr 26.83 16.1
5 1 1SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.006 31.8
6 2 2HASHTAG SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 27.253 9
7 5 5TERRAH LECKI Terrence Churchill 27.588 25.4
8 3 3JETYRA PEARL Todd Chatwin 28.082 52.9
S - 10CROUCHER Ronald Wood 0
R - 9WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.243 5.7
2 4 4NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.28 5
3 7 7BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.311 6.5
4 8 8SUPERCITY STAR Susan Northway 23.421 4.3
5 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.6 6.3
6 6 6DR. MARSHMELLOW Judith Mcmahon 23.833 20.7
7 2 2RARE GEM Lesley Russell 23.889 5.5
8 3 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.921 38.9
R - 9GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 0
R - 10HABANA CITY Carl Haas 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.34 7.4
2 1 1SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.824 4.3
3 4 4SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.863 20
4 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.887 7.3
5 2 2SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 27.016 23.8
6 6 6DISCO HIPS Neil Parsons 27.022 3.1
7 5 5BRANDI BELLE Robert Colpoys 27.123 18
8 3 3NEW BEGININGS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 27.274 5
R - 9PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 0
R - 10SECRET OF MINE Robert Bean 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABSOLUTE BREEZE Gerard O'keeffe 26.323 1.7
2 8 8BLUEHAWK RALPH Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.555 4.3
3 6 6INVICTUS ESTER Sharon Mifsud 26.822 17.6
4 3 3POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.856 14.5
5 7 7WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 26.985 11.7
6 2 2CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 27.202 12.4
7 5 5MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 27.423 36.4
F 4 4RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 16.1
R - 9ZIPPING MULGA Lyn Smith 0
R - 10PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.314 9.6
2 2 2MEEHAN ROY Neil Parsons 26.442 4.1
3 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.511 4.4
4 3 3GIANT BALE Melissa Elliott 26.536 8.2
5 5 5DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 26.554 31.4
6 1 1LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 26.567 5
7 7 7JUMBO BALE Travis Howell 26.988 6.2
8 4 4KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.129 10.9
R - 9SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 0
R - 10INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 7
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.16 17
2 2 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.232 16.5
3 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 23.277 15.5
4 3 3WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 23.299 3.8
5 1 1BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 23.366 6.3
6 7 7DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.376 11
7 4 4KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 23.483 3.3
8 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.566 5.6
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.29 6.1
2 5 5FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.353 13.3
3 1 1MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 26.424 2.2
4 2 2LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 26.612 10.2
5 3 3HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.748 26.4
6 4 4MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.774 39.5
7 8 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.991 11.4
8 7 7ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 27.143 4.1
S - 6MIX OFF HARMONY Bryce Templeton 0
R - 10FLIP Brendan Moles 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 23.185 3.5
2 8 8TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.257 2.8
3 3 3TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 23.281 5.1
4 1 1ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 23.335 5.8
5 2 2CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 23.358 11.4
6 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.855 28.5
7 4 4LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.939 42.6
8 7 7WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 24.124 28.9
R - 9VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PACIFIC DREAMER Frederick Bickerton 23.206 5.7
2 8 8PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 23.264 16.4
3 1 9SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 23.482 3.5
4 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 23.524 3.7
5 3 3IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.535 16
6 4 4SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 23.564 5.6
7 7 7BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.624 16.8
8 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.785 10.6
S - 1VIEWING Brendan Moles 0
R - 10DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 22.841 2.9
2 2 2ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 22.952 4.4
3 1 9VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.131 11.3
4 4 4DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 23.24 17.6
5 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 23.304 6.9
6 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.334 6.5
7 7 7PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 23.605 9.4
8 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 23.661 17.1
S - 1DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 0
R - 10TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 22.865 4.5
2 7 7PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 23.111 3.8
3 8 8DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 23.134 6.3
4 3 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 23.223 10.6
5 6 6DR. DIAMONTIE Jennifer Gill 23.257 7.2
6 4 4TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 23.527 30.8
7 2 2SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.533 8.7
8 5 5UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 23.596 6.6
R - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
R - 10JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 0