Warragul

Tuesday, 11th Dec 2018


RACE 1
WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 23.069 4.4
2 8 9COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.104 14.1
3 4 4TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 23.245 7.9
4 1 1GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.356 9
5 7 7WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 23.443 3.1
6 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 23.458 20.8
7 3 3SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 23.567 4.5
8 6 6TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.643 17.7
S - 8DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 0
S - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYBALA Benjamin Divirgilio 26.145 3.6
2 4 4EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 26.379 4.1
3 8 8KNOCK THE CLOCK Jess Grima 26.513 12.1
4 5 5YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.633 24
5 2 2RIDDLES Paul Ellul 26.791 2.7
6 3 3HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 26.931 9.9
7 7 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 27.06 29.3
8 1 1GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 27.1 42.6
R - 9SHANLYN SHIRAZ Stanley Ralph 0
R - 10DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRITELY MAC Michael Delaney 26.91 9.4
2 6 6PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 27.169 31.4
3 5 5BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose 27.219 9.7
4 4 4SUNITA LASS John Westerlo 27.28 6.6
5 7 7IDES OF JEBRYNAH Marlene Schmidt 27.293 3.2
6 3 10SPECTATOR Donald Hill 27.415 82.8
7 8 8APPLIED Janet Cottrell 27.853 2.7
8 1 9SHANLYN SHIRAZ Stanley Ralph 27.864 10.5
S - 1OMEN ALLEN Wendy Hansen 0
S - 3SUPERIOR PRIMO Joyce Condon 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.483 9
2 3 3BOONE Chris Constantinou 26.507 15.3
3 1 1TOP GEM John Connor 26.584 3.3
4 6 6NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.666 9.7
5 4 4CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 26.754 11.3
6 8 8LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 26.989 55.4
7 7 7TORY'S ROCKET Kerrie Smyth 27.145 27.8
8 5 5VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 27.367 2.1
R - 9DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
R - 10SPECTATOR Donald Hill 0
RACE 5
TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.39 21
2 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.547 33.1
3 7 7VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.588 26.2
4 4 4TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 26.632 31.7
5 1 1SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.749 4.1
6 6 6ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 27.178 2.4
7 8 8FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 27.284 6.2
8 5 5SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 27.428 4.5
S - 10AKINA DAISY 0
R - 9BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 26.635 11.3
2 5 5MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 26.801 5.4
3 4 4JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 26.941 9.1
4 6 6MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 26.97 26.6
5 1 1NORTH WIND Kerrie Smyth 27.007 1.9
6 7 7ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 27.039 5
7 3 10PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 27.062 33.5
S - 2COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 0
S - 3GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 0
R - 9THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 0
RACE 7
GOLD FM 98.3 SALE CUP 26/12/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith 22.741 6.4
2 8 8HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 22.744 1.2
3 3 3ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 22.827 20.5
4 6 6VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 22.991 27.3
5 1 1FULL MOON Peter Dedes 23.039 16.1
6 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.116 40.7
7 7 7GO GO GURU Ian Dann 23.12 39.3
F 5 5WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 34.6
R - 9PISTOL Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 8
SPOLLY'S TRARALGON CUP 26/1/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 26.259 7.2
2 2 2JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.347 3.7
3 3 3MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 26.354 19.8
4 1 1DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 26.355 2.8
5 7 7JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 26.402 6.2
6 6 6IT'S A WINK John Delaroche 26.423 19.7
7 4 4TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 26.695 13
8 5 5YUKO John Delaroche 26.993 13.2
R - 9BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 0
R - 10WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 22.748 12.9
2 3 3WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 22.786 7.7
3 6 6PAYTON William Mcmahon 22.834 2.3
4 1 1JACK WHELAN Mark Whelan 22.882 3.1
5 8 8NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 22.889 22.4
6 5 5PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.93 15.7
7 7 7MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.933 12.1
8 2 2ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 23.028 32.4
R - 9HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 10
SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOLID BLING John Westerlo 22.605 1.4
2 6 6SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 22.997 11
3 5 5BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 23.065 5.5
4 3 3MORE DESPONDENT Nicole Lund 23.168 44.7
5 8 8BLUWY Phillis Brown 23.447 16.4
6 1 1HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.504 61.2
7 2 2KIREINA Dawn Johnston 23.602 34.2
8 4 10SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 24.036 11
S - 4JENNIFER ECCLES Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
R - 9THUMBS Scott James 0
RACE 11
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COME ON EMMALINE Benjamin Divirgilio 22.8 2.3
2 5 5NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.117 38.9
3 4 4LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 23.16 9.9
4 3 3FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 23.179 4.3
5 8 8DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 23.3 42.3
6 2 2VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 23.354 8.8
7 6 6ASTON LELANI David Condon 23.99 7.2
8 1 1MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.991 9.3
R - 9RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 22.796 7.2
2 3 3LADY SPUR Stephen Whyte 22.886 5.3
3 8 8SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23 12.2
4 6 6HAIL GALO GIRL Lyn Smith 23.033 2.5
5 5 5SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 23.116 11.1
6 2 2WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.134 4.2
7 7 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.531 45.5
8 4 4FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 24.142 42.9
S - 7MISS WALT Tony Interligi 0
R - 9BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 0