Warragul

Friday, 9th Nov 2018


RACE 1
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVING WORDS Vince Tullio 22.809 4.7
2 1 1AYIA SOPHIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.899 1.4
3 5 5ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 22.905 31.4
4 3 3BLUWY Phillis Brown 23.18 10.4
5 2 2CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.707 88.8
6 6 6CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 23.797 38.3
7 8 8YUKEN TOUCAN Eddie Lieshout 23.842 12.1
8 7 7MY GIRL CHEZZA Damien Belsham 23.979 46.5
R - 9ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 22.766 2.4
2 1 1KIWI AL John Mcintyre 22.962 2.9
3 6 6VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 23.001 5.1
4 8 8ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 23.123 10.9
5 7 7GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 23.264 18.9
6 2 2SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.476 36.3
7 5 5HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.522 40.4
8 4 4RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.67 23.9
R - 9HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMMEDIATE Vince Tullio 25.812 4.3
2 1 1RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 26.094 14.7
3 3 3DISCO HIPS James Absalom 26.123 31.2
4 8 8FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 26.153 4
5 2 2SAETTA Des Douch 26.159 2.1
6 6 6NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.234 12.3
7 4 4VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Ian Rilen 26.403 56.1
8 7 7LEXI CRISTALLE Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.466 31.5
R - 9AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 0
R - 10AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 22.922 2.6
2 8 8COSMIC SOLE John Clay 22.932 5.1
3 2 2SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 22.987 4.7
4 4 4SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.328 8.1
5 6 6LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.345 8.8
6 7 7GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 23.393 38
7 5 5MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.528 16.4
8 3 3LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 23.664 15
R - 9OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 5
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 25.837 2.2
2 3 3CAPTAIN JACKIE Eddie Lieshout 25.958 15.3
3 7 7FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.12 4.8
4 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 26.171 4.8
5 8 8LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.301 11.4
6 1 1CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.387 30
7 5 5ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.441 10.2
8 4 4KNEW IT Ian Dann 26.466 44.1
R - 9IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOUBLE QUE Des Douch 25.874 2.6
2 6 6BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.072 8.2
3 3 3MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 26.265 12.3
4 2 2GRANDE FRATELLO Barry Harper 26.32 10.4
5 7 7AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 26.448 14.1
6 8 8NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.494 10.8
7 1 1CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 26.603 7
8 4 4AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 26.654 5.3
R - 9OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 0
R - 10IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 22.792 3
2 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.881 14.3
3 8 8HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 22.963 2
4 7 7LUCKY TETRIS Jennifer Gill 23.027 16.6
5 2 2MADERRA Kenneth Mccann 23.129 59.7
6 3 3TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.146 39.7
7 1 1SOOKY JOOKY Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.185 8.6
8 4 4DATA STAR Ian Brown 23.305 15.4
R - 9PAISLEY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALBERTO William Mcmahon 25.664 1.8
2 6 6SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.03 11.9
3 1 1LADY SPUR Stephen Whyte 26.087 22.2
4 8 8ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.132 4.7
5 4 4WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.322 30.8
6 2 2GO GO GURU Ian Dann 26.37 36.2
7 5 5MARS RISING Des Douch 26.417 7.2
8 7 7OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.498 12.2
R - 9OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 0
R - 10MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMLIN TEDDY Gerrie Sneyders 22.79 1.3
2 7 7MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.037 12.2
3 8 8GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.074 10
4 3 3KARAKA Robert Moles 23.126 11
5 6 6BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 23.395 26.3
6 1 1MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 23.477 19.2
7 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 23.52 29.4
F 5 5MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 27.2
R - 9OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 22.626 1.3
2 2 2DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 22.865 7.2
3 4 4WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 22.891 17
4 3 3LOADED James Absalom 22.939 32.3
5 6 6DEMAND A PANDA Jennifer Gill 22.941 8.7
6 5 5MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.983 47.8
7 7 7MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 23.17 51.3
8 1 1LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.195 28.1
R - 9OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASTLE ROCK Steven Bruce White 22.581 1.4
2 6 6DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 22.812 34.1
3 3 3SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.876 13.5
4 8 8FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 22.981 9.8
5 1 1ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 23.079 8.8
6 5 5ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 23.302 10.9
7 7 7EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.41 32.3
T 2 2CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 24.8
R - 9OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE TUESDAY 13/11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FULL MOON Peter Dedes 22.847 12.4
2 1 1ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 22.882 1.3
3 4 4LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 22.964 12.3
4 6 6NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 22.977 11
5 5 5MY ALIBI Phillis Brown 23.235 13.6
6 8 8SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.253 88.5
7 7 7ADONIS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.445 10.3
8 3 3SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.608 69.9
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 0