Warragul

Tuesday, 22nd Oct 2019


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 23.005 2
2 7 7EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 23.103 4.5
3 6 6LEXIE LEE Robert Palmer 23.299 6.4
4 1 1YOUR QUEEN Judith Mcmahon 23.348 13.4
5 8 8YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 23.392 4.3
S - 2DR. GRAYSON William Mcmahon 0
S - 4LETHAL HAWK Luckie Karabitsakos 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 26.229 3.8
2 5 5GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 26.299 3.7
3 1 1DESERT HEAT Gary Joske 26.71 4.3
4 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.796 10.5
5 7 7PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 26.799 4.3
6 4 4COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.829 43.3
7 3 3ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 27.003 68.8
8 2 2PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 27.139 20.4
S - 10FEDERAL DESIRE Donna Furey 0
R - 9FILORGA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AEROPLANE ERIC Braden Finn 25.936 1.3
2 5 5ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 26.234 26.6
3 3 3JAY BIRD Peter Terry 26.374 60.1
4 4 4MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 26.611 15.1
5 6 6FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 27.149 10.4
6 7 7DECLASSIFIED John Macri 27.202 18.1
7 1 9FILORGA BALE Heather Collins 27.302 31.6
T 8 8AGENT DONUTS Ashlee Terry 8.6
S - 1CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 10FEDERAL DESIRE Donna Furey 0
RACE 4
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 25.694 9.1
2 2 2ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 25.824 1.4
3 6 6WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 25.91 14.3
4 1 1MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie 25.986 13.6
5 5 5JOSIE'S LATTE Carly Feltham 26.118 12.1
6 4 4KHANDELA Ben Joske 26.378 16.7
7 3 3ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 26.679 15.1
S - 7FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
S - 9NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR MINTER Joy Reinke 25.885 2.1
2 5 5LOUFIE William Mcmahon 26.055 10
3 8 8ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.123 8.3
4 2 2FLINDERS William Mcmahon 26.142 3.4
5 7 7RIK LEE Dennis Langley 26.186 24.6
6 3 3HARMONY HALL Matthew Clark 26.334 16.8
7 4 4DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.589 14.1
8 6 6RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.723 37.9
R - 9BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 25.835 3.6
2 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.913 22.6
3 7 7IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.05 28
4 1 1VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.123 44.2
5 3 3FRIDAY FROTHIES Kelvyn Greenough 26.265 1.7
6 5 5ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.308 38.2
7 4 4BEAU GEM John Connor 26.564 55.4
F 2 2ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 5.9
R - 9ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 0
RACE 7
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.528 2
2 7 7MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.698 6.4
3 2 2INTER MIMI Heather Collins 22.835 10.4
4 6 6DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 22.866 6.7
5 4 4MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 23.08 64.8
6 3 3THRILL ME Joseph Abela 23.095 6.5
7 5 5VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 23.178 13.5
8 8 8MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.237 21.5
S - 9GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
R - 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock 25.839 16.5
2 5 5KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.999 4.3
3 7 7UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 26.106 5.5
4 1 1DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.219 7.9
5 8 9MACS ROAD Rebecca Romyn 26.293 37.4
6 6 6SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 26.363 2.9
7 2 2PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 26.378 8.8
8 4 4TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 26.45 10.8
S - 8HECTIC BRO Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.385 5
2 4 4FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 22.501 1.9
3 5 5MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 22.814 5
4 1 1THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 22.899 11.9
5 7 7INUKA William Mcmahon 23.137 11.2
6 2 2VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 23.194 63
7 8 8LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.226 21
8 3 3DR. IRIS Judith Mcmahon 23.588 40.4
R - 9GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 0
R - 10MONACO LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 22.796 21
2 1 1KINLOCH BREEZE Yvonne Andrews 23.128 9.7
3 4 4RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 23.214 41.4
4 7 7CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 23.248 4.2
5 3 3XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 23.251 40.7
6 5 9BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.346 73.8
7 2 2ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 23.438 1.4
8 6 6BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.459 25.9
S - 5MY MATE FLASH Leanne Burke 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAISLEY William Mcmahon 22.831 9.9
2 6 6DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 22.95 34
3 1 1SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 22.997 5.2
4 8 8TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.087 7.5
5 2 2EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.175 9.2
6 7 7NO TALKING Brian Selleck 23.302 4.5
7 4 4MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.352 19.4
8 5 5MANDIBLE Des Douch 23.549 2.9
R - 9LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 22.799 5.9
2 8 8LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 22.904 2.7
3 2 2RAGLAN REVOLVER Ian Dann 22.948 4.7
4 5 5MAHI INDIAN Rebecca Romyn 23.038 15.8
5 4 4KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 23.07 23.1
6 3 3MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 23.27 8
7 7 7JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.35 9.7
8 1 1FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 23.844 10
R - 9LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 0
R - 10TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0