Warragul

Friday, 14th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JEBRYNAH ECHO Rocky Crisafi 22.983 3
2 6 6WAR RUBY Aaron Campbell 23.123 7.4
3 5 5CAPTURE COURTNEY Michael Pirani 23.169 7.1
4 8 8TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 23.359 7.2
5 1 1ROYALTY RUNA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.472 4.1
6 2 2FINANCIAL TARRA Robert Whitford 23.502 25.4
7 3 3AXEL BOY JOSE Tanya Sincock 23.577 13.5
8 7 7CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 24.014 13.9
R - 9THUG ROSE Ashlee Griffiths 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8URANA MUSTANG Simon Mallia 22.934 5.4
2 4 4ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann 23.379 2
3 1 1DEWANA STEP Brendan Dewan 23.575 12.9
4 3 9THUG ROSE Ashlee Griffiths 23.736 29.2
5 7 7WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 23.783 7.5
6 2 2HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.977 5.2
7 6 6EL BAKARLY Reginald Boyce 24.162 15.9
S - 3ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
S - 5EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 0
RACE 3
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6URANA FERNANDO Simon Mallia 23.107 23.3
2 2 2SUPERIOR JACOB Joyce Condon 23.473 6.8
3 1 1ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 23.569 12.6
4 4 4MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 23.609 27.2
5 5 5EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 23.709 8.3
6 8 10SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 23.766 7
7 3 3ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 23.852 43.6
8 7 7ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 24.242 1.7
S - 8ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 0
R - 9DR. ZAYD Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown 26.049 4.5
2 8 8DO A RUNNER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.153 2.4
3 6 6DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan 26.251 8
4 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.554 21.9
5 3 3RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.557 12.4
6 2 2ANISE William Mcmahon 26.58 9.8
7 1 1HERE RUNS EMILIA Lui Forte 26.595 10.7
8 4 4JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 26.607 9.7
R - 9DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 0
R - 10KINDRA William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
PAUA RACING KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR PURSUIT Gino Micallef 26.291 7.8
2 8 8WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 26.407 18
3 5 5HURRY HARRY Graeme Jose 26.485 3.2
4 7 7MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.495 27.8
5 4 4SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.536 51.3
6 3 10TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 26.55 26.8
7 2 2SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.573 12.7
8 6 6ZAMBORA LION Wayne Vassallo 26.59 1.9
S - 3SCALP HUNTER Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 9SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 22.651 4
2 5 5TANSY Judith Mcmahon 22.689 3.2
3 2 2KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 22.705 15.3
4 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 22.872 8.2
5 4 4ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 23.076 4.2
6 8 8FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 23.077 30.7
7 3 3SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 23.144 8
8 7 7PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.177 32.8
R - 9SAD BUT TRUE Brian Alford 0
R - 10BEATRICE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 22.591 11.4
2 4 4WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 22.697 29.8
3 1 1IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 22.816 9.5
4 6 6FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 22.902 11.9
5 3 3GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.98 4.8
6 7 7WEEONA JIMMY Jason Nibbs 23.01 11.2
7 2 2ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 23.127 1.7
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 25.722 3.9
2 6 6BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 25.973 2.7
3 8 8DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.237 15
4 3 3CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.327 6.4
5 1 1LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 26.366 39.2
6 5 5NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 26.373 25.4
7 2 2WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.501 19
8 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 26.814 4.7
RACE 9
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIND THE TIME Reginald Boyce 22.687 2.6
2 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 22.862 13.1
3 8 8MY GEM Margaret Campbell 22.907 18.9
4 4 9SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 22.973 16.1
5 5 5TIMMY William Mcmahon 23.119 2.4
6 7 7ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 23.141 20.5
7 2 2SUCCESSFUL SISSY Dennis Langley 23.142 10.5
8 6 6HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.224 19.5
S - 4ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10TORIL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.654 13.7
2 1 1NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 22.782 1.6
3 3 3STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.79 4.4
4 4 4TAMOU BALE David Condon 22.797 17.3
5 6 6WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 22.827 16.2
6 8 8JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 22.99 10
7 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 23.013 51.6
8 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.138 35.6
R - 9CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE TUESDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 22.351 1.4
2 8 8WEEONA BONT Jason Nibbs 22.712 7.9
3 4 4TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 22.868 14.5
4 5 5BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.054 10.7
5 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 23.119 17.6
6 6 6BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 23.127 19.5
7 2 2EMINENCE KEROMA Peter Grice 23.224 36.2
8 3 3ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 23.807 17.1
R - 9CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.097 6.5
2 7 7MERAKI Damian Meade 23.167 8.5
3 5 5WINLOCK SLIM Simon Mallia 23.226 6.7
4 4 4WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 23.301 2
5 6 6TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 23.555 13.5
6 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.602 7.6
7 1 1ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 23.603 27.4
8 2 2MOSSY OAK Vanessa Johnson 24.333 48.5
R - 9CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Gerry Orr 0