Warragul

Tuesday, 21st Jan 2020


RACE 1
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 23.011 3.3
2 5 5ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann 23.186 3.7
3 8 8RAINING RAINBOWS Rowan Wagenaar 23.216 4.1
4 4 4CAPTURE COURTNEY Michael Pirani 23.321 6.5
5 1 1CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.439 10.1
6 6 6SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 23.454 14.3
7 2 2LONG AWAITED Elaine Johannsen 24.194 39.6
8 7 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 24.525 47.7
S - 7RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 2
PAUA RACING KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 22.637 9.2
2 4 4CIMARRON STRIP Maddison Toner 22.656 5.8
3 8 8JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 22.914 5.1
4 6 6PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.972 9.7
5 7 7INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 23.059 2.7
6 2 2ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.089 22.1
7 3 3ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 23.18 20.9
8 5 5SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 23.534 7.3
R - 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OLD SCHOOL COOL Darren Archer 22.622 1.3
2 2 2RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 22.75 4.4
3 7 7BLACK HOG RIDE Terri-maree Morris 23.05 7.9
4 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 23.055 12.9
S - 1WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 0
S - 3LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
S - 5SEPTEMBER DREAM Neville Wakefield 0
S - 6SUPERIOR JACOB Joyce Condon 0
R - 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 23.076 1.8
2 6 6EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 23.087 4.5
3 2 2TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 23.126 7
4 7 7SUPERIOR CRIPPS David Condon 23.198 7.9
5 5 5TAYA BALE Shane Jack 23.457 14.2
6 4 4ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar 23.619 16.6
S - 3SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
S - 8BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 0
R - 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 25.906 4.5
2 3 3ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 25.991 1.6
3 2 2TRISCAY Billy Stockdale 26.067 4.9
4 4 4GALLOPING BLUEAR Robert Conway 26.483 46.3
5 8 8UNIT BALE Steven Collins 26.51 23.5
6 5 5CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 27.216 69.5
T 7 9TOP SILK Corey Lindrea 15.1
S - 6INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 0
S - 7JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.123 11.2
2 7 7LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis 26.259 13.8
3 8 8MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.356 32.3
4 6 6BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.411 7.5
5 1 1SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 26.468 2.7
6 5 5BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 26.729 34.2
7 4 4AXLE WHELAN Brendan Whelan 26.775 2.8
P 3 3UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 10.2
S - 10BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 9SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.586 4.8
2 2 2LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 22.71 3.7
3 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 22.788 61.8
4 5 5MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.794 2.6
5 8 8ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 22.896 14.7
6 7 7GO SEEK FERNANDO Gino Micallef 22.92 12.4
7 3 3BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.116 33.3
8 4 4PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.227 8.3
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 25.883 2.6
2 5 5MORE DEDUCTIONS Braden Finn 26.061 2.3
3 8 8BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 26.216 4.1
4 3 3JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 26.353 43.4
5 4 9SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 26.375 41.8
6 6 6BOOMBOX ROBBIE William Bickerton 26.599 13.7
7 7 7LOTTIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea 26.764 93.9
S - 2DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
S - 4ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Elise Knott 0
S - 10BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROLL OUT Deborah Mowat 22.604 2
2 3 3MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 22.648 4.4
3 6 6BUBBA JO Donna Dean 22.964 8.2
4 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 23.076 5.2
5 5 5SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.252 18.4
6 8 9MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 23.494 19.8
7 4 4TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 23.605 48.3
8 2 2WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 24.4 50.8
S - 8SELECT CHARLIE Ken Bailey 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 22.779 9.6
2 8 8GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 22.861 4.6
3 2 2BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 22.864 7.1
4 4 4JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach 22.896 7
5 1 1CRAZY OLD GOAT David Burnett 22.918 8.6
6 7 7WHATEVER I WANT Adam Helleren 23.018 8.2
7 6 6ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie 23.057 3.9
8 5 5MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.289 13
R - 9MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 22.688 14
2 7 7HOT PIES Ronald Winter 22.819 12
3 3 3PATCH WHELAN Brendan Whelan 22.851 4.5
4 5 5TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 22.881 2.9
5 1 1EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.1 16
6 4 4SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 23.153 3.3
7 2 2ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 23.288 12.3
8 6 6PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 23.358 68.8
R - 9PARUMBA TAYLAH Rowan Wagenaar 0
R - 10GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MATE FLASH Gavin Burke 22.76 3
2 6 6KIWI AL Ian Dann 22.941 14.2
3 8 8MAJOR PURSUIT Gino Micallef 22.973 1.9
4 1 1MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 23.174 11.7
5 2 2BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.219 13.3
6 3 3KINGSBRAE BOOF Lindsay Fulford 23.34 17
7 7 7JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 23.352 57
8 4 4MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.625 29.9
R - 9PARUMBA TAYLAH Rowan Wagenaar 0
R - 10GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 0