Warragul

Tuesday, 28th Jan 2020


RACE 1 6:42 PM
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1SNEAKIN' SALLY Robert Palmer
2 4 2CAPTURE COURTNEY Michael Pirani
3 3PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout
4 4DEWANA STEP Matthew Dewan
5 44235 5DARCON LASS Robert Conway
6 8 6SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne
7 56783 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana
8 53 8TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis
R 68568 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana
RACE 2 7:10 PM
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75333 1MAC'S SECRET Rebecca Romyn
2 2DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan
3 56326 3ZEREVA Damian Meade
4 77 4LONG AWAITED Elaine Johannsen
5 4 5SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman
6 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie
7 33648 7SOCIAL BYTE Robert Conway
8 46444 8IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown
R 68568 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana
RACE 3 7:25 PM
PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42642 1ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann
2 1 2EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie
3 22 3RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen
4 2 4CIMARRON STRIP Maddison Toner
5 48321 5MONTARO Damian Meade
6 2 6EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman
7 41 7TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis
8 1 8OLD SCHOOL COOL Darren Archer
R 3 9JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean
R 3 10BLACK HOG RIDE Terri-maree Morris
RACE 4 7:46 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21 1HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford
2 41741 2RIVERSIDE DASH Chris Johannsen
3 55411 3DO A RUNNER Stephen Kyriacopoulos
4 62262 4SLICK PAWS John Boreland
5 14248 5SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker
6 11326 6DARK ARROW Carol Westerlo
7 13635 7MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen
8 3611 8ZAMBORA LION Wayne Vassallo
R 76344 9DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons
RACE 5 8:05 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71221 1SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell
2 26473 2MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie
3 24754 3ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber
4 12743 4DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley
6 63447 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber
7 33313 7GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
8 64176 8SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway
RACE 6 8:25 PM
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33614 1CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher
2 33121 2RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson
3 35331 3THANDIE BALE Steven Collins
4 47824 4PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney
5 17F28 5RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell
6 54176 6AXLE WHELAN Brendan Whelan
7 33414 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne
8 1F131 8MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig
R 66675 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
RACE 7 8:45 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51571 1MAHJONG BUDDY Neville Wakefield
2 13435 2FLASH PAWS John Boreland
3 23223 3WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte
4 14833 4LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis
5 21728 5SARCASMIC Ann Panetta
6 34131 6REICHMAN Lyn Smith
7 51818 7IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown
8 45747 8MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield
R 66675 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
RACE 8 9:05 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 743T8 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen
2 31531 2DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George
3 65855 3ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen
4 27273 4SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen
6 68175 6BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber
7 11321 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig
8 44462 8MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths
RACE 9 9:28 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55535 1UNIT BALE Steven Collins
2 13242 2MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke
3 74213 3EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen
4 52854 4ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann
5 22522 5GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
6 23441 6BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski
7 43418 7WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana
8 56625 8SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
R 43453 9BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen
R 25156 10MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky
RACE 10 9:46 PM
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12127 1ELITE PAWS John Boreland
2 11337 2ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie
3 71125 3NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes
4 21521 4HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
5 27121 5ROLL OUT Deborah Mowat
6 21331 6MIA'S HAND Donna Dean
7 33531 7BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn
8 611 8FIND THE TIME Reginald Boyce
R 57732 9MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons
R 74685 10GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser
RACE 11 10:09 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11157 1IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown
2 84634 2TALULAH BALE Heather Collins
3 45162 3WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte
4 62288 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown
5 33432 5PATCH WHELAN Brendan Whelan
6 11442 6WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons
7 77646 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford
8 23714 8MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett
R 66422 9BLACK MARKET John Martinovic
R 15785 10ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann
RACE 12 10:34 PM
RACING HERE FRIDAY NIGHT 31 JAN.
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37822 1KIWI AL Ian Dann
2 44471 2RIO DIXIE John Boreland
3 44376 3CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons
4 27411 4FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins
5 72332 5BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
6 28752 6ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons
7 3111 7KULLAROO Darren Ryan
8 18684 8GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich
R 53324 9NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson
R 76835 10BLAIR BALE Heather Collins