Warragul

Thursday, 18th Jul 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 23.153 1.6
2 2 2ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.503 7.8
3 5 5PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.702 22.8
4 3 3ACER Paul Spiteri 23.718 16.5
5 8 8WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 23.756 7.2
6 7 7INTER NICK Joe Interligi 23.765 7
7 4 4SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 24.209 72.3
8 6 6PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 24.28 29.9
R - 9CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 2
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POPPY TALK Des Douch 22.744 1.7
2 3 3NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 22.911 10.5
3 4 4DARCON RAIDER Robert Conway 23.214 9.4
4 2 2IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.312 6.3
5 6 6GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 23.599 25.3
6 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 23.607 7.5
7 5 5CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 23.707 26.7
8 8 8CAPITAL LETTERS Robert Moles 24.496 43.9
R - 9CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.217 7.1
2 6 6ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 23.332 8.6
3 5 5MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.396 3.6
4 4 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.401 14.9
5 7 7AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.693 4.6
6 1 1QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 23.801 9
7 2 2CODY'S SUCCESS Phillis Brown 23.856 4.9
8 8 8SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 23.903 22.9
S - 4LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio 22.878 2.9
2 4 4STYLISH EVIE Graeme Jose 22.943 7.1
3 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.128 20.3
4 1 1BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.142 4.6
5 6 6SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.197 30.5
6 5 5ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.302 28
7 7 7ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 23.345 3.8
8 8 8MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 23.775 10.1
R - 9BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 0
R - 10WILD ANGEL William Read 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.794 53.6
2 5 5VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.803 17.1
3 7 7JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.826 8.9
4 8 8OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 26.868 2.8
5 3 3GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 26.993 7
6 4 4FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 27.017 8.9
7 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 27.088 2.7
8 1 1KENDRA VEGAS Luke Harris 27.882 62
R - 9MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 26.328 3.3
2 5 5NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.365 12.5
3 3 3VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.408 3.1
4 1 1GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 26.597 34.8
5 8 8KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.749 4.3
6 2 2RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Lindsay Fulford 26.777 35
7 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.911 6.9
8 4 4SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.992 24.1
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10KARAKA Robert Moles 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.461 4.1
2 7 7SABAKAT Ian Brown 26.544 2.4
3 5 5GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 26.623 7.7
4 6 6MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 26.751 29.3
5 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.79 7.4
6 1 1GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Lesjak 27.069 17.1
7 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 27.314 7.5
8 2 2POTERE Chris Johannsen 27.455 25.9
R - 9KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 26.152 4.5
2 1 1BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.216 2.5
3 6 6ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.445 15
4 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.447 6.5
5 8 8BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 26.555 26.9
6 7 7KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 26.647 6.1
7 5 5BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 26.671 19.3
8 2 2WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 26.757 11.1
R - 9VANISHKA Maureen Brown 0
R - 10WALK WOODY WALK William Read 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.939 1.6
2 4 4MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.156 10.3
3 3 3PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 23.166 22.1
4 6 6CILLA GEM Keith Brew 23.249 45.6
5 1 1SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 23.278 4
6 8 8SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 23.366 29.1
7 2 2PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.389 12
8 7 7ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.5 39.3
R - 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 22.974 12.8
2 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 22.986 1.6
3 3 3ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 23.134 10.9
4 5 5BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.247 19.5
5 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.379 17.7
6 4 4PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 23.732 16.3
7 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.753 17
F 7 7ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 6.2
R - 9HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 23.118 2.4
2 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.251 10.9
3 6 6LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.45 21
4 8 8BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.487 7.1
5 1 1TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.648 32.9
6 4 4LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.729 17.2
7 2 2ABBY'S TOY Jordan Formosa 23.893 3
8 5 5AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 23.985 15.7
R - 9DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
R - 10DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 22.924 2.3
2 1 1SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.246 2.7
3 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.367 21.9
4 2 2TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.39 21.2
5 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.463 11.9
6 5 5JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.51 11.2
7 8 8JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 23.53 8.7
S - 4BILL HEENY Peter Elston 0
R - 9ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 0
R - 10NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 0