Warragul

Saturday, 17th Aug 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZENISHA BALE David Willcocks 22.888 4
2 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.125 1.8
3 1 1BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 23.224 3.5
4 6 6NORWOOD Paul Cusack 23.363 25.7
5 8 8BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 23.511 15
RACE 2
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACER Paul Spiteri 23.123 5
2 6 6NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 23.363 15.3
3 2 2RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 23.375 5.8
4 1 1MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.634 2
5 8 8SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 23.829 4
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 26.498 6.4
2 8 8CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.565 19
3 3 3WATCHED Russell Edwards 26.576 2.8
4 1 1NIALL BALE Luke Harris 26.58 15.7
5 4 4RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.582 21.6
6 5 5POTENTE ROCKS Mario Briganti 26.633 2.2
7 6 6FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 26.844 22
8 2 2BERNMAR BLUE Peter Borradale 26.927 62
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 23.188 5.8
2 6 6LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.275 10
3 3 3UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.318 1.4
4 4 4KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.476 18.3
5 1 1SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 23.495 16.5
6 7 7DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 23.62 10.4
7 2 2HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 24.397 46.9
S - 8DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 26.234 2.3
2 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.684 12.8
3 3 3ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 26.774 3.7
4 2 2FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 26.809 12.3
5 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.861 4.1
6 6 6RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 26.903 24.6
7 7 7SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 27.023 37.8
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.441 8.9
2 7 7MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 26.534 10.3
3 1 1JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.548 3.3
4 2 2AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 26.599 4.1
5 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 26.707 6.4
6 4 4ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 26.795 11.9
7 6 6CHILLIN' THE FAT John Lindrea 26.891 5.4
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 22.94 2.3
2 7 7UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.219 8.8
3 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.264 8.4
4 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.305 7.5
5 1 1PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.507 13.5
6 4 4ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.531 4
7 2 2BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.561 16.2
RACE 8
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 26.454 5.5
2 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 26.503 4.1
3 7 7VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 26.507 3.4
4 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 26.823 4.5
5 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.892 12.6
6 3 3BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.927 18.4
7 4 4SILLY MILLY Malcolm Davis 27.123 10.2
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.256 6.2
2 4 4BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 26.429 4.3
3 8 8HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 26.585 12.1
4 2 2FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 26.591 8.3
5 1 1AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 26.6 4.8
6 7 7COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.915 2.6
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 22.841 3.2
2 2 2NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.038 6.7
3 8 8BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.113 8.4
4 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.137 23
5 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 23.156 8.6
6 5 5SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 23.194 2.3
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.368 17.7
2 7 7OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 23.426 3.8
3 6 6MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.601 14.5
4 3 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.856 18.1
5 8 8BILLY'S MISSILE Judith Risk 24.135 1.5
6 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 24.148 23.7
7 4 4BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 24.418 17.9