Warragul

Thursday, 10th Oct 2019


RACE 1
KNOX CITY COUNCIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTNING ARTIST Kate Gorman 26.231 6.1
2 6 6BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 26.308 1.6
3 2 2ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 26.324 5.2
4 1 1COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.693 11.9
5 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 26.707 48.9
6 4 4ROMEO LAD Anne Carr 26.927 12
7 3 3TALKBACK CALLER Lindsay Fulford 26.956 62.4
RACE 2
DROUIN MEN SHED
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 23.281 2.6
2 8 8PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 23.386 3.7
3 7 7WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.395 7.8
4 5 5TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.46 7.4
5 2 2BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 23.636 6.7
6 3 9PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.772 9.8
7 4 4BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 24.119 76.4
S - 1BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 0
S - 3READY Jason Formosa 0
S - 10BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 0
RACE 3
LYREBIRD VILLAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 26.503 9.2
2 4 4CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.567 4.6
3 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.748 2.6
4 6 6MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 26.951 2.3
5 3 3NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 27.235 47.2
6 2 2LOLA LEE John Burch 27.838 35.2
S - 7SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 0
RACE 4
LONGWARRY SENIORS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.138 4.7
2 4 4YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.623 17.9
3 6 6JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 23.667 7.2
4 5 5ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.733 8.8
5 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.815 5.7
6 2 2NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.827 28.7
7 1 1PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 24.008 5.3
8 3 3IDLE GEM Kym Russell 24.062 3.8
R - 9SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 0
R - 10VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 5
LIFESTYLE VILLAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 26.439 18.4
2 1 1RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.48 5.9
3 2 2SPINNER HOOK Charlie Galea 26.486 3.1
4 4 4ALISHA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.651 4.4
5 6 6IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 26.918 32.7
6 5 5BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.929 12.9
7 8 8SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.976 15.3
8 7 7BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 27.139 4.3
R - 9MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 6
LATROBE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.167 3.5
2 6 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.376 7.5
3 5 9AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.44 11.3
4 8 8SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.454 7.8
5 4 4SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.505 2.5
6 3 3THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.604 10.6
7 1 1PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.65 22.8
8 2 2TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 26.652 52.3
S - 5ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
DROUIN CWA (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MADALIA MAGGIE Peter Mckenzie 26.046 5.3
2 7 7AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 26.391 14.6
3 1 1MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.403 12.9
4 2 2SHOWING Bradley Keel 26.564 2.3
5 8 8FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 26.584 22.4
6 6 6HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.74 32.7
7 5 5DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.789 3.7
8 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.197 14.5
R - 9MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 8
AMBERLEA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 26.297 23.7
2 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.386 2.3
3 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 26.395 19.9
4 4 4RODEO Anne Carr 26.42 20
5 6 6BIT FANCY Angela Galea 26.628 2.5
6 2 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 26.878 9.7
7 5 5DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.94 12.2
8 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 26.951 30.1
R - 9AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 0
RACE 9
ABBEY GARDENS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 23.061 2.4
2 6 6ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.244 20
3 7 7QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 23.402 22.4
4 1 1MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 23.424 14.9
5 8 8SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.504 7.8
6 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.514 2.4
7 4 4MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.628 15.2
S - 5FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 10
THE LATTE SET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 22.792 2.4
2 6 6BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 22.852 7.8
3 4 4BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.065 4.9
4 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.162 15.7
5 7 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.188 4.9
6 3 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.269 10.3
7 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.29 13.2
RACE 11
ONCOURSE LADIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.076 15.3
2 8 8LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.169 16.8
3 7 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.182 5
4 3 3CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.28 9.9
5 1 1ADO CARR Lesley Russell 23.326 2.9
6 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 23.42 11
7 4 4LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 23.555 3.1
RACE 12
WARRAGUL GAP AMBASSADORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 22.973 1.6
2 2 2SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.12 24.7
3 3 3MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 23.132 8.9
4 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 23.14 6.9
5 4 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 23.157 6.7
6 6 6ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.296 12.6
7 7 7LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.35 19.2