Warragul

Friday, 18th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 26.072 4.4
2 8 8CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.577 4.1
3 1 1COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.581 19
4 4 4MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 26.875 13.4
5 2 2ROMEO LAD Anne Carr 26.876 24.4
6 7 7NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 26.979 43.4
7 3 3POPPO'S LEGACY Kate Gorman 27.167 2
8 5 5SON OF FABIO Richard Hill 27.602 36.7
RACE 2
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 23.087 4.3
2 8 8KIRSTY KOI Jessica Shill 23.138 3.9
3 5 5JAY BIRD Peter Terry 23.153 10.7
4 7 7WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.177 12.6
5 2 2VINNIA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.55 7.5
6 6 6PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 23.591 9.1
7 4 4TEARDROP Anne Carr 23.603 60.6
8 3 3YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 23.621 3.9
R - 9RIO DIXIE John Boreland 0
R - 10GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 3
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.952 1.7
2 3 3RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 23.395 5.5
3 2 2HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 23.515 15.7
4 4 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.748 5.8
5 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.769 15.9
6 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 23.832 21.3
7 6 6ACER Paul Spiteri 23.922 22.2
8 5 5PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 24.009 30.4
R - 9YEAH BABY Alana Mammone 0
R - 10GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 23.116 11
2 3 10BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 23.167 5.2
3 4 4BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 23.233 1.7
4 2 2TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.247 6.4
5 8 8GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 23.32 13.2
6 1 1NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.657 32.5
7 5 5WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.735 51.7
8 6 6HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.771 36.9
S - 3WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 0
S - 9ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 26.39 2.9
2= 4 4AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 26.6175 3.6
2= 7 7TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.6175 8.1
4 2 2NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 26.6245 8
5 5 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.7295 7.8
6 6 6ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 26.7645 15.4
7 8 8ARTEMISIA Graham Brown 26.7995 11.9
8 3 3NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 27.1495 33.1
R - 9BIGWIG Brad Sands 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.086 5.7
2 1 1MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 26.369 1.8
3 2 2GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 26.528 13.4
4 4 4SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 26.558 5.3
5 3 3BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 26.701 57.6
6 8 8ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 26.703 22.6
7 6 6SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.852 7.2
RACE 7
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie 26.001 2.9
2 1 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.327 4.9
3 6 6KRATOS Dominic Crisafi 26.72 2.5
4 5 5RIK LEE Dennis Langley 26.722 14.5
5 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.804 29.2
6 8 8YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.815 39.2
7 7 7RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.821 13
8 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.882 43.6
R - 9BIGWIG Brad Sands 0
RACE 8
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.239 3.1
2 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.269 3.1
3 6 6BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.274 19.4
4 7 7KARAKA Robert Moles 26.445 10.1
5 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.74 10.1
6 1 1SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.751 4.7
7 5 5TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 26.887 41
8 3 3RODEO Anne Carr 27.234 18.7
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.151 1.9
2 4 4TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 23.155 24.1
3 5 5RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.281 15.1
4 3 3SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.409 15.4
5 6 6UZZI BALE Luke Harris 23.442 13
6 2 2LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 23.762 7.5
7 8 8LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.808 4.7
8 1 1ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 24.049 18.8
R - 9PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 23.126 3.6
2 5 5GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 23.206 7.6
3 8 8TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.228 14.8
4 3 3LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.244 6.6
5 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.285 4.2
6 2 2SABAKAT Maureen Brown 23.304 8.8
7 7 7BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 23.438 16
8 4 4CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.479 7.1
R - 9PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.096 3.5
2 3 3SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.334 8.6
3 7 7MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 23.364 9.4
4 6 6SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford 23.377 21.4
5 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.453 19.2
6 5 5PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.456 4.8
7 2 2MERAKI Damian Meade 23.591 3.5
8 1 1MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 23.647 12.9
R - 9PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.43 8.1
2 8 8QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 23.554 9.6
3 4 10SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.675 2.5
4 3 3LUCY GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.731 3.2
5 1 9PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 24.01 18.2
6 5 5ROOEY Jan Brooks 24.019 7.3
7 6 6DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 24.12 22.8
S - 1ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 0
S - 2MISS WALT Jan Brooks 0
S - 4MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 0