Warragul

Thursday, 5th Dec 2019


RACE 1
WARRAGUL CUP CALCUTTA JAN. 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.09 5.9
2 4 4KATY HAIRY Bryce Templeton 23.153 2.7
3 1 10MONTARO Damian Meade 23.255 2.8
4 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.446 29.8
5 6 6QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 23.653 9.2
6 7 7LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 23.734 12.7
7 5 5JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 23.825 15.9
8 3 3METRIC CONVERSE Damien Belsham 23.918 73.5
S - 1MADALIA BRODIE Peter Mckenzie 0
S - 9AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PHOENIX DRIVE Tony Tufo 22.938 1.6
2 1 1COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 23.129 11.5
3 2 2HINT OF MAGIC Justin Bowman 23.43 47.8
4 3 3RUPERT'S BOY Chris Johannsen 23.475 19.2
5 6 6ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.504 11.4
6 8 8BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.517 6.6
7 7 7PRINCE OF PAKO Bryce Templeton 23.53 12.3
8 5 5WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.717 14.6
R - 9GIN LEE'S GIRL Colin Goodman 0
R - 10HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 26.04 2.2
2 4 4SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 26.907 2.9
3 1 1SHE'S BEES KNEES Mark Johnson 26.937 7.8
4 6 9SIBLING Trevor Whitford 26.989 17.6
5 8 8GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 27.094 33.1
6 3 3BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 27.204 14.7
7 7 7CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 27.492 13.5
8 2 2TALKBACK CALLER Lindsay Fulford 27.509 31.7
S - 6BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham 0
R - 10BERNMAR BLUE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 4
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 11 JAN.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 22.888 1.7
2 8 8BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 23.297 10.1
3 6 6BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 23.418 4.4
4 1 1MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.444 8.6
5 5 5BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.545 13.5
6 4 4INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 23.576 26.5
7 2 2BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 23.643 81.8
8 3 3ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.695 52.4
R - 9ACER Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10ZIPPING CHANTAL Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.29 2.9
2 7 7RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.63 9.2
3 3 3SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 26.643 24.1
4 6 6MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.97 49.2
5 5 5SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 27.118 16.8
6 4 4BLUWY Gregory Graham 27.923 21.8
7 8 8MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck 27.947 1.8
S - 2VINNIA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 6
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.362 8.4
2 6 6KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 26.375 3.5
3 3 3LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 26.537 6.1
4 8 8ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.627 5.9
5 5 5BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 26.743 8.5
6 1 1GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 26.835 13
7 2 2POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.842 5.3
8 4 4SENSE Jason Formosa 27.055 17.4
R - 9RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.453 5.2
2 5 5LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 26.514 4
3 8 8FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 26.674 16.6
4 6 6YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.781 36.3
5 2 2BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 27.085 8.8
6 7 7TEARDROP Anne Carr 27.144 19.7
7 1 1IT'S A DATE Lindsay Fulford 27.21 30.5
8 3 3KHANDELA Ben Joske 27.23 2.2
R - 9ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 0
R - 10ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 0
RACE 8
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.384 4.2
2 1 1MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.457 2.1
3 5 5TAKE HOME SADIE Lindsay Fulford 26.472 26.5
4 3 3BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.703 12.1
5 6 6SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 26.913 23.6
6 7 7SABAKAT Maureen Brown 26.92 4.1
7 2 2HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 26.986 18.2
8 4 4JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.987 48.4
R - 9RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.218 2.5
2 7 7PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 23.339 5.8
3 2 2RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.356 3.1
4 4 4MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 23.374 7.6
5 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.446 91.5
6 1 9HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.492 89.2
7 3 3SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford 23.599 9.4
8 6 6HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 23.808 47.5
S - 1COYOTE UGLY Geoff Smith 0
R - 10MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 22.898 6.4
2 8 8HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.262 4.9
3 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.432 9.5
4 6 6JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 23.507 3
5 3 3ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.64 33.7
6 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL Anne Carr 23.744 7
7 1 1TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.974 24.1
8 5 5MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 24.258 6
R - 9DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 22.982 7
2 5 5JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 22.999 26.9
3 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.132 12.1
4 1 1ATARAH Paul Jones 23.341 3.5
5 2 2MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.382 2.8
6 3 3SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.442 17.8
7 8 9DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.469 4.8
8 7 7VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.891 72.8
S - 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HEATS FRI. 3RD JAN.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 22.937 4.5
2 8 8LOVES ME NOT Emily Sullivan 23.116 7
3 5 5COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.156 2.9
4 6 6TUI Christine Haigh 23.214 3.4
5 7 7BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.346 14.8
6 3 3MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.38 16.4
7 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.809 37.6
8 1 1PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.872 31.2
R - 9LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
R - 10TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0