Warragul

Thursday, 20th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.117 2.3
2 5 5WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.179 11.7
3 8 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.454 12
4 1 1PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.511 2.2
5 3 3DUNDEE PRINCE Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.521 11.1
6 6 6THUG ROSE Ashlee Griffiths 23.573 34.4
7 4 4MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 24.519 60
S - 7AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 25.959 1.3
2 2 2SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 26.445 5.7
3 5 5DAISY MAC Gerard O'keeffe 26.669 17.9
4 6 6DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 26.706 10.2
5 4 4TAYA BALE Shane Jack 26.93 53
6 3 3BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 26.957 61.4
7 8 8GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 27.121 49.7
8 7 9SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 27.209 33.9
S - 7MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 23.174 3.2
2 2 2CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.218 4.9
3 8 8AXEL BOY JOSE Tanya Sincock 23.55 3
4 5 5UNLEASH BETTY Gayle Elston 23.603 6.2
5 1 1CAPTURE WING Trevor Whitford 23.643 17
6 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Ian Dann 23.646 12.3
7 3 3GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 23.662 97.4
8 4 4TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 23.722 42.1
RACE 4
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.386 11.9
2 3 3ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 23.459 6.7
3 5 5WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 23.472 59.9
4 2 2ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 23.523 6.2
5 4 4HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 23.611 23.8
6 7 9SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 23.629 29.2
7 8 8NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 24.283 2
F 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 5.2
S - 7SUCCESSFUL SISSY Dennis Langley 0
R - 10ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 5
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 26.339 1.7
2 5 5BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.816 7.3
3 7 7ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 26.861 45.6
4 4 4SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 26.956 11.3
5 3 3HERE RUNS EMILIA Lui Forte 26.964 6.4
6 6 6SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 27.023 50.2
7 2 2PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 27.028 5.5
S - 8TEARDROP Anne Carr 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.858 2.9
2 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.017 30.4
3 7 7AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 23.129 12.8
4 1 1SULTAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.131 4.9
5 5 5SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.167 4.2
6 4 4PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 23.19 22.9
7 3 3PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.317 6.5
8 2 2SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.444 11.1
S - 8CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 26.391 3.1
2 4 4RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.576 4.4
3 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.718 7.6
4 8 8MR. ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.799 10.2
5 7 7SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 26.858 15.4
6 3 3NO STANDING Trevor Whitford 26.914 60
7 2 2ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 27.016 3.4
8 6 6BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 27.025 36.9
S - 5YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
R - 10SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 8
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 26.388 4.5
2 7 7SODA MAXI Lindsay Fulford 26.475 2.3
3 8 8JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 26.563 9.2
4 2 2ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 26.768 12.9
5 1 1BUSH BRO Kenneth Holland 26.914 5.7
6 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 27.068 24.9
7 6 6VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 27.089 27.2
8 5 5ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 27.172 12.2
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 23.478 7.7
2 3 10SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 23.636 46.6
3 5 5MY WAY James Absalom 23.646 5.5
4 4 4LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 23.7 25.2
5 2 2BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 23.717 8.3
6 8 8POPPO'S GRINNING Kate Gorman 24.215 1.5
7 6 6STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 24.441 40.1
S - 1ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
S - 3GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 0
R - 9NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 22.756 5.1
2 7 7ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 22.989 3
3 4 4JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 22.997 2.8
4 6 6SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.068 9
5 8 8BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout 23.305 9.2
6 3 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.409 23.7
T 2 2RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 26.6
S - 3ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 5PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 0
R - 9LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.063 4.6
2 8 8PEAKED Damien Belsham 23.103 9.1
3 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.191 8.9
4 4 4GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.467 6.7
5 2 2INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 23.515 11.7
6 3 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.596 3.9
7 1 1MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.691 5.2
8 5 5FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 23.756 18.7
R - 9TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
R - 10MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield 0
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARTY MIX Kenneth Holland 23.023 3.6
2 7 7CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 23.075 1.6
3 1 1CERSEI Danny Cortese 23.081 6.9
4 6 10MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.133 22.5
5 5 5ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 23.345 12.2
6 2 2PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.553 29.5
S - 4TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 0
S - 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 8MENZIES AVENUE Peter Borradale 0
R - 9LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 0