Warragul

Thursday, 28th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.396 7.6
2 6 6GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 26.524 5.3
3 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 26.586 5.1
4 5 5RUNAWAY ANGEL Emily Sullivan 26.604 31.4
5 7 7FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.694 16.6
6 1 1WOORARRA WARRIOR Leslie Hughes 26.762 2
7 2 2RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 26.913 42.8
8 3 3THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 27.075 15.5
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.11 2.6
2 4 4UNLEASH BETTY Gayle Elston 23.142 12.4
3 6 6SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.429 7.4
4 5 5NO INTRO Deborah Churchill 23.46 61.9
5= 2 2WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 23.834 16.7
5= 8 8MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 23.834 6.4
7 1 1LUCERO Damian Meade 23.988 4.3
8 7 7KINGY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 24.273 8.9
R - 9TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10SPYRO THE DRAGON Margaret Read 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIGGEST STAR John Burch 23.061 24.5
2 2 2CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.144 16.3
3 3 3PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 23.197 11.7
4 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.348 11.7
5 7 7MAX BEAU Maxwell Williams 23.394 1.9
6 6 6FABULOUS JOURNEY Dean Williamson 23.524 13.3
7 4 4WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 23.542 7.9
8 8 8WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.709 5.7
R - 9FINANCIAL TARRA Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 22.98 4.2
2 3 3HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.094 1.9
3 2 2YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.185 26
4 8 8UNTIL LATE Cheryl Pirani 23.21 7.6
5 7 7GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.462 67
6 6 6TIZZA GEM Robert Whitford 23.687 14
7 4 4ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 23.901 7.8
8 5 5CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 24.012 28.7
S - 9FIDELIA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10SELECT CHARLIE Ken Bailey 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.289 26.2
2 2 2SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 26.494 5.8
3 1 1GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.642 2.9
4 7 7FLYWHEEL STORM Samuel Bye 26.681 3.2
5 5 5LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 26.725 5.6
6 4 4SWELTERING Davide Fasoli 26.891 60.1
7 3 3MONTARO Damian Meade 27.012 10.2
8 6 6MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 27.146 61.1
S - 10ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
R - 9WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 22.921 4.1
2 1 1KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.923 31.4
3 3 3NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.015 27.7
4 2 2BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 23.046 13.7
5 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.234 11.3
6 8 8GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 23.264 2.2
7 7 7USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.33 4.6
8 5 5TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 23.398 20.9
R - 9RENITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 0
RACE 7 2:27 PM
WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55755 1SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill
4 44454 4MADALIA DAISY Susan Northway
5 34465 5DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford
6 37271 6LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
7 47778 7BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green
8 71773 8MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty
S 52564 2SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
S 66557 3VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite
RACE 8 2:42 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83775 1SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric
2 62557 9BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa
3 55334 3MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell
4 57764 4SENSE Jason Formosa
5 18451 5MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr
6 56635 6DYNA YARDO Luke Harris
7 74446 7WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd
8 34368 8BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders
S 27555 2DYNA WAQA Tammy Kennedy - Harris
R 34555 10CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell
RACE 9 3:02 PM
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55766 1VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis
2 87784 2ENYA BALE Brendan Moles
3 87567 3MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson
4 64168 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter
5 34536 5RIDGELINE Corry Kas
6 24584 6EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen
7 41463 7ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes
8 44452 8WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen
R 14F77 9WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell
S 16416 10IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
RACE 10 3:21 PM
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15888 10MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford
2 34781 2MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown
3 23157 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly
4 14316 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris
5 25874 5ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis
6 66452 6XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
7 F6154 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford
8 41325 8QUICK FINANCE James Theodotou
S 47588 1WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana
R 74475 9LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford
RACE 11 3:41 PM
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32462 1BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout
2 88585 2PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite
3 86168 3HOUSE OF LUCK Terrence Churchill
4 74656 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron
5 36227 5TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard
6 55436 6INTER ROSE Jan Brooks
7 16583 7CARSON COUNTY Keith Kelly
8 85378 8MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings
R 56235 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley
R 53744 10ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford
RACE 12 4:02 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55778 1TARQUIN BOB William Dawes
2 2P775 2ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis
3 37644 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
4 88878 4MUZA'S BELLE Yvonne Andrews
5 67567 5SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr
6 T4587 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes
7 46226 7LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley
8 65683 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn
R 45656 9PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford
R 66564 10TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson