Warragul

Thursday, 9th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 26.379 2.6
2 1 1JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 26.54 5.8
3 4 4LUCERO Damian Meade 26.948 15.1
4 6 6GOLDEN SECRETS Kate Gieschen 26.95 4.2
5 7 7PATRIOT WINFREY Bradley Keel 27.042 3.5
6 8 8MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 27.52 36.1
7 5 5JODIE'S MAGIC Ann Ashworth 27.875 74.2
S - 2PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 0
R - 9TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 0
R - 10BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.102 10.6
2 5 5REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.12 2.1
3 3 3RED YANNICK Geoffrey Howell 23.453 5.3
4 2 2HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.477 6.7
5 7 7MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.485 19.2
6 6 6HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.523 27.5
7 8 8HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.588 37.2
8 1 1SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 23.663 6.3
R - 9SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10TOKEN SUPREME Tas Karasavidis 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.197 8.8
2 1 1ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 23.433 2.9
3 6 6RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 23.564 10.6
4 4 4TOKEN LILLY Tas Karasavidis 23.574 3.1
5 3 3UNLEASH BETTY Gayle Elston 23.667 8.8
6 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 23.787 7.5
7 2 2JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 24.245 18.3
8 5 9ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 24.318 69
S - 5AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 22.731 10.6
2 4 4GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 23.042 7.7
3 2 2MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 23.259 2.2
4 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.36 2.5
5 6 6YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.566 44.2
6 5 5CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 23.762 22.4
7 7 7NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 23.777 74.9
8 3 3GUNNER'S HAWK Christopher Sinclair 23.822 48.1
R - 9INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 0
R - 10WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 5
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAESIDE John Bosnich 26.266 4.6
2 2 2MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.315 14.2
3 4 9TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 26.366 4.9
4 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 26.685 18.5
5 3 3CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 26.845 51.4
6 8 8FALCON HEAVY Lisa Hellmuth 26.86 1.8
7 7 7POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 27.18 26
8 6 6WHERE'S ALI Arend Gringhuis 27.59 47.6
S - 4HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 0
S - 10SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER CODY Tony Interligi 26.401 3.7
2 2 2WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.478 10.2
3 6 6KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.508 9.5
4= 5 5WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.554 31.2
4= 8 8SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 26.554 8.7
6 4 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 26.854 17.2
7 7 7LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 26.984 7.1
P 3 3BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 2.8
R - 9SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
R - 10SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.276 4.6
2 6 9JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 26.318 4.4
3 2 2ZEREVA Damian Meade 26.647 20.4
4 3 3POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 26.714 6.6
5 7 7BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 26.815 4.3
6 8 8SHEER BLISS John Bosnich 26.994 3.9
7 5 5GEENA BALE Susan Northway 27.017 24.1
8 1 1SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 27.061 109.3
S - 6MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 0
S - 10LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
RACE 8
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.292 8.7
2 8 8SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 26.306 6.7
3 2 2DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.356 3.8
4 5 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.373 14.2
5 6 6SIDE SPLITTING John Bosnich 26.455 4.5
6 1 1LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.605 6.7
7 3 3BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 26.663 5.8
8 4 4BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 26.877 26.8
R - 9MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.05 9.3
2 8 8VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 23.062 5.4
3 5 5FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 23.105 1.8
4 7 7ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 23.133 9.9
5 4 10WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.432 8.8
6 3 3RIDGELINE Corry Kas 23.451 11.5
7 1 1NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.478 50.8
8 2 2ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.519 45
S - 4EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 10
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THRILL ME Joseph Abela 22.984 6
2 1 1HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.035 6.1
3 7 7MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.055 4.2
4 4 4DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.117 6
5 2 2BELLA EDITION Susan Northway 23.237 6.6
6 5 5WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.246 8.9
7 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.372 7.5
8 3 3CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.406 20.8
R - 9THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 0
R - 10LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 11
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INTER HELEN Joe Interligi 23.077 4.3
2 5 5PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 23.226 9.8
3 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.414 26.8
4 4 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 23.43 2.9
5 3 3COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.447 32.4
6 6 9TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 23.496 6.1
7 2 2BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout 23.521 6.9
8 1 1ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.754 8.4
S - 6MUZA'S GIFT Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10BULK BILLED Ronald Winter 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.279 12.5
2 7 7MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 23.33 16.3
3= 1 1SEATON STAR Ann Ashworth 23.456 6.3
3= 4 4LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.456 10
5 2 2STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 23.54 10.9
6 8 8BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.633 3.1
7 6 6MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.91 30.2
8 3 3MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings 23.963 3
R - 9ROOEY Jan Brooks 0
R - 10SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0