Warragul

Tuesday, 14th Jul 2020


RACE 1 6:44 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74532 1GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford
2 7 2NICCALI Melanie Lithgow
3 2 3TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn
4 22 4WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks
5 23 5MILLENNIUM STAR Kate Gorman
6 6 6HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana
7 32373 7RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford
8 6332 8REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean
R 24 9GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean
R 10BETTY'S DREAM Brett Mackie
RACE 2 7:05 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1BRAVE JOY Jacqueline Greenough
2 1 2BOBBY BEAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 3 3GENERAL ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
4 2 4KURO KISMET Kate Gorman
5 1 5KISMET STORM Kate Gorman
6 35641 6BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons
7 2 7STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
8 2 8EQUALIZER Jason Thompson
R 63 9BORN A RUNNER Robert Cook
R 274 10JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani
RACE 3 7:25 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42273 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
2 54272 2BUBBA JO Donna Dean
3 43811 3BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski
4 82183 4JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders
5 34268 5BLAIR BALE Heather Collins
6 676F8 6SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric
7 28144 7MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown
8 71475 8KIWI AL Margaret Campbell
R 33766 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green
RACE 4 7:45 PM
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24735 1OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric
2 52235 2PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 53355 3FLYWHEEL FRANKEY Samuel Bye
4 18 4STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale
5 43384 5AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston
6 41642 6INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt
7 21314 7PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck
8 24632 8VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis
R 17455 9JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons
R 85521 10SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund
RACE 5 8:05 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72574 1KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund
2 22241 2MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford
3 37358 3TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck
4 56464 4GOJEK Sean Lithgow
5 67417 5HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay
6 74744 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter
7 51577 7SKITTLE Kellie Morrison
8 51575 8BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan
R 45746 9HAUNTING Stephen Toner
R 33766 10PETER THIEF Lewis Green
RACE 6 8:25 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13141 1TAKEN Jason Thompson
2 14437 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano
3 36111 3TOO GOOD JOOG Robert Cook
4 52141 4SHAKALAKA Donna Dean
5 25871 5THANDIE BALE Steven Collins
6 85727 6WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
7 65324 7BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay
8 11732 8SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons
R 33766 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green
R 55726 10TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson
RACE 7 8:45 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44451 1RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano
2 53717 2MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield
3 12525 3SQUIGGLE KEEPING Jason Thompson
4 33622 4WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte
6 33236 6WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte
7 45316 7BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald
8 37536 8CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd
RACE 8 9:05 PM
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17421 1MOTOR CITY TIGER Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 82312 2FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye
3 5816F 3BRICABRAC Gregory Minne
4 12271 4DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley
5 61371 5EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman
6 21552 6MANDALORIAN John Westerlo
7 42247 7DARK ARROW John Westerlo
8 12216 8ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons
R 62852 9ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes
RACE 9 9:26 PM
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54733 1CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie
2 125 2BLOCK STAR Garry Barnsley
3 41665 3HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana
4 1437 4MCLINDEN Doris Toner
5 66287 5GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray
6 23565 6BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean
7 211 7INVICTUS SYBIL Kelvin Browney
8 51774 8TIGER TITAN Gavin Clifton
R 22562 9XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons
R 38526 10ZIPPING DJANGO Steven Collins
RACE 10 9:42 PM
GAP PROGRAM (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23154 1TOP FAITH Brett Mackie
2 442F2 2MIA'S HAND Donna Dean
3 62587 3LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
4 77281 4GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
5 18158 5MY GEM Margaret Campbell
6 11184 6HONEY BOURBON David Mckenzie
7 85512 7QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green
8 11414 8ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski
R 33766 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green
RACE 11 10:02 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81626 1MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown
2 12175 2STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton
3 24658 3MY FAITH Brett Mackie
4 21125 4STACK Todd Chatwin
5 22811 5HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell
6 26381 6BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean
7 28166 7JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders
8 44822 8HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
R 33766 9PETER THIEF Lewis Green
RACE 12 10:27 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63242 1MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr
2 75132 2USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric
3 41542 3SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh
4 57333 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
5 65563 5MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews
6 52544 6MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd
7 44741 7INTER HELEN Joe Interligi
8 55136 8WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen
R 61268 9TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands
R 66586 10THIRTY RED Gerry Orr