Warragul

Thursday, 16th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY GIRL SAL Carolyn Cook 26.445 8.9
2 2 2ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 26.533 11.3
3 4 4RED YANNICK Geoffrey Howell 26.632 5.6
4 1 1CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 26.709 1.6
5 5 5BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 26.727 40.2
6 3 9LUCERO Damian Meade 27.161 14.4
7 6 6GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 27.364 77.3
8 8 8WOORARRA WARRIOR Leslie Hughes 27.38 11.1
S - 3BORN A RUNNER Robert Cook 0
R - 10WEAVING MAGIC Natalie Presutto 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.242 10.6
2 1 1HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 23.252 16.3
3 5 5HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.333 2.3
4 8 8CAPITAL KAY Graham Nicoll 23.554 10.5
5 3 3HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.623 30
6 4 4WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 23.717 7.2
7 2 2BURN YOUR NAME Kate Gorman 23.956 3.3
8 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 24.191 36.6
R - 9PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 0
R - 10LUCERO Damian Meade 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 23.009 4.7
2 3 3ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 23.04 2.8
3 4 10PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.117 7.2
4 7 9TOKEN LILLY Tas Karasavidis 23.389 3.1
5 6 6AEROPLANE GREG Lindsay Fulford 23.621 13.3
6 1 1JODIE'S MAGIC Ann Ashworth 24.483 19.5
7 5 5ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 24.612 45.6
S - 4REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 0
S - 7ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 0
S - 8SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 23.005 25.6
2 2 2AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 23.019 6.2
3 5 5MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 23.15 7.2
4 1 1ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.24 26.8
5 6 6HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.361 6
6 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 23.426 3.8
7 8 8SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 23.571 4.2
8 4 4DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 23.618 7.5
R - 9YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 22.959 3.6
2 7 7FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.178 4.6
3 6 6ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.364 17.1
4 5 5RUN LIKE RHYS Lindsay Fulford 23.403 28.3
5 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 23.488 3.1
6 4 10SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.853 6.2
7 3 3TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 23.998 15.4
8 2 2PEAKED Loren Dalziel 24.014 22.6
S - 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 9HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 0
RACE 6
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.098 11.9
2 4 4BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 26.307 44.6
3 6 6BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.522 6.4
4 7 7THUNDERBOLT JACK John Boreland 26.608 2.9
5 8 8THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 26.63 5
6 2 2BELLA EDITION Susan Northway 26.767 8.6
7 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.85 4.7
8 5 5BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 26.947 21.3
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 26.137 3.9
2 4 4TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 26.142 4.1
3 1 1RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.211 4.1
4 6 6SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 26.359 4.5
5 5 9BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 26.516 14
6 7 7FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.535 19.1
7 2 2TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.63 38.3
8 8 8CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 26.926 15.5
S - 5ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 0
R - 10DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 26.295 1.9
2 8 8LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 26.304 5.4
3 1 1WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.38 12.9
4 5 5THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 26.509 17
5 7 7SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 26.636 8.9
6 4 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.648 7.2
7 6 6BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 26.94 27.9
8 3 3SPLINTER Ronald Winter 27.017 19.4
RACE 9
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.457 8.2
2 1 1MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.608 4
3 8 8LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 23.74 7.2
4 6 6INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.835 2.2
5 7 7GUNNER'S HAWK Christopher Sinclair 23.964 51
6 2 2NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 24.026 28.4
7 5 5FERNY FLAT MISS Lewis Green 24.066 6.3
S - 3FINANCIAL TARRA Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 9YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
RACE 10
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 22.639 1.5
2 8 8WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.286 9.4
3 5 5SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 23.563 11.1
4 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 23.604 41.4
5 4 4WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 23.609 8.6
6 2 2SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 23.757 58.8
7 7 7ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.852 17.1
8 3 9TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.989 9.6
S - 3NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
S - 10MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 11
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 22.986 13.8
2 5 5SODA WITCH Lyn Smith 23.104 5.7
3 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.124 23.4
4 3 3PETER THIEF Lewis Green 23.299 13.6
5 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 23.361 11.3
6 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.422 31.2
7 4 4ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.456 1.5
8 2 2BULK BILLED Ronald Winter 23.564 20.1
R - 9HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 0
R - 10SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INTER LANA Jan Brooks 23.131 5
2 7 7WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 23.213 3
3 8 8BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 23.264 10.7
4 2 2JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.434 9
5 6 6SEATON STAR Ann Ashworth 23.439 15.2
6 5 5LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.507 23.1
7 1 1HAUNTING Stephen Toner 23.514 4.1
8 4 4ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 23.52 10.4
R - 9SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 0
R - 10TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0