Warragul

Tuesday, 29th Sep 2020


RACE 1 6:42 PM
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1LARA'S LOVE Dawn Johnston
2 5 2CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham
3 4 3CARANO Elaine Johannsen
4 4BRIEF HELLO Sandra Collins
5 5 5COCO LILLY Garry Selkrig
6 2 6BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr
7 5 7LIGHT IT UP Benjamin George
8 54426 8HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana
R 9OUR CUDDLES Peter Dedes
R 10RECAPTURE TIME John Jarkis
RACE 2 7:07 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1GIPPSLAND STORMS Robert Cunningham
2 63252 2TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys
3 67 3GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway
4 36524 4IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie
6 225 6SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark
7 264 7LADY LOCH Lynette Gough
8 42775 8BIG BASH ARMY Jessica Willcocks
RACE 3 7:27 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1SHUCKS Benjamin George
2 22321 2BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean
3 32 3ZING ON Donna Dean
4 3343 4CRUMLIN Graeme Jose
5 21 5FIRE AND FURY Jason Thompson
6 5431 6ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie
7 22415 7TROUT Elaine Johannsen
8 22243 8LUCERO Damian Meade
R 436 9GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway
R 264 10LADY LOCH Lynette Gough
RACE 4 7:51 PM
PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71511 1SHOCK VALUE Natalie Presutto
2 62636 2FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos
3 54582 3SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen
4 57773 4VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis
5 44671 5IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke
6 74625 6JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy
7 73225 7KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund
8 64173 8BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis
R 15753 9TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
R 67685 10LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen
RACE 5 8:15 PM
THE BARN CLUB (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87424 1SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
2 623P1 2ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins
3 12356 3INCOGNITO Lyn Smith
4 51527 4PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney
5 81648 5REICHMAN Jodie Selleck
6 81165 6GO TWENTY TWO Aaron Farley
7 65547 7TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs
8 38253 8CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto
RACE 6 8:35 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24235 1ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen
2 36655 2SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston
3 33385 3TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis
4 47874 4ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck
5 41116 5STICKER SPARKLES Paul Anderton
6 61461 6POP ROCK Billy Stockdale
7 21621 7SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler
8 65657 8DYBALA Dennis Langley
RACE 7 8:59 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33118 1JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann
2 53135 2PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous
3 37366 3SMARTY PANTS David Crawford
4 46444 4THANDIE BALE Steven Collins
5 14788 5ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 63711 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie
7 25762 7ZAMBORA BEAR Lee Rowe
8 28223 8MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown
R 47361 9HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
RACE 8 9:23 PM
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5523F 1MANDALORIAN John Westerlo
2 65634 2USAIN SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric
3 27346 3ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford
4 15165 4NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke
5 11411 5MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley
6 23485 6LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith
7 53845 7STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
8 31787 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis
RACE 9 9:46 PM
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22F51 1ROTHFORD Aaron Setford
2 6331 2REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith
3 52442 3CLASSIC PAWS Chris Johannsen
4 5766F 4OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes
5 3316F 5BIG BASH PERNA David Willcocks
6 32324 6EVALUATE Aaron Setford
7 13554 7FULL FLIGHT Peter Schofield
8 1 8LIKE A LIBRARIAN Karen Pitt
RACE 10 10:05 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55715 1HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana
2 14 2FERNANDO BULL Des Douch
3 37241 3BELT UP DUSTY Lee Rowe
4 41368 4HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana
5 1 5STRIVE Lyn Smith
6 8153 6JIMMY GOAT ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
7 1F6 7SUZIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
8 27437 8ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck
RACE 11 10:25 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71452 1MAYHEM'S QUEST Tyllah Cornell
2 83535 2PURIFY VIRTUOSO John Boreland
3 7271 3NATURAL IVY John Westerlo
4 14424 4HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana
5 122F2 5ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins
6 34223 6DOMINUS Donna Dean
7 13572 7ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann
8 21 8FALCON LANE Donna Dean
RACE 12 10:49 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11857 1GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale
2 23262 2WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell
3 12343 3AVENGER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric
4 64114 4WHAT PRICE MASON Garry Allen
5 18515 5IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown
6 35522 6JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith
7 17126 7BAILEYS ON ICE Dawn Johnston
8 45533 8RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell
R 47361 9HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana