Warragul

Friday, 4th Dec 2020


RACE 1 6:57 PM
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney
2 2SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak
3 3SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak
4 2 4ASTON BALADE Lyn Smith
5 5 5HACKER John Martinovic
6 4 6DR. DANIKA Emily Mcmahon
7 7FLOATS ALONE Des Douch
8 8 8SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford
R 9ZARDORA Jennifer Gill
R 22525 10SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett
RACE 2 7:13 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33751 1MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman
2 35631 2BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr
3 32725 3RIZZO Stephen Whyte
4 71512 4JET LEE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
5 616 5ASTON SHILOH Steven Collins
6 15 6COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic
7 48732 7BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta
8 2641 8DR. BRONTE Marcus Mcmahon
R 74225 9JENNY KAY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
R 46235 10IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
RACE 3 7:34 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 161 1ASTON MARLON Steven Collins
2 135 2RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke
3 213 3TRISCAY Billy Stockdale
4 F4757 4SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford
5 76563 5SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney
6 56153 6MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay
7 251 7ANT MAN David Kerr
8 64543 8FIDELIA Thomas Currie
R 23144 9KLIMENKO Benjamin George
RACE 4 7:53 PM
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24272 1YAZID BALE Luke Harris
2 42432 2YUSSUF BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
3 35452 3AVERY Gino Micallef
4 18284 4REBECCA GAY Billy Stockdale
5 72F44 5BOBBY BEAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 23123 6LOW BLOW Graeme Jose
7 15815 7DEWANA MAGOO Brendan Dewan
8 32313 8BILLY'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte
R 24527 9GO NERA Leanne Burke
R 11565 10REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith
RACE 5 8:14 PM
THE BARN CLUB GDR (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41441 1ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose
2 37433 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons
3 62412 3SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan
4 66486 4POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford
5 86345 5STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel
6 72658 6DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
7 34446 7JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani
8 53825 8HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan
RACE 6 8:35 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13461 1CALIFORNIA BLOND Susan Northway
2 46F41 2DR. LUNA Judith Mcmahon
3 44461 3BANGOR LIZZY Matthew Clark
4 55775 4SLICK PAWS Susan Northway
5 64172 5GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta
6 24541 6MAX BLACK Michael Italia
7 56624 7FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
8 26541 8MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman
R 41532 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Ricky Lane
R 83667 10HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr
RACE 7 8:53 PM
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51122 1GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
2 21178 2VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot
3 24334 3WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte
4 F3452 4TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman
5 74282 5MAHJONG NICKEL Jeanette Imlach
6 44141 6BAD GUY Jason Thompson
7 23468 7LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
8 27625 8LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
R 56354 9BANGOR SOPHIA Matthew Clark
R 81816 10BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson
RACE 8 9:13 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33143 1FIRE AND FURY Jason Thompson
2 25352 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
3 88212 3ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson
4 74311 4SWEET ANTARES Justin Bowman
5 T4211 5RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown
6 54527 6ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins
7 24636 7RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell
8 32815 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie
R 72114 9RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood
R 72868 10JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews
RACE 9 9:35 PM
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13187 1ASTON TOTO Graeme Jose
2 37544 2HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
3 33135 3TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan
4 72827 4SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham
5 12682 5DR. KNUCKLES William Mcmahon
6 41113 6BIDGEE BOY Justin Bowman
7 11418 7TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn
8 25511 8BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach
R 56354 9BANGOR SOPHIA Matthew Clark
R 81816 10BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson
RACE 10 9:53 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68652 1PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford
2 32367 2DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks
3 13721 3MAXIMUM JODIE Jason Nibbs
4 47742 4CEE JAY ACE Loren Dalziel
5 17466 5STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte
6 52872 6WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter
7 51373 7TUI Christine Haigh
8 35334 8FULL TILT Brad Sands
R 56354 9BANGOR SOPHIA Matthew Clark
R 81816 10BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson
RACE 11 10:12 PM
PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51442 1TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis
2 17628 2HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana
3 83643 3ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann
4 84551 4STAR MAGIC Ian Brown
5 47135 5SAINT WALLACE Justin Bowman
6 75242 6MICK'S MULTI John Jarkis
7 64461 7LIGHT IT UP Benjamin George
8 17452 8KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce
R 52686 9FERNANDO BULL Ben Joske
R 17365 10KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford
RACE 12 10:27 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36814 1MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford
2 71316 2RIPPLEBROOK SNIP Glynn Wood
3 6136F 3IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown
4 34733 4HARMON BALE Luke Harris
5 73517 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
6 41367 6GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley
7 72763 7WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen
8 14641 8WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia
R 56478 9BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe