Warragul

Friday, 30th Oct 2020


RACE 1 6:54 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63 1SUPERCOMPUTER Matthew Clark
2 9WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter
3 10LAKEVIEW MAX Harley Whelan
4 4 4BILLY'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte
5 75 5BLACKJACK RUSLIE Russell Edwards
6 26 6MAKING MAGIC Reginald Boyce
7 7GREAT SCOUT Glenn Rounds
8 8FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden
S 5682 2IT'S HAPPENING Ian Brown
S 1 3GAV'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte
RACE 2 7:17 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88752 1MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean
2 14338 2PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout
4 44227 4BOBBY BEAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
5 451 5BODINE Carolyn Jones
6 57772 6MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford
8 1 8OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti
S 21 3LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan
S 76511 7HE SHALL ENCHANT David Crawford
RACE 3 7:35 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25541 1TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn
2 21F4 2SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford
3 54152 3MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw
4 1275 4FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald
5 2132 5IT'S A CRUISE Jacqueline Greenough
6 12267 6ANGEL EYES Carolyn Jones
7 3213 7LAKEVIEW CRUISER Harley Whelan
8 28142 8CHICKEN SCHNITTY Stephen Kyriacopoulos
RACE 4 7:54 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 616 1SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes
2 F5333 2OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes
3 47516 3BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson
4 51622 4ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti
5 62382 5KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards
6 33F41 6REALITY LUXE Joyce Condon
7 33716 7EVEN KEATS Raymond Floyd
8 31 8EVER LOVIN' MAN Ben Joske
RACE 5 8:19 PM
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 626F4 1REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson
2 32718 2RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean
3 27141 3KROOS Benjamin George
4 26815 4FULL TILT Brad Sands
5 15311 5DIMENSIONAL Christopher Tilley
6 53832 6WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter
7 15541 7VICTORY CHASE Matthew Clark
8 16328 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie
R 14576 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana
R 54465 10ROCKY PIE Robert Conway
RACE 6 8:35 PM
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13144 1BAD GUY Jason Thompson
2 16752 2BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
3 33646 3WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte
4 25356 4ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones
5 42327 5LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 22132 6WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
7 15677 7JAVI Marlene Schmidt
8 21264 8ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins
R 25517 9DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce
RACE 7 8:53 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71126 1DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese
2 55178 2COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon
3 17747 3HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
4 55241 4COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly
5 52466 9WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd
6 73675 6STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte
7 41153 7WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske
8 16315 8LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
S 52374 5ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins
R 26564 10GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
RACE 8 9:12 PM
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21313 1MADALIA CHAMP John Connor
2 37314 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 82356 3FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
4 82633 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
6 18734 6LADY LAGERTHA Eddie Lieshout
7 12163 7ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds
8 33532 8WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte
RACE 9 9:35 PM
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33346 1FRASER HOOK Robert Neocleous
2 17551 2BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns
3 55683 3SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield
4 74243 4SKITTLE Justin Booker
5 41373 5LADY FABIO Robert Bate
6 87146 6ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris
7 44538 7ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins
8 56328 8GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler
R 25517 9DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce
R 75523 10CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn
RACE 10 9:57 PM
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66513 1SMARTY PANTS David Crawford
2 74251 2SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis
3 54544 9MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford
4 23632 4DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks
5 21832 5PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson
6 25111 6JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy
7 13135 7TANK SLAP Eddie Lieshout
8 54213 8JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein
S 74482 3TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill
R 11735 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
RACE 11 10:14 PM
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12143 1HOFFA Glenn Rounds
2 51731 2TRANCE Reginald Boyce
3 25753 10LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri
4 55253 4DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous
5 32626 5STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 11231 6ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney
7 31233 7TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb
8 71362 8HAVILAH KID Jacqueline Greenough
S 773T4 3RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown
R 54544 9MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford
RACE 12 10:32 PM
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26781 1BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson
2 46511 2SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
3 31544 3TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean
4 73753 4FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis
5 12126 5INDY'S DREAM Daryl Holmes
6 53442 6WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter
7 35742 7BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan
8 53336 8BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler
R 26564 9GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
R 38875 10VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis