Warragul

Thursday, 17th Sep 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 22.951 2.9
2 4 4NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.377 23.8
3 6 6ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie 23.42 3.1
4 7 7LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 23.444 4.6
5 3 3BELLBIRD Chris Constantinou 23.508 19.4
6 5 5GERRY'S LARA Dawn Johnston 23.626 9
7 2 2WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.977 10.4
S - 1HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 23.598 9.1
2 1 1YAZID BALE Luke Harris 23.653 6.8
3 6 6MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 23.722 2.3
4 3 3HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.746 3.1
5 4 4MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 23.809 15.7
6 7 7BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 24.039 10.1
S - 8OUZO KEATS 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.305 11.4
2 4 4SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 23.324 9.2
3 2 2IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.465 18.9
4 3 3PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.549 4.6
5 8 8ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 23.649 1.7
6 1 1HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 23.73 7.5
7 7 7HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.989 63.6
RACE 4
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAMPANITA Carolyn Jones 26.636 1.9
2 5 5IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 26.763 10.7
3 4 4SHALLOW Emily Sullivan 26.976 7.4
4 3 3HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 26.979 45.3
5 7 7MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 27.001 5.5
6 1 1KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 27.014 16
7 8 8HURLING Graeme Jose 27.179 12.4
8 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 27.282 11.2
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.398 4
2 8 8GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.518 5.3
3 1 1BRAESIDE John Bosnich 26.559 2.5
4 4 4RIZZO Stephen Whyte 26.565 3.6
5 2 2BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.973 33
6 5 5TEE TEE James Atkinson 27.004 38.9
7 6 6ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.239 56.5
S - 3SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 0
RACE 6
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 26.332 2.7
2 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.576 3.7
3 7 7WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.739 8.1
4 8 8HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.78 4.7
5 4 4COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.823 8.6
6 1 1MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.851 20.2
7 3 3FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 27.045 23.6
RACE 7
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 22.839 6.8
2 3 3JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy 22.952 2.9
3 5 5BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.145 10.6
4 8 8WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.32 4.8
5 7 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.328 5.1
6 1 1PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.359 8.4
7 4 4CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.719 24.7
8 6 6XENIA BALE Luke Harris 23.84 32.3
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.633 26.3
2 8 9SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 26.679 5.6
3 1 1SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.707 7.5
4 2 2MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.817 8
5 7 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.827 7.2
6 4 4JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.833 2.2
7 6 6DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.883 9.3
S - 3BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
S - 8ROCKET STRIKE 0
RACE 9
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.216 6.9
2 6 6FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.452 3
3 5 5FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 23.476 15.6
4 4 4ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.487 13.1
5 2 2BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.716 4.3
6 7 7COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.728 5.6
7 3 3SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 23.885 7.4
8 1 1NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 24.15 42.2
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIKA LOTTIE Dawn Johnston 23.205 2.6
2 2 2VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 23.219 4
3 4 4PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.245 6.7
4 6 6JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 23.302 24.8
5 3 3BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.49 16.4
6 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.495 12.7
7 8 8STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.656 4.7
8 5 5MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.664 56.9
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.216 6.1
2 7 7BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.222 7.4
3 8 8WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.238 5.2
4 3 3BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil 23.38 4.3
5 6 6MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.454 2.2
S - 1SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 0
S - 2ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 0
S - 5GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 22.94 3.4
2 1 1JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 22.978 2.5
3 2 2FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.292 6.8
4 8 8ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.38 6.6
5 6 6CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.477 6.1
6 7 7JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 23.504 62.9
P 5 5WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 124.1
S - 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 0