Warragul

Thursday, 1st Oct 2020


RACE 1 6:02 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84273 1LIGHT ON TACKLE Corey Fulford
2 6627 2JULIETTE KEATS Raymond Floyd
3 44 3ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson
4 4444 4NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich
5 7587 5FLYING SHAUN Pasqualino Romagnino
6 22623 6ODD GEM John Musselwhite
7 68788 7HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana
8 66 8LITTLE NELLIE Jessica Willcocks
RACE 2 6:24 PM
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 546 1HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray
2 74488 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green
3 77744 3HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana
4 52747 4LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford
5 8842 5CRIMINAL CROCKET Corey Fulford
6 67 6BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic
7 47 7MARIE Dalton Templeton
8 32233 8YAZID BALE Luke Harris
RACE 3 6:47 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66643 1HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern
2 543 2ANGEL EYES Carolyn Jones
3 65426 3KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston
4 26223 4SHALLOW Emily Sullivan
5 78 5STAR BURNER Kate Gorman
6 64664 6LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley
7 38466 7AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale
8 26485 8MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern
R 348 9NEO CLEO US Wendy Neocleous
R 66526 10SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak
RACE 4 7:04 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12335 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood
2 53153 2BIG PREDICTION Lee Rowe
3 33554 3COOPED UP Donna Dean
4 15322 4PRIZE DIAMOND Susan Northway
5 12888 5SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese
6 15236 6BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese
7 68636 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle
8 51477 8JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan
RACE 5 7:22 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51314 1CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman
2 21317 2FULL OF TALK Vicki Wisener
3 26317 3CAMPANITA Carolyn Jones
4 22678 4TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis
5 44132 5AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil
6 81736 6JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani
7 62222 7GO NERA Leanne Burke
8 28117 8CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read
RACE 6 7:43 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56668 1PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford
2 36152 2BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen
3 24165 3ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis
4 45716 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter
5 168F8 5WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen
6 63311 6CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis
7 32821 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis
8 54666 8JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders
R 22865 9SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford
R 24744 10ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis
RACE 7 8:07 PM
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66242 1THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte
2 18527 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi
3 65313 3DONE TIME Tony Cortese
4 16762 4URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern
5 57773 5VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis
6 88236 6MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton
7 38362 7SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan
8 44645 8CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn
R 22865 9SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford
R 22666 10INTER LANA Jan Brooks
RACE 8 8:28 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76134 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley
2 12348 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders
3 22746 3MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr
4 38241 4MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd
5 86747 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley
6 14153 6LOOKS LIKE TURBO Ricky Lane
7 67175 7WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter
8 71473 8CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford
R 66485 9BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean
R 46425 10BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice
RACE 9 8:52 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64368 1ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici
2 73776 2GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray
3 24144 3NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
4 54264 4INTER VINCE Joe Interligi
5 55715 5HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana
6 46544 6THUNDER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric
7 62576 7LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale
8 54541 8BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood
RACE 10 9:13 PM
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62243 1RIZZO Stephen Whyte
2 84351 2MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman
3 64457 3WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter
4 23273 4MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway
5 63425 5PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici
6 44455 6BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn
7 48544 7LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale
8 63356 8BOMBER'S CRUISER Geoffrey Green
RACE 11 9:34 PM
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75121 1DIRE STRAITS Tony Salpigtidis
2 13536 2SPEED DEMON Margaret Read
3 32355 3MEGASONIC Greg Doyle
4 28543 4WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte
5 25177 5FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn
6 77727 6SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford
7 14424 7HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana
8 65545 8BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino
RACE 12 9:56 PM
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16242 1WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric
2 76641 2ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice
3 64546 3SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
4 47656 4BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green
5 47877 5MESS Ronald Wood
6 66786 6MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson
7 46434 7BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil
8 11754 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese