Warragul

Thursday, 8th Apr 2021


RACE 1
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.104 8.3
2 7 7INVICTUS TESS Robert Lesjak 26.139 6.4
3 8 8HUMANITY Jason Nibbs 26.405 5
4 6 6BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 26.596 20.2
5 2 2THYLACINE Danny Cortese 26.75 1.6
6 4 4OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 27.025 26.4
7 3 3HELLO LOVELY Maria Musselwhite 27.188 51.4
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 22.9 3.6
2 6 6LOUIE TOO GOOD Adrian Nuttall 23.634 4.7
3= 2 2CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.693 40.4
3= 5 5SHALLOT Kaylah Thorburn 23.693 4.9
5 3 3KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 23.699 7
6 7 7SHREK'S THUNDER Robert Lesjak 23.962 10.2
7 8 8AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 24.675 7.5
8 4 4MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 25.234 11.7
R - 9BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 23.274 2.3
2 3 3SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 23.709 22.3
3 4 4BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 23.722 8.3
4 5 5AL'S BROTHER Margaret Read 23.872 15.7
5 1 1TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan 24.09 2.7
6 8 8WINTER'S COMING Damien Belsham 24.131 8.5
7 6 6HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.171 101.8
8 2 2LUCKY STORM Kathleen Fogarty 24.332 77.9
R - 9LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10MT. VIEW PEARL Dean Williamson 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 22.867 3.2
2 3 3ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.283 27.6
3 7 7MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 23.342 16.3
4 8 8SAINT PHOENIX Christopher Langley 23.375 1.6
5 5 5FAWN MISSILE Graeme Campbell 23.468 37.6
6 6 6BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.492 13.4
7 1 1BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.745 39.6
8 4 4HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.893 41.3
R - 9ZEREVA Damian Meade 0
RACE 5
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK POWER John Brown 26.351 2
2 4 4STRIKE TWO Robert Whitford 26.381 11.1
3 3 3FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 26.412 3.3
4 8 8GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 26.447 5.7
5 7 7PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.561 42.6
6 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.639 16.5
7 6 6PAETTA BALE Peter Borradale 26.989 27.6
S - 2BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PINE GEM Lesley Russell 26.418 4.6
2 2 2PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 26.46 5.1
3 4 9ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.542 3.6
4 1 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner 26.645 5.5
5 5 5SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 26.66 5.8
6 8 8LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 27.062 21.6
7 7 7MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 27.192 25.2
8 3 3CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 27.245 21.5
S - 4EVIL DEED Paul Galea 0
RACE 7
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALECIA Gregory Minne 25.982 1.9
2 6 6ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 26.071 7.7
3 4 4AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.284 5
4 7 7BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 26.519 21.2
5 2 2METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.528 5.6
6 8 8MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.642 17.9
7 3 3FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.735 40.6
8 5 5SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 26.976 51.6
RACE 8
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 26.051 4.8
2 7 7ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 26.148 5.6
3 3 3WIRED Jason Nibbs 26.321 11.3
4 5 5DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 26.352 5.8
5 8 8DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 26.373 18.5
6 4 4ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 26.471 4.6
7 2 2WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.499 17.3
8 1 1CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 26.708 4.9
R - 9ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 22.825 35.7
2 8 8RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 23.077 20.9
3 1 1RIVERHAWK Robert Colpoys 23.135 3.8
4 4 4GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 23.156 23.9
5 3 3RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.24 6.2
6 2 2MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Sinclair 23.242 69.5
7 5 5FULL RECOVERY Renata Silva 23.266 14.9
8 7 7BONNIE GOES BANG Gavin Kearns 23.287 1.8
S - 9BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 10
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 22.556 4.1
2 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 22.774 8.2
3 6 6BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 22.895 7
4 1 1RIO DIXIE Susan Northway 22.901 3.8
5 2 2GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.115 8.4
6 4 4MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.193 6.3
7 3 3PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.335 10.8
F 5 5FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 28.6
S - 10WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 0
R - 9RIZZO Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.213 12.6
2 1 1SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.233 2.7
3 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.363 4.3
4 2 2HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 23.415 8
5 7 7FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.505 14.5
6 6 10CLOAK AND DAGGER Robert Colpoys 23.556 5.3
7 4 4SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.617 19.7
8 5 5PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.642 14.7
S - 6GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 9GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.045 11
2 1 1URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.09 3
3 6 6WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 23.164 10.3
4 5 5CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.199 9.1
5 7 7ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 23.347 11
6 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Lindsay Fulford 23.521 8.1
7 8 8WATCHED Russell Edwards 23.951 48
8 2 2HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 24.033 3.2
R - 9GO TWENTY TWO Aaron Farley 0
R - 10INSTINCTUAL Robert Colpoys 0