Warragul

Friday, 16th Apr 2021


RACE 1 6:53 PM
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1SALANA Billy Stockdale
2 8 2BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore
3 8 3ASOFA SOLOMONA Frank Toth
4 53622 4MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford
6 6WEEONA BOBBY Stephen Whyte
7 22435 7KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis
8 8 8CLAY FEET Kaylah Thorburn
RACE 2 7:14 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1ODA MAY Stephen Whyte
2 6 2PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese
3 3MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale
4 22235 4WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks
6 7 6FROTHY FRIDAY Brad Sands
7 3337 7SHALLOT Kaylah Thorburn
8 8WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte
RACE 3 7:33 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35138 1VOODOO SPIRIT Leanne Burke
2 53475 2ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons
3 54532 3RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood
4 65155 4DARNUM DODGER Peter Handley
5 53468 5HORACE BALE Martyn Empson
6 85F17 6PETER COIN Kyle Brooks
7 34381 7LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney
8 46458 8DUCATI STAR Steven Van Oirschot
RACE 4 7:53 PM
THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44118 1SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon
2 73313 2MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite
3 28537 3DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley
4 1622 4RELOADED Glenn Rounds
6 64516 6BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn
7 1347 7CHROME CADILLAC Lyn Smith
8 22311 8BLACK BELT MAGIC Mark Mcclelland
RACE 5 8:13 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 616F8 1CAMULOS Gerry Orr
2 31126 2PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout
3 41145 3MADALIA CHAMP John Connor
4 28212 4NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke
5 68716 5SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese
6 12F41 6ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen
7 31376 7SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie
8 32167 8GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale
RACE 6 8:35 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34284 1OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout
2 46346 2LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis
3 73424 3MADALIA KEN John Connor
4 45753 4STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte
5 43163 5MADALIA DAISY Peter Mckenzie
6 21577 6WOOLYBULLY KEATS Wayne Boreland
7 46313 7PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout
8 26735 8BELT UP DUSTY Mark Mcclelland
RACE 7 8:53 PM
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33657 1HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana
2 51548 2LET OUT Yvonne Andrews
3 71427 3BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
4 74743 4DONE TIME Tony Cortese
5 21146 5PAY THE PRINCE Daniel Gibbons
6 28221 6MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams
7 43853 7TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen
8 51156 8SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon
RACE 8 9:15 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12822 1MR. NEO Robert Neocleous
2 35536 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow
3 63132 3PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd
4 25F33 4LADY LAGERTHA Eddie Lieshout
6 51157 6RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood
7 26127 7DREAM WIZARD Melanie Lithgow
8 66311 8BLUE TIGER Gavin Burke
RACE 9 9:35 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16735 1ASTON PINOT Rebecca Gibbons
2 13325 2JUDITH Elaine Johannsen
3 67627 3BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite
4 42324 4HOWDY SLIM Daniel Gibbons
5 216 5RIVERBANK SMOKEY John Musselwhite
6 43321 6LILY ROSE JAZZ Steven Hanning
7 17421 7DANCING CASSIE Gavin Clifton
8 334F7 8ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen
RACE 10 9:54 PM
PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37784 1DALE FROM SALE Chris Johannsen
2 41436 2QUEEN OF BOSS Michael Whyte
3 41147 3PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles
4 51363 4PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana
5 87623 5STANLEY BOY John Burch
6 36327 6CYBER CRIME John Martinovic
7 45211 7HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr
8 21283 8BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese
RACE 11 10:15 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76765 1RIZZO Stephen Whyte
2 68842 2LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen
3 44253 3TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack
4 52384 4CALABRESE GINO John Paterson
6 64652 6GO TWENTY TWO Aaron Farley
7 66337 7WIRED Jason Nibbs
8 52455 8DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay
RACE 12 10:35 PM
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85758 1JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews
2 12352 2PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout
3 76241 3AGENT PIPER Todd Chatwin
4 56652 4SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout
5 26433 5ONE THRILL Susan Abela
6 38418 6HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana
7 54516 7BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese
8 54672 8MY GEM Margaret Campbell