Warragul

Thursday, 19th May 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESSICA PEARSON Corey Fulford 23.252 5.1
2 2 2GLYOS MOVE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.505 9.7
3 4 4ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 23.768 2.4
4 3 3WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 23.801 7
5 1 1HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.89 6.3
6 8 8HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.904 19.9
7 6 6PARUMBA REBA Debra Cumes 23.936 8.9
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron 23.472 9.7
2 8 8HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 23.605 3.3
3 2 2SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 23.646 9.2
4 6 6INTER MARY Tony Interligi 23.665 4.9
5 3 3SILVER GEM Bruce Russell 23.8 3.6
6 4 4IMPARTIAL Robert Colpoys 24.269 5.3
S - 1SHIFTY AND SHADY Heather Collins 0
S - 5MANXMAN Jason Wickham 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING NIGELLA Heather Collins 26.522 2.9
2 1 1BENNACHIE MISS David Kerr 26.55 3.2
3 8 8JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick 26.683 3.2
4 2 2DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 26.876 7.7
5 4 4DESTINI HALLMARK Trevor Whitford 27.011 38.1
6 7 7BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 27.045 29.4
7 6 6TENNISON Les Weeks 27.38 33.4
S - 5PARUMBA SPECIAL Debra Cumes 0
R - 9BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 4
VIATEK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANY WAYS Nicole Lund 26.021 3.7
2 1 1PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.411 3.5
3 2 2UNION SQUARE David Kerr 26.418 12.1
4 4 4REBEL Daryl Holmes 26.51 7.5
5 5 5SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 26.57 20.6
6 8 8BRANDEEN JERRY Gerrie Sneyders 26.653 9.7
7 7 7ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 26.705 4.4
8 6 6WICHITA BALE Michael Tharle 26.871 37.7
R - 9SODA FELIX Vincent Daffy 0
R - 10MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 23.15 3.1
2 4 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.194 5.2
3 6 6RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.283 5.7
4 2 2MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.351 10.1
5 7 7VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 23.354 3.2
6 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.417 14
7 8 8BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.792 58.7
S - 3BREAKAWAY BENJI Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 26.065 1.9
2 3 3ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.112 6.4
3 7 7ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 26.149 4.7
4 1 1ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 26.57 30.3
5 2 2EVANLEE Christine Haigh 26.587 10.5
6 6 6ZIPPING CAVIAR Corey Fulford 26.673 21.9
7 8 8BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 26.887 28.6
8 5 5CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 26.992 11.4
R - 9YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 0
RACE 7
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 22.701 3.3
2 3 3SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 23.153 11.4
3 5 5MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.308 42.7
4 1 1WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.319 7.4
5 8 8SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 23.349 4.5
6 4 4LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 23.507 10.1
7 7 7NELLA RUSLIE Justin Bowman 23.788 5.9
8 6 6WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 23.791 6.8
RACE 8
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 22.734 2
2 1 1BLACK POWER John Brown 22.931 4.9
3 7 7BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.992 15.8
4 4 4MY BRO JOE Cheryl Pirani 23.081 4.8
5 3 3BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.217 5.6
6 2 2MIKADO SET Maria Barber 23.515 22.9
S - 6GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY RUNNER Jennifer Holden 22.927 26
2 3 3LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 22.967 1.9
3 2 2MILEENA Lina Repici 23.038 20.6
4 7 7THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr 23.101 11.2
5 5 9MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce 23.132 6.6
6 8 8HOT GEM Lesley Russell 23.256 8.3
7 4 4MASTER MARS Justin Bowman 23.361 5.7
8 1 1AVERAGE AXEL Tony Cortese 23.891 32.8
S - 5ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESSERT GIRL Corey Fulford 22.844 7
2 7 7INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 23.058 15.6
3 4 4REAL MICKOY Margaret Campbell 23.082 3.7
4 8 8BIONIC BLUES Heather Collins 23.133 3.5
5 6 6HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 23.134 19.3
6 3 3MRS. CHOP Justin Bowman 23.186 3.6
7 1 1CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 23.369 23.8
8 2 2BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 23.584 20.6
R - 9DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 11
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 23.082 12.9
2 6 6BASIN BETTY David Bourke 23.126 4.6
3 2 2SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.2 6
4 1 1AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.266 10.3
5 7 7EARLY LIMIT Lindsay Fulford 23.364 6.2
6 8 8BIT SHAKEY John Paterson 23.367 4
7 3 3KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 23.436 35.3
8 5 5QUEEN OF STRIPES Sean Lithgow 23.58 5.3
R - 9DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 22.863 1.6
2 1 1STANLEY BOY John Paterson 23.456 10
3 7 7LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.492 7.2
4 4 4MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.568 19.8
5 8 8MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 23.571 8.6
6 2 2RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 23.59 9.7
7 6 6HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.687 50.3
8 3 3SONIC SAMMY Darrell Saunders 23.87 25.5