Warragul

Tuesday, 24th May 2022


RACE 1 6:40 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 344 1MEANS BUSINESS Gordon Edwards
2 2ALL SMILES Rosalie Kerr
3 3PLANET RULER Grant Walker
4 4CANNY LASS Grant Walker
6 33 6SUNSET BLING John Westerlo
7 23333 7RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood
8 85272 8BENNACHIE MISS David Kerr
RACE 2 7:05 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24284 1HE'S A BRUTE Lisa Delbridge
2 31 2PIE BIRD Cheryle Ragen
3 1816 3OCTARE STRIDE Stavros Kipirtidis
4 52261 4BENNACHIE PETE Rosalie Kerr
6 41265 6DAN DAN Rodney Ashworth
7 27663 7CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck
8 73422 8BLACK LIGHT BURN Kate Gorman
RACE 3 7:25 PM
VIATEK FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24214 1ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins
2 26124 2WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes
3 21182 3BE LIKE OLIVER Matthew Clark
4 51121 4ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins
5 26174 5POOL DANCER Matthew Clark
6 11336 6GO BANG Matthew Clark
7 11213 7ONE'S OPINION Kate Gorman
8 25211 8INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi
R 46165 9BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche
R 15 10SHE'S ROSES Anthony Clarke-bruce
RACE 4 7:45 PM
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43238 1BLAIR'S REX Debbie Selleck
2 52527 2KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham
3 22415 3CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi
4 66335 4HONEY DOUBLE ONE Simon Mallia
5 72465 5NOBLE STONE Brian Selleck
6 23157 6ETHAN'S THUNDER Brian Selleck
7 5715 7INSIDE DART Matthew Clark
8 13245 8EXTREME JEWEL Darren Archer
R 76765 9MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce
RACE 5 8:05 PM
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11F17 1LIKE AN ARROW Sandra Collins
2 12571 2ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt
3 31617 3GRACIE BALE Daniel Gibbons
4 43535 4FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 76315 6ZIPPING SCORCHER Lisa Delbridge
7 32231 7LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes
8 64P54 8LIKE A LIBRARIAN Fred Vassallo
RACE 6 8:25 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75235 1JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly
2 11123 2ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas
3 43454 3HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
4 81158 4RAG TIME ROVE John Clay
5 17416 5JOE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith
6 35284 6ELMO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
7 21121 7LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
8 15148 8RICKETY RICK Donald Rhodes
R 72144 9MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood
RACE 7 8:44 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32147 1WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte
2 51224 2SHEN BREE ROSE Marion Clay
3 61675 3FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge
4 43334 4JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo
5 37212 5GOLD DRILLER Robert Bean
6 23752 6KENJI BALE Rebecca Gibbons
7 12161 7RELEASE THE RAGE Steven Bruce White
8 32516 8BASIL BRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
RACE 8 9:08 PM
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12142 1FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge
2 26335 2OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge
3 32122 3SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale
4 88562 4ODA MAY Stephen Whyte
5 42676 5ASTON JIVE Simon Mallia
6 52618 6MASIKA Garry Selkrig
7 72326 7SECOND PICK Ricky Jarvis
8 23317 8SEEBOHM BALE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 9 9:28 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 W) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14138 1BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche
2 17422 2INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi
3 32624 3DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton
4 14561 4TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris
5 57541 5SIMON ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
6 21576 6STYLE KEY Lisa Delbridge
7 43166 7LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell
8 13631 8ROONEY Rosalie Kerr
R 61884 9THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr
RACE 10 9:51 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 W) (275+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37676 1ELITE BULLET Mark Delbridge
2 65321 2SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr
3 47761 3RUBY RUNNER Jennifer Holden
4 46165 4BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche
5 83447 5FRAY'S COURAGE Ned Mcdonald
6 34226 6URUNGA BALE Kenneth Buxton
7 33682 7LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea
8 41656 8RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning
R 61884 9THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr
RACE 11 10:10 PM
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54132 1NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis
2 43442 2FISH TOG GIBLET Daniel Gibbons
3 67127 3YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge
4 42426 4READY FOR SEA Paul Larkin
5 55314 5ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins
6 41157 6EDUCATE Kate Gorman
7 74146 7MY MATE DAMIEN Cheryle Ragen
8 53356 8COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly
R 72144 9MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood
RACE 12 10:34 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54343 1EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen
2 11417 2HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig
3 66241 3ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge
4 15266 4ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge
6 17353 6RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood
7 21415 7GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham
8 12312 8FERNANDO BLUEY Lyn Smith