Warragul

Saturday, 25th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JIMMY INTENTION Todd O'neill 26.419 2.5
2 2 2JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick 26.484 23.4
3 1 1WHY NOT JULES Leigh Carter 26.552 3.5
4 6 6JESSIE INTENTION Todd O'neill 26.57 5.2
5 5 5FLYING ZINGER Kenneth Buxton 26.598 12.5
6 3 3HOWE PIE Frank Toth 26.788 10.5
7 7 7TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill 26.874 13.4
8 4 4PARUMBA GEM Debra Cumes 26.952 47.1
R - 9PARUMBA SPECIAL Debra Cumes 0
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT RHYNO Leigh Carter 23.163 14.5
2 7 7MY BLUEBIRD Cheryle Ragen 23.425 4.9
3 1 1GALLOPING STAR Robert Conway 23.454 50
4 3 3SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 23.54 3.5
5 6 6PAUA TO CONTEST Steven Bruce White 23.597 1.8
6 8 8RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 23.743 30.8
7 4 4JEBRYNAH LUNA Bryan Sykes 23.752 27.4
RACE 3
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell 22.813 4.8
2 8 8WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 22.959 26.1
3 4 4GENERAL PAYTON Reginald Marriner 23.137 2.1
4 6 6SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 23.403 8.6
5 5 5MAX ANONYMOUS Michael Bewley 23.473 18.8
6 1 1WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 23.526 43.2
7 3 3CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan 23.564 6.1
8 2 2LOCKED AND READY John Carr 23.652 9.8
R - 9RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
R - 10SHANGO RUN Debra Cumes 0
RACE 4
PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA FERNANDO Brendan Dewan 25.918 1.2
2 4 4DRILL SERGEANT Danny Cortese 25.939 5
3 3 3LEGS LIKE GRUNDY Glynn Wood 26.072 7.3
4 6 6BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.221 28.9
5 8 8PARUMBA HANDSOME Debra Cumes 26.314 48
S - 2SANDSTORM RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 5DEWANA BOOGIE Matthew Dewan 0
S - 7LOUD HOUSE Karen Pitt 0
RACE 5
VIATEK DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 22.685 2.3
2 3 3WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 22.758 5.8
3 5 5VESNA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.836 24.5
4 1 1ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 22.891 2.4
5 8 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.066 9.2
6 6 6RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.14 48.2
S - 4AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 7ZIPPING GOLDIE Luke Adams 0
RACE 6
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig 26.086 1.5
2 8 8DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.112 20.3
3 6 6SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley 26.153 6.3
4 3 3MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 26.17 19.2
5 7 7THAT'LL DO NEO Matthew Clark 26.19 5.1
6 4 10ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 26.305 80.3
7 5 5TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 26.488 17.7
8 2 2MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood 26.935 64.2
S - 4VAN QUIBBLE Bruce Stirling 0
R - 9ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASHBY MAYHEM Amy Langley 22.897 10.1
2 3 3HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 23.045 2.5
3 8 8PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 23.194 6.6
4 7 7MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray 23.228 5.6
5 5 5LEG BURNER Colleen Mason 23.287 7.9
6 1 1DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.442 7.3
7 6 6RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.473 13.6
8 2 2BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.889 101.8
RACE 8
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5SLIPPERY MOUSE Bryan Sykes 22.888 35.6
1= 8 8RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 22.888 17.7
3 3 3RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 22.99 14.7
4 6 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 23.011 4.2
5 1 1ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 23.136 1.5
6 7 7BLACK POWER John Brown 23.233 30.5
7 4 4SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands 23.25 11.3
8 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.406 76.1
R - 9RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
R - 10INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi 0
RACE 9
REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 26.254 1.8
2 6 6KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 26.435 15.3
3 4 4ICE COOL KIMMI Brett Mackie 26.439 3.3
4 8 8DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.701 39.3
5 3 3ADLER BALE Luke Harris 26.739 5.6
6 1 1PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 27.063 51.1
7 2 2URUNGA BALE Kenneth Buxton 27.262 16.8
RACE 10
REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SONIC SAMMY Darrell Saunders 26.299 6.1
2 8 8LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 26.546 4.2
3 3 3GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.619 16.3
4 4 4SHE'S MISS ORSON Mario Cortese 26.654 3.7
5 2 2WILLOW'S HAND Jake Dean 26.709 4.9
6 7 7SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 26.866 10.2
7 1 1HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 26.902 7
RACE 11
REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLAMBOYANT LAD Debbie Bewley 26.092 1.7
2 2 2SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 26.191 10.9
3 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.371 3
4 1 1CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 26.645 14
5 7 7KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 26.725 47.4
6 3 3LINE STEPPER Aaron Farley 27.409 12.5
S - 6TAI PAN AGOGO Scott Levett 0
RACE 12
REGIONAL CHALLENGER SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 26.438 4.6
2 3 3ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 26.498 9.4
3 1 1RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood 26.506 3
4 8 8BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 26.562 2.6
5 2 2STANLEY BOY John Paterson 26.674 26.4
6 7 7HONEY DOUBLE ONE Simon Mallia 26.694 18.7
7 6 6DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 26.764 20.8