Warragul

Thursday, 16th Sep 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELLA BULLISH Ben Joske 26.464 2.8
2 2 2PETE Paul Jones 26.511 3
3 6 6GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 26.61 5.4
4 8 8RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 26.736 9.1
5 5 5SHADOW GIBLET Glen Burns 26.934 17.2
6 3 3EYE SPY SKYE Justin Bowman 27.016 26
7 7 7SHOW QUEEN Susan Northway 27.036 40
8 1 1BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 27.064 14.3
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber 23.477 3.8
2 1 1JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 23.601 34.2
3 8 8MISS MIKADO Paul Jones 23.652 4.9
4 5 5INGA WALLY Kyle Brooks 23.803 21.3
5 2 2HE CAN TALK Lindsay Fulford 23.813 10.2
6 7 7BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 23.867 6.5
7 6 6MAN IN BLUE David Bourke 23.895 3.1
8 3 3LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 24.54 15.8
S - 4MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 0
R - 10KARLEE Christine Haigh 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 23.264 4.1
2 1 1ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.427 19.8
3 5 5URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.44 6.7
4 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.463 5.9
5 2 2ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.6 117.2
6 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.638 8.7
7 4 4PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.797 2.6
8 6 10MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.914 18.1
S - 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
R - 9FIDELIA Thomas Currie 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SACRED PATH Owen Mcgovern 23.034 2.2
2 8 8SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.17 18
3 1 1ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 23.22 5
4 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 23.321 16
5 6 6FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.558 9.1
6 4 4SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.801 14
7 5 5HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 23.865 25.2
F 3 3ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 5
R - 9SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 0
R - 10PINE GEM Kym Russell 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERCOMPUTER Justin Bowman 26.17 3.2
2 3 3LET'S TROT Gerry Orr 26.244 3.6
3 8 8BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 26.44 7.6
4 2 2FAIRYTALE BLISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.899 9.5
5 5 5REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 26.903 20.4
6 4 4PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.91 5.7
7 7 7STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 27.31 8.8
T 6 6MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 85.2
R - 9SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KLOPP Pasqualino Romagnino 26.305 4.4
2 3 3VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 26.737 5.1
3 7 7KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.796 22.3
4 6 6CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 26.816 2.5
5 8 8EVANLEE Christine Haigh 26.922 14.9
6 4 4RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 27 8.5
7 2 2FANCY MIKADO Maria Barber 27.115 9.3
8 5 5HUMANITY David Kerr 27.271 52
R - 9SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 22.657 3.4
2 3 3LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 22.961 9.9
3 1 1HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23 32.9
4 4 4READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 23.318 19.9
5 5 5ASTON NOAH Ben Joske 23.327 4
6 7 7BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.334 7.7
7 8 8TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 23.422 3.6
F 6 6MEG ROSE Jennifer Holden 19.2
R - 9ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 0
R - 10ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.1 4
2 1 1JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 26.402 4.4
3 4 4DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 26.473 11.1
4 2 2WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.487 21.9
5 3 3GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.489 22.5
6 8 8REINFORCED Lyn Smith 26.562 2.6
7 5 5ROCKIN' ROSIE Graeme Jose 26.634 10.9
8 7 7SHE'S A KEEPER Dennis Langley 26.689 22.8
R - 9ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 0
R - 10DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRILLIANT LOCH Ray Cunneen 23.031 3.7
2 2 2WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.287 3.3
3 1 1CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 23.325 5.4
4 4 4STRATOSPHERIC Renata Silva 23.404 7.4
5 7 9FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 23.431 33.6
6 6 6BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.554 18.8
7 3 10SEPARATIST Graham Nicoll 23.861 4.9
S - 3BOOKER Tony Interligi 0
S - 7LEG BURNER 0
S - 8BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 23.056 3.6
2 3 3SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.08 4.1
3 8 8ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.153 6.1
4 5 5MT. VIEW ENTRY Robert Whitford 23.429 81.5
5 2 2CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.579 21.3
6 4 4BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 23.709 12.5
7 7 7GOLD TIE BOB Chloe Kerr 23.998 4.4
8 1 1MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Sinclair 24.143 7.8
R - 9HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10STRIKE TWO Robert Whitford 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 23.135 4
2 8 8CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 23.305 2.6
3 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.388 26.5
4 7 7ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.4 7.9
5 2 2SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 23.411 7.3
6 4 9DEVON LASS John Carr 23.516 8.4
7 6 6BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.537 53.1
8 5 5ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 23.67 9.1
S - 4DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 0
R - 10CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 12
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 22.755 5.5
2 4 4STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 22.96 10.6
3 6 6BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.093 5.5
4 5 5ALECIA Kerry Minne 23.196 6.8
5 8 8MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 23.199 3.7
6 2 2HIGH PRIORITY Donald Hill 23.245 4.8
7 1 1BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite 23.275 15.6
8 7 9HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.634 31.7
S - 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 0
R - 10GO GEM Lesley Russell 0