Warragul

Tuesday, 18th Jan 2022


RACE 1
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 22.683 3.2
2 3 3GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden 22.867 7.6
3 6 6SPECTER LITT Arend Gringhuis 23.111 24.3
4 4 4BLAIR'S REX Debbie Selleck 23.282 4.5
5 8 8LIMERANCE Kate Gorman 23.408 3.5
6 7 7STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.513 67.3
7 2 2ORIENTAL ELSA Heather Collins 23.62 5.7
RACE 2
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHARFIE Shane Richer 22.495 4.2
2 6 6REAL MICKOY Margaret Campbell 23.038 4.1
3 1 1ICE COOL KIMMI Brett Mackie 23.105 4.6
4 4 4MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 23.195 6.8
5 8 8TILTING TILLY Carly Feltham 23.288 4.9
6 2 2RUBY RUNNER Jennifer Holden 23.29 10.6
7 3 3GALLOPING SOOTY Robert Conway 23.564 29.4
S - 5REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 3
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAW PANIC Heather Collins 23.084 4.5
2 5 10ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 23.249 17
3 8 8LEG BURNER Colleen Mason 23.255 9.9
4 3 3JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 23.557 16.4
5 6 6OLD ECCA Heather Collins 23.58 6.6
6 4 4CHANEL MISS Margaret Campbell 23.601 35.2
7 2 2SIR MARLEY David Crawford 23.634 2.2
8 7 9OUR SOLITAIRE Cheryl Pirani 24.102 10.2
S - 5JOE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 0
S - 7AGLAEA Matt Johnson 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLASSIC TOUCH Yvonne Andrews 25.649 3
2 3 3FLYWHEEL BANDIT Samuel Bye 26.048 12.7
3 7 7RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.459 5.6
4 4 4MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 26.511 11.7
5 8 8SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 26.529 2.7
6 6 6ASTON KNOX Simon Mallia 26.668 22.6
7 2 2CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 26.691 14.8
8 5 5URANA WENDY Simon Mallia 27.078 52.6
R - 9OUR SOLITAIRE Cheryl Pirani 0
R - 10ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE AND THUNDER Brett Mackie 26.049 2.8
2 4 4BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.059 7.7
3 7 7IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 26.081 4.3
4 5 5DAWN SPIRIT David Kerr 26.089 10.9
5 2 2ASTON JIVE Simon Mallia 26.244 4.7
6 3 3LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 26.267 7.7
7 8 8TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 26.347 47.5
S - 1NINJA GIRL MIA Brett Mackie 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 25.791 3
2 8 8SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 25.91 8.2
3 6 6DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 26.102 95.4
4 7 7MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 26.219 69.4
5 2 2MIDNIGHT VANDAL John Delaroche 26.28 36
6 3 3INGA OLLIE Kyle Brooks 26.305 24.4
7 4 4SIR HARLEY David Crawford 26.315 1.6
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOLANT Robert Redenbach 22.376 1.9
2 3 3COMPTON BLAZER Kayla Cottrell 22.706 2.9
3 8 8LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 22.974 31.4
4 7 7NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 22.988 7.9
5 4 4ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen 23.139 22.6
6 1 1FARGO Ian Brown 23.143 10.3
F 6 6PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 54.1
S - 5STAR MAGIC Maureen Brown 0
RACE 8
PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG FONZIE Kayla Cottrell 25.596 1.6
2 3 3EL DORADO Daryl Holmes 25.762 6.7
3 6 6SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith 25.964 8.1
4 8 8PROPELLED Karen Pitt 26.096 4.2
5 5 5ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 26.304 36.8
6 1 1MIGRATION Greg Doyle 26.344 81.8
7 7 7ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 26.362 31.3
S - 4EXTREME HARRIET Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.701 3.4
1= 4 4APACHE RUNNER Chris Johannsen 22.701 11.5
3 6 9NITROGLYCERINE John Lindrea 22.748 33.3
4 7 7JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 22.802 1.9
5 3 3RIZZO Stephen Whyte 22.838 52.2
6 8 8MCLINDEN Doris Toner 22.878 80.9
7 5 5MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 23.018 6
8 2 2MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 23.304 19.4
S - 6SECOND PICK 0
R - 10LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 22.596 1.3
2 2 2ON PURSUIT John Delaroche 22.671 10.3
3 7 7ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 22.793 12.2
4 8 8ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 23.045 35.9
5 1 1STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.407 8.3
6 4 4RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.464 28.4
7 3 3SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 23.584 49.5
8 5 5COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 23.617 24.5
RACE 11
THE BARN BAR (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACKIE'S LASS Chloe Kerr 22.894 2.9
2 2 2BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 22.939 3.7
3 8 8HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 23.006 3.3
4 7 7RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen 23.145 10
5 3 3TOYED Chris Armstrong 23.152 9.9
6 6 6BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 23.226 15.1
S - 1SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 22.59 6.6
2 5 5MY GEM Margaret Campbell 22.891 6
3 4 4KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 22.951 15.9
4 7 7MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 22.983 21.9
5 1 1MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.487 19.8
6 6 6ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 23.54 10.4
7 2 2KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 23.541 4.7
8 8 8SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 23.587 2.5