Warragul

Thursday, 14th Oct 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BULLY BAR Frank Andrighetto 23.717 3.7
2 4 4LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 23.837 37.9
3 5 5LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 23.985 11.8
4 6 6BROWNING BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.053 3.7
5 7 7HACHEY BOY Liam Sharp 24.205 3.3
6 1 1LEMON Mario Cortese 24.448 75.6
7 8 8FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 24.619 19.3
8 3 3DEAD LAST Corey Fulford 24.726 6
R - 9NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10JULIETTE Natalie Presutto 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 23.24 3.9
2 3 3THUNDER KING Kate Gorman 23.331 3.7
3 7 7ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 23.64 7
4 2 2RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.728 4.9
5 5 5HE CAN TALK Lindsay Fulford 23.958 7.7
6 4 4ARANYI Robert Colpoys 24.091 17.1
7 8 8JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 24.225 9.9
8 6 6MEGA TATE William Dawes 24.268 40.3
R - 9WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 0
R - 10AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley 26.689 5.9
2 8 8CROWDZA BLEST Joyce Condon 26.725 3.2
3 3 3BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 27.194 59.8
4 1 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 27.306 45.7
5 2 2BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 27.336 22
6 6 6ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 27.356 2.7
7 4 4MEET WINSTON David Kerr 27.597 4
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 23.072 3.9
2 1 1YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 23.186 5.1
3 2 2LILY ROSE HARPER Steven Hanning 23.361 8.1
4 6 6STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 23.367 5.2
5 3 3HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 23.658 3.8
6 8 8SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.826 19.2
7 4 4INGA HARRY Kyle Brooks 23.882 11.6
8 5 5ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 24.322 74.4
R - 9HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.46 3.6
2 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.483 19.6
3 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.601 3.8
4 4 4BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.643 3.4
5 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.679 5.1
6 6 6MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 24.096 10.8
S - 3RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 0
S - 8ELSWYK SOPHIE 0
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 26.488 1.9
2 1 1GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 26.708 8.2
3 2 2KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.786 5.2
4 4 4MONTARO Damian Meade 26.867 25.6
5 6 6EVANLEE Christine Haigh 27.027 5.6
6 8 8BANJO BOBBY Kate Gieschen 27.04 11.4
7 5 5BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 27.092 33.9
8 7 7ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 27.116 64.8
RACE 7
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 26.182 8.8
2 8 8EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan 26.51 8.4
3 1 1DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.614 3.9
4 5 5ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 26.713 2.1
5 2 2STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 26.753 8.3
6 4 4BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 26.97 42.5
7 3 3PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 27.023 21.9
8 7 7MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 27.129 26.4
RACE 8
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAMP DE KEATS John Boreland 26.157 11.7
2 2 2STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 26.278 1.4
3 7 7KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.302 10.4
4 1 1SELECT CHARLIE Corey Fulford 26.451 7.5
5 6 6MASTER FEBEY Vanessa Johnson 26.604 31.4
6 4 4YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.767 29.5
7 5 5CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.942 34.9
8 8 8PINE GEM Kym Russell 27.046 15.7
R - 9MADALIA MICK Raymond Floyd 0
R - 10BETWEEN JOBS Michael Italia 0
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.091 25.6
2 7 7KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 23.148 69.6
3 8 8ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.378 10.7
4 1 1DUNDEE CANDY Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.614 7.2
5 2 2ASTON MUSKET Nicole Lund 23.939 6.1
6 6 6DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 23.953 2.5
7 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 24.074 7.2
8 5 5ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 24.217 5
R - 9CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 22.957 3.5
2 4 4ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 23.121 5.4
3 6 6HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.153 16.6
4 1 1COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.263 4.4
5 8 8ASTON HARRISON Ben Joske 23.27 4.3
6 7 7PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.706 5.2
S - 3ASTON NOAH Ben Joske 0
RACE 11
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 23.043 21.3
2 8 8BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.128 2.3
3 1 1RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.246 8.1
4 2 2ASTON RUSTON Ben Joske 23.359 3.8
5 4 4PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.538 21.4
6 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.545 6.4
7 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.631 8.7
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 22.862 3.8
2 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.067 16.1
3 8 8WEE GEM Bruce Russell 23.15 5.6
4 4 4EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 23.24 4.5
5 1 1BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 23.242 4.8
6 3 3GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.258 22.3
7 7 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.319 15.9
8 6 6HIGH PRIORITY Arend Gringhuis 23.956 7.2