Warragul

Saturday, 21st May 2022


RACE 1
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. TELFORD Billy Stockdale 22.685 1.6
2 3 3MAGIC CHANGES Robert Cunningham 22.842 6.2
3 4 4RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood 22.937 7.2
4 1 1MASTER JACKAL Margaret Read 23.138 21.1
5 7 7FREE AT NIGHT Luke Harris 23.149 28.5
6 5 5ONETANGI ISLAND Darren Fisher 23.247 8.8
7 6 6BEFORE NOON Geoffrey Green 23.674 22.9
8 8 8VLASTA BALE Luke Harris 23.711 38.5
RACE 2
VIATEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 22.949 2.3
2 4 4ZULU JACK Darren Fisher 23.168 4.4
3 1 1RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.19 9
4 2 2CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 23.43 3.9
5 7 7HAMISH BALE Luke Harris 23.499 12.3
6 8 8MASTER ROCKET Margaret Read 23.81 32.6
7 3 3TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 23.851 29.2
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAUA TO CONTEST Steven Bruce White 26.097 3.6
2 1 1LONGDOWN Des Douch 26.218 5.5
3 5 9SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 26.336 37.5
4 8 10MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 26.429 26.2
5 7 7DRILL SERGEANT Danny Cortese 26.542 3.8
6 4 4GO BANG Matthew Clark 26.552 8
7 2 2HI ENA Shane Richer 26.638 6.9
8 3 3FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 26.881 8.5
S - 5ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 0
S - 8ALICE MORGAN Les Weeks 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes 22.589 4.9
2 3 3JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 22.68 5.2
3 4 4GOLDEN SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 22.729 8.9
4 2 2WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 22.907 2.1
5 6 6DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 22.928 33.9
6 1 1MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 23.031 8
7 8 8ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 23.078 21.2
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHARFIE Shane Richer 25.713 1.8
2 3 3FOUR PILLARS Peter Frost 26.252 2.4
3 7 7DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.284 22
4 8 8MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 26.294 8.6
5 2 2CRACKERJACK POP Jordan Cooper 26.298 31.7
6 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.388 54.8
7 1 1MIGHTY THANOS Trevor Whitford 26.566 50.7
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 22.934 4.4
2 1 1JEBRYNAH SOL Bryan Sykes 23.105 5.5
3 3 3LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 23.188 16
4 5 5JAX David Bickerton 23.226 7.1
5 2 2SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 23.239 4
6 7 7CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 23.356 20.8
7 6 6GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 23.361 18
8 4 4COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 23.417 4.7
R - 9SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MUMBO ALARM Anthony Karabitsakos 25.912 4.2
2 3 3TWO PHONES Ben Joske 26.226 3.6
3 8 8SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 26.233 24.9
4 6 6RAISED Karen Pitt 26.25 2.6
5 1 1FORCEFULLY Billy Stockdale 26.257 8.3
6 7 7KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 26.27 39.7
7 4 4CLASSIC TOUCH Yvonne Andrews 26.336 10.7
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON EXCEED Kelvyn Greenough 22.274 1.3
2 4 4STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 22.548 51.9
3 5 5RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 22.601 41.7
4 8 8TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 22.726 10.9
5 6 6AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 22.906 5
6 1 1IMPRESS SCARLETT Darren Fisher 22.919 16.9
7 7 9SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.399 36.2
T 2 2MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 32.6
S - 7AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 0
RACE 9
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZULU ANGEL Darren Fisher 22.982 5
2 5 5SPEEDY MOUSE Darren Fisher 23.075 3.6
3 2 2LA LINA Stavros Kipirtidis 23.085 8.7
4 7 7OCEAN EXPLORER John Martinovic 23.147 5.7
5 4 4GAI WATER STAR Gary Joske 23.283 3.3
6 3 3BOMBER'S REWARD Geoffrey Green 23.502 25.7
7 6 6MORAINE JADE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.809 18.7
8 1 1QUEEN ZIPPER Victoria Sultana 24.037 62.8
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON KENNETT Kelvyn Greenough 22.345 1.5
2 2 2SOLSBURY HILL Des Douch 22.793 3
3 1 1MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 22.91 9.6
4 4 4REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 23.131 52
5 6 6SWIFTLY CARSON Arend Gringhuis 23.214 23.2
6 5 5ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 23.495 37.1
7 7 9CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.638 104
S - 7CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton 0
S - 8CRACKERJACK BEN Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JASPER BALE Luke Harris 22.863 7.3
2 1 1OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 23.063 5.9
3 2 2BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 23.092 4.1
4= 6 6MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood 23.319 22.3
4= 7 7BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.319 26.8
6 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.327 21.8
7 5 5SLINGSHOT BRUNO Darren Fisher 23.411 5.3
8 4 4CLEVER TREVOR Trevor Whitford 23.585 3.1
R - 9SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NINJA GIRL MIA Brett Mackie 22.759 7.1
2 8 8BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 22.932 4.4
3 2 2DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.005 13.2
4 5 5MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 23.179 3.8
5 4 4ICE COOL KIMMI Brett Mackie 23.18 3.6
6 3 3TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 23.334 26.5
7 1 1JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 23.368 6.1
S - 7SELECT HYPO Corey Fulford 0