Warragul

Tuesday, 5th Jul 2022


RACE 1 6:45 PM
VIATEK
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25 1BROCK'S FLYER Debbie Selleck
2 6 2ALL IN SECRETS Peter Schofield
3 8 3THREE SUNS Kenneth Buxton
4 6 4PRETTY ELLIE Nicole Lund
5 26332 5CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot
6 7 6FEDERAL MISSY Matthew Clark
7 523 7MEDIATOR Dominic Crisafi
8 56232 8WHY NOT AJAY Gregory Carter
R 9MEGA WHITE William Dawes
R 10CONTRALTO Christine Haigh
RACE 2 7:05 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1DUNDEE REBEL Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 2STREAMER Michael Callanan
3 33 3WHIZBANG BETTY Kate Gorman
4 4WAX Lyn Smith
5 5DEWANA SUE Matthew Dewan
6 67336 6WHY NOT JULES Leigh Carter
7 7DEWANA GEM Brendan Dewan
8 8LECHLADE LOLA David Geall
RACE 3 7:28 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1SOUL'S WARNING Lyn Smith
2 2CONDOR AVENUE Michael Callanan
3 3TOP SCOTCH Maureen Brown
4 4DEWANA CRUISER Brendan Dewan
5 5PULSE Gavin Clifton
6 35 6DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan
7 55647 7PARUMBA SPECIAL Debra Cumes
8 52 8FLYING ZINGER Kenneth Buxton
RACE 4 7:45 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1DUNDEE PATSY Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 57323 2OH DONNA Georga Gray
3 73785 3PARUMBA GEM Debra Cumes
4 7 4SMART TALK Angela Galea
5 5LOFTY Lyn Smith
6 2372 6GREAT GUY Janet Cottrell
7 7DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan
8 8DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan
RACE 5 8:05 PM
PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45533 1BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp
2 75111 2MAXED OUT Graeme Jose
3 76342 3PEACOCK David Plumridge
4 24364 4GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow
5 21243 5MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie
6 23313 6SPRINGVIEW HAWK Matthew Clark
7 53344 7BACK MOO MOO Lyn Smith
8 26T42 8AMAZONIAN QUEEN Melanie Lithgow
R 14465 9PAUA OF MINDY Steven Bruce White
R 13115 10COUNTERPUNCH Lyn Smith
RACE 6 8:25 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32624 1BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn
2 53522 2ODA MAY Stephen Whyte
3 62588 3WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte
4 42231 4DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons
5 41418 5MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood
6 25222 6LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell
7 23322 7TOYED Chris Armstrong
8 75214 8MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray
RACE 7 8:48 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42517 1RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood
2 61165 2BLACK POWER John Brown
3 13257 3PARTY DOLL Ian Brown
4 24417 4ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins
5 64225 5HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
6 13546 6NARCISSUS Lyn Smith
7 32627 7MY FAITH Brett Mackie
8 21354 8FISH TOG GIBLET Lyn Smith
RACE 8 9:09 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42535 1GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp
2 28352 2THAT'LL DO NEO Matthew Clark
3 74435 3EXTREME HARRIET Jodie Selleck
4 23324 4PARKOUR Paul Anderton
6 52213 6TUOHY Lyn Smith
7 13771 7HONESTLY TWO Graeme Jose
8 65441 8TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell
RACE 9 9:25 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25214 1SMOKE SHOW Christian Wilk
2 48542 2ZIPPING NIGELLA Heather Collins
3 25412 3CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton
4 62157 4BLOW THE WHISTLE Chris Johannsen
5 76531 5MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce
6 128 6DEWANA BOOGIE Matthew Dewan
7 34218 7WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough
8 75334 8MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton
- 65765 9THINK ABOUT IT
R 66565 10KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings
RACE 10 9:40 PM
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75483 1DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi
2 1 2LIST OF SECRETS Peter Schofield
3 43863 3GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp
4 43132 4RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood
5 62511 5WHY NOT BARNEY Leigh Carter
6 1 6STRESS TEST Nicole Lund
7 32632 7GALLOPING STAR Robert Conway
8 22173 8ZIPPING TEDESCO Steven Collins
R 1125 9PAUA TO CONTEST Steven Bruce White
R 18327 10MR. WALLACE Chris Johannsen
RACE 11 9:58 PM
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42143 1LITTLE BIT LUXE Stephen Whyte
2 17232 2LIFE'S GAL Lyn Smith
3 36442 3WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter
4 13214 4FLYING PIE Brad Sands
5 31623 5CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp
6 45324 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie
7 47211 7SILVER BLADE Kate Gorman
8 5175T 8FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw
R 45645 9ANNABELLE ROCKS Graeme Jose
R 87636 10WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter
RACE 12 10:25 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13742 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie
2 82526 2COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot
3 15337 3BRAIN WAVE Anita Gibbons
4 46771 4SECRET KEY Michael Dewan
5 23113 5WILL DO Anita Gibbons
6 87272 6CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings
7 33626 7WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
8 56237 8ICE COOL KIMMI Brett Mackie
R 76877 9GYARADOS Liam Sharp
R 75524 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea