Warragul

Tuesday, 9th Aug 2022


RACE 1 6:45 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F7 1BANKRUPT John Rennie
2 2 2CRUISE MODE Reginald Boyce
3 45 3BLACK VENOM Kaylah Thorburn
4 2 4ZAR ZAR BING Damien Belsham
5 64333 5CRISPY PIE Dean Millier
6 36 6WEEONA RENA Kaylah Thorburn
7 6 7SNOWY ROSE Steve Nagy
8 2 8YOUNG YANK Kayla Cottrell
R 9AUSSIE KAREN Stephen Smullen
R 10ALL SECRETS Peter Schofield
RACE 2 7:05 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13 1WILD ALICE David Bourke
2 34163 2JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick
3 78231 3BEHIND GREYWALLS Geoffrey Howell
4 23872 4BLAIR'S REX Debbie Selleck
5 23122 5WHY NOT AJAY Gregory Carter
6 4221 6ZAMBRANA David Kerr
7 73131 7ZIPPING TEDESCO Steven Collins
8 12431 8ENRAGED Ronald Cameron
R 14 9HOUDINI SECRETS Peter Schofield
R 57264 10ALVIN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
RACE 3 7:25 PM
VIATEK FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42583 1BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche
2 211 2TOP SCOTCH Maureen Brown
3 4171 3BURNING LIQUOR Kate Gorman
4 33152 4BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron
5 56453 5SHE'S MISS ORSON Mario Cortese
6 25252 6MEANS BUSINESS Ian Dann
7 112 7NEROLI Lyn Smith
8 141 8JOE GEM John Connor
R 34163 9JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick
R 175T4 10DOWNTOWN ZION Dawn Johnston
RACE 4 7:45 PM
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71236 1HUGO Kerry Minne
2 17245 2ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins
4 34611 4SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith
5 25244 5THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith
7 22F53 7MR. NEO Robert Neocleous
8 41762 8ELMO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
RACE 5 8:05 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53326 1MANY WAYS Nicole Lund
2 22211 2WHISPERS BLARE Jessica Shill
3 42124 3SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon
4 34342 4ZIPPING YANNICK Vicki Wisener
6 63514 6SIR MARLEY David Crawford
7 36352 7HERE COMES PIE Joel Hallam
8 15122 8COUNTERPUNCH Lyn Smith
RACE 6 8:25 PM
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45375 1MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie
2 26372 2SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo
3 37666 3GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte
4 32623 4RAG TIME ROVE John Clay
5 31311 5LEGS LIKE GRUNDY Glynn Wood
6 66631 6AGRONOMOUS Justin Bowman
7 64568 7ALECIA Kerry Minne
8 77763 8JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 7 8:45 PM
PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41415 1AMBUSHED Ned Mcdonald
2 78233 2CLASSIC TOUCH Yvonne Andrews
3 11621 3PAUA OF SILENCE Steven Bruce White
4 22324 4MONEY AND POWER Kellie Morrison
6 32754 6ZIPPING VIKING Steven Collins
7 43644 7QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge
8 34724 8ASTON LIRA Vicki Wisener
RACE 8 9:04 PM
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12233 1BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge
2 31134 2SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith
3 34511 3UNIQUE MUNDINE Ian Clarke
4 82112 4STRESS TEST Nicole Lund
6 41362 6TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell
7 24135 7PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald
8 65257 8SIR CHAPPY David Crawford
RACE 9 9:29 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41247 1SHEN BREE ROSE Marion Clay
2 15145 2SONIC SAMMY Darrell Saunders
3 86565 3BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche
4 35438 4CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr
6 28145 6SUMERIAN Damian Meade
7 63456 7WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
8 23111 8FEROCIOUS CAITTY Lisa Delbridge
RACE 10 9:45 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53252 1AFTERNOON Margaret Read
2 31221 2ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri
3 73263 3RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy
4 22112 4HOT SCOTCH Maureen Brown
5 25343 5SWIFTLY CARSON Arend Gringhuis
6 12334 6BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean
7 44357 7EXTREME HARRIET Jodie Selleck
8 54333 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke
R 12118 9HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell
R 47216 10WASTE LAND Paul Ellul
RACE 11 10:08 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32733 1JUST A MINUTE Max Cameron
2 36155 2MOSCATO Danny Cortese
3 12342 3MASTER ZORRO David Bourke
4 33258 4BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge
5 36335 5HOT HAND Donna Dean
6 62324 6SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie
7 41461 7WHY NOT BRYCE Gregory Carter
8 65167 8JUST NEEDED TIME Lesley Russell
R 27652 9DAINTREE LAD John Carr
- 56623 10HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
RACE 12 10:28 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54334 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
2 36617 2RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood
3 58723 3LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
4 52431 4ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge
6 31574 6BUBBA JO Jake Dean
7 24733 7GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham
8 24716 8TOP FAITH Brett Mackie